https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23221
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับความร่วมมือ ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และที่สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพต่อการพัฒนางานวิชาการ |
Other Titles: | Teachers' and administrators' opinions concerning co-operation of the primary school under the office of Bangkok primary education and under the department of education of Bangkok Metropolis administration on academic development |
Authors: | ภาวดี เชื้อยืนยงค์กุล |
Advisors: | ปานตา ใช้เทียมวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | โครงการพัฒนางานวิชาการในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ครู -- ทัศนคติ นักบริหาร -- ทัศนคติ |
Issue Date: | 2527 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูและผู้บริหาร เกี่ยวกับลักษณะการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาความต้องการ และความร่วมมือ เพื่อพัฒนางานวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และที่สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครต่อการพัฒนางานวิชาการ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย คือ สร้างแบบสอบถามส่งให้ครู 360 คน และผู้บริหาร 24 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสองสังกัดที่อยู่ในโครงการ จำนวน 12 โรง ตัวอย่างประชากรได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้ด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1) คณะครูและผู้บริหารยังไม่เข้าใจนโยบาย แนวทางปฏิบัติของโครงการร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนางานวิชาการ การจัดกิจกรรมก็เป็นเพียงนานๆ ครั้ง และจัดในเวลาราชการวิทยากรในการจัดกิจกรรมจะเชิญมาจากแหล่งอื่น 2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการร่วมมือเพื่อพัฒนางานวิชาการ เรียงตามลำดับ ได้แก่ งบประมาณ การจัดเอกสาร เวลา การประสานงาน ตัวบุคคล และการสนับสนุนของผู้บริหาร 3) ในด้านความรู้ในการให้ความร่วมมือกับโครงการ คณะครูและผู้บริหารมีความพร้อมจะให้ความร่วมมือในด้านต่อไปนี้ตามลำดับ คือ ความสนับสนุนของผู้บริหาร ความร่วมมือของครูในการเข้ารับการอบรม เวลา การจัดหาเอกสาร การจัดตัวบุคคลที่มีความสามารถในการจัดกิจกรรม งบประมาณ และการแลกเปลี่ยนผู้ชำนาญการเฉพาะอย่าง 4) ครูต้องการกิจกรรมเสริมความรู้ด้านต่างๆ เรียงตามลำดับความต้องการ คือ ด้านหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา ได้แก่ หนังสืออ่านประกอบ เอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร และการสร้างเครื่องมือวัดจุดประสงค์ ด้านการสอนและเทคนิคการสอน ได้แก่ การผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอน การจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน และกิจกรรมการสอนซ่อมเสริม ด้านวิธีสอน ได้แก่ การสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียน การสอนแบบบูรณาการ และการสอบแบบทดลองปฏิบัติการ 5) ข้อเสนอแนะ รูปแบบของโครงการควรเป็น การแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นวัสดุอุปกรณ์ซึ่งกันและกัน และควรเป็นโครงการต่อเนื่องตลอดปี ผู้ที่มีบทบาทมากที่สุดของโครงการนี้ควรเป็น ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ และควรประชุมครูชี้แจ้งให้เห็นความสำคัญของโครงการนี้ก่อน ในการจัดกิจกรรมใดๆ ควรร่วมมือกันจัดระหว่างโรงเรียนทั้งสองสังกัด ควรจัดเป็นประจำและจัดในเวลาราชการ ครูทุกคนควรมีโอกาสเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ปัญหาการขาดงบประมาณ ควรจัดกิจกรรมหารายได้มาสมทบ ปัญหาขาดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ โรงเรียนควรจัดทำขึ้นมาเอง ปัญหาขาดแคลนวิทยากร ควรเชิญมาจากแหล่งอื่น ปัญหาขาดความร่วมมือ ควรประชาสัมพันธ์ให้เห็นความสำคัญและประโยชน์ของโครงการ ปัญหาเรื่องเวลา ควรจัดกิจกรรมระหว่างปิดเทอม ปัญหาขาดการประสานงาน ควรมอบหมายให้ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบและประสานงาน จัดหาเวลาและวิธีการที่เหมาะสม ปัญหาความไม่สะดวกในการติดต่อ ควรแก้โดยการจัดโรงเรียนที่อยู่ใกล้กันเป็นคู่ช่วยเหลือกัน |
Other Abstract: | The Purposes of the study : To study teachers' and administratiors' opinions concer¬ning the procedures, problems, needs and the co-peration of academic develepment among schools under the office of Bangkok Primary Education and under the Department of Education of Bangkok Metropolis Administration. Procedure : The questionaire developed by the researcher was sent to each of the three hundreds and sixty teachers and twentyj-fouy administrators from 12 schools under the two auspiceso These samples were selected by using the stratified random sampling techniques. The obtained data were analyzed by using percentages , means, and standard deviations Findings : 1. Teachers and admini3trat®rs show less understanding of the policy and procedure of the Co-operative Project for academic development. The training activities were rarely arranged during school day and the resource specialist came from outside. 2. Problems and obstacles of the Co-operative Project far academic development were lack of budget, clerical facility, time, co-operation, personnel and administrators' support. 3. The Samples' co-operation with the project were respectively listed as follows : administrators’ support, teachers' willing to participate in training program, documentary supplement, staff assignment for certain activities, budget and the exchange of resource specialists. 4. Teachers needed to be well informed in the following areas : curriculum utilization including supplementary reading, curriculum materials and instrument for evaluating learning objectives. instruction and teaching techniques including utili¬zation 0~ instructional media, effective learning activities and remedial teaching.teaching method including learning center, subject integration and laboratory teaching techniques.5. Recommendations for the project were to make it mutual co-operation both in exchanging ideas and teaching aids. The, project should be a continuing project under close supervision of the school assistant principals in academic affairs. Everybody concerned in the program should be well informed of the project. All activities should be during school days and participated by the everybody concerned. Suggestions were made according to the problems as : The school should initiate appropriate activities to raise fund for the project. The teachers themselves should help making teaching aids for the whole school. The resource specialists could be invited from other institutions from time to time. The activities should be carried on holidays. As for the public relation of the project the assistant principal in academic affairs should be responsible to make it clear for the whole school. At the same time she should act as a liaison between the matched schools of which neighbour school were recommended. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23221 |
ISBN: | 9745637491 |
Type: | Thesis |