Title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสนใจวิชาชีววิทยากับผลสัมฤทธิ์ ทางการเรียนชีววิทยาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Titles: Relationship between interest and achievement in biology of the upper secondary school students
Authors: ไพฑูรย์ เลาหวิเชียร
Advisors: ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2523
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสนใจวิชาชีววิทยากับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนชีววิทยาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เปรียบเทียบความสนใจวิชาชีววิทยาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนชีววิทยาระหว่างนักเรียนหญิงและนักเรียนชาย ตัวอย่างประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลและโรงเรียนราษฎร์ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 600 คน ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดความสนใจวิชาชีววิทยา และแบบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนชีววิทยาสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่สำคัญคือ การหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนโดยการทดสอบค่าซี ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสนใจวิชาชีววิทยา กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนชีววิทยา มีค่า R = 0.6.3 ( P < 0.001) นักเรียนหญิงกับนักเรียนชาย มีความสนใจวิชาชีววิทยาและมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนชีววิทยาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยพบว่า นักเรียนหญิงมีความสนใจวิชาวิทยาและมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนชีววิทยามากกว่านักเรียนชาย
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were two-fold as follows ; (1) to determine the relationships between the levels of biology interests and biology achievement of students and (2) to compare the levels of biology interests and biology achievement between the students in terms of sex. The subjects of this study were 600 secondary school students in Mathayomsuksa V of six govern¬mental and private schools in Bangkok. Two instruments, the Interest Inventory and the Biology Achievement Test, were adminis¬tered, Statistical data were analyzed by using the Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and the z – test. The results of the testing of the first hypothesis indicated that the simple correlation coefficient obtained between the biology interests and biology achievement was 0.603 at the 0.001 level of significance. It was also found that the levels of biology interests as well as those of biology achievement were significantly different between female and male students with the female's higher than the male’s. The rejection level was set at the 0.01 level of significance for the two hypotheses.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23027
Type: Thesis