https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22959
Title: | อิทธิพลของชื่อการค้าและคุณภาพของน้ำอัดลมต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกดื่ม ของผู้บริโภค |
Other Titles: | Influence of soft-drink brand-name and quality on consumer's drink selection behavior |
Authors: | นิตย์ บุหงามงคล |
Advisors: | ชัยพร วิชชาวุธ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | จิตวิทยาการบริโภค น้ำอัดลม ชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์ |
Issue Date: | 2518 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาอิทธิพลของชื่อการค้าและคุณภาพของน้ำอัดลมต่อพฤติกรรมเลือกของผู้บริโภค โดยพิจารณาชื่อการค้าและคุณภาพของน้ำอัดลมเป็นตัวแปลอิสระ และพฤติกรรมการเลือกน้ำดื่มของผู้บริโภคเป็นตัวแปรตามกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี คณะครุศาตร์ และนิสิตระดับปริญญาโท บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นน้ำอัดลม โคล่า 3 ชนิด เพื่อทดสอบอิทธิพลของชื่อการค้าและคุณภาพของน้ำอัดลมต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกดื่มของผู้บริโภค การจัดเตรียมน้ำอัดลมแต่ละขั้นการทดลองใช้วิธีสลับขวด โดยบรรจุน้ำอัดลมต่างชนิดกันในขวดเดียวกัน และน้ำอัดลมต่างชนิดกันในขวดต่างกัน เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของคุณภาพและอิทธิพลของคุณภาพกับชื่อการค้าตามลำดับ ให้ผู้รับการทดลองแต่ละคนเลือกน้ำอัดลมจากการเปรียบเทียบกันทีละคู่รวม 27 คู่ แต่ละคู่ ผู้รับการทดลองทำการเลือกน้ำอัดลมชนิดใดชนิดหนึ่ง รวมจำนวนครั้งที่ต้องตัดสินใจรวม 27 ครั้ง และให้ผู้รับการทดลองตอบแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับประวิติการดื่มเครื่องดื่ม น้ำอัดลมชนิดที่เลือกน้ำอัดลมของผู้รับการทดลอง นำข้อมูลจำนวนครั้งการเลือกชื่อการค้าและคุณภาพน้ำอัดลมมาคิดค่าร้อยละและหาค่า ไคสแครวร์ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าคุณภาพน้ำอัดลมมีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกดื่มของผู้บริโภคมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ส่วนชื่อการค้าไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการเลือกของผู้บริโภค และไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพกับชื่อการค้าน้ำอัดลม ผลจากแบบสอบถามประวัติการดื่มเครื่องดื่ม ปรากฏว่า ผู้รับการทดลองเลือก เป๊ปซี่ โคล่า มากที่สุด โดยมีเหตุผลในการเลือกเนื่องจากชอบมากกว่าชื่อการค้าซึ่งสนับสนุนผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้อีกด้วย. |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the influence of soft-drink brand-name and quality on consumer’s drink selection behavior by considering brand-name and quality of soft-drink used as independent variables and consumer’s selection behavior as the dependent variable. The subjects were undergraduate students of the Faculty of Education and students of Graduate School, Chulalongkorn University. The equipments wore three kinds of cola beverages. The subjects were administered different kinds of cola beverages in the same brand-name bottles and different kinds of beverages in the different brand-name at each of nine trials to test the influence of quality and both quality and brand-name respectively. Using the method of paired comparison, 27 pairs of beverages were presented to each subject, one pair at a time. The subject selected only one kind of beverages for a total of 27 judgments. They were asked, to fill out a questionnaire on their cola consumption habits, the kind of beverages they liked best and the reason in selecting. The frequency of consumer’s selecting brand-name and quality of beverages was recorded. These data were computed in percent and chi-square. The result showed the chi-square values obtained with the number of selecting quality of beverages differed significantly from chance expectancy at level, 01. But it did not show the significant value of influence of brand-name on consumer and no relationship between quality and brand-name. The result of questionnaire also showed that most of subjects selected Pepsi Cola and their reason was due to quality more than brand-name which supported the result of this research. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/22959 |
Type: | Thesis |