https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23190
Title: | การวิเคราะห์โดยประมาณสำหรับอาคารสูง ภายใต้แรงกระทำด้านข้าง |
Other Titles: | Approximate analysis of tall buildings under lateral loads |
Authors: | วิเชียร ปังประเสริฐ |
Advisors: | ทักษิณ เทพชาตรี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2533 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิธีการวิเคราะห์โดยประมาณ เพื่อหาค่าการเคลื่อนที่ และค่าแรงภายในต่างๆที่ใช้ในการออกแบบขั้นต้นของโครงสร้างอาคารสูง ที่มีลักษณะสมมาตรหรือไม่สมมาตรภายใต้แรงกระทำด้านข้าง โดยการสมมุติให้แรงที่แบ่งไปในโครงอาคารแต่ละตัวแทนด้วยแรงเดี่ยวกระทำเป็นจุดที่ชั้นยอดสุดรวมกับแรงกระจายในรูปอนุกรมพหุนามอันดับต่างๆตลอดความสูง จากนั้นอาศัยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงและการเคลื่อนที่ในแต่ละโครงอาคารและโดยอาศัยความสมดุลและสมการความต่อเนื่องที่ระดับอ้างอิงใดๆ ที่กำหนดได้ จะได้สมการเมตริกซ์ซึ่งใช้หาค่าการกระจายแรง และแรงภายในในแต่ละโครงอาคารได้ ผลลัพธ์ของวิธีการนี้ให้ค่าที่น่าพอใจ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์ ETABS โดยมีค่าความคาดเคลื่อนสำหรับระยะเอนทางด้านข้างในช่วง 1 ถึง 5 เปอร์เซ็นต์ แรงดัดในผนังต้านแรงเฉือน 1.5 ถึง 10 เปอร์เซนต์ และแรงเฉือนในโครงข้อแข็ง 3 ถึง 15 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยการใช้ค่าระดับอ้างอิงไม่เกิน 10 ระดับ |
Other Abstract: | This research presents an approximate analysis of symmetrical or unsymmetrical high-rise buildings subjected to lateral loading. The load distribution is composed of a concentrated load at the top of each assembly, together with a linear combination of distributed loads expressed as polynomials in the height coordinate. A set of flexibility influence coefficients, relating the deflection at any reference level to any particular load component, is established for each assembly. By making use of the equilibrium and compatibility equations at any desired set of reference levels, equations are found in matrix form and the results for each assembly may be determined. The results of this method are satisfactory and agree fairly well with program ETABS. By using a maximum of 10 reference levels, errors ranged from 1 to 5 percent for deflection, 1.5 to 10 percent for moment in shear walls and 3 to 15 percent for shear forces in the frames. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23190 |
ISBN: | 9745771139 |
Type: | Thesis |