https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23539
Title: | การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจของภาคเกษตรกรรมในพื้นที่ขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานคร : กรณีศึกษา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
Other Titles: | Land utilization and economic change agricultural sector in the extended Bangkok Metropolitan areas : a case study of Chachoengsao province |
Authors: | ปาริชาติ อ่อนทิมวงค์ |
Advisors: | ดารณี ถวิลพิพัฒน์กุล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2544 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร สภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจ ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของภาคเกษตรกรรมเพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาภาคเกษตรกรรมที่เหมาะสมกับจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานครในการศึกษาได้แบ่งพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมออกเป็น 3 เขต ตามความแตกต่างของลักษณะทางกายภาพและระบบการเกษตร คือ 1) พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่ราบชายฝั่ง 2) พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่ราบลุ่มเขตเกษตรชลประทาน และ 3) พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่ราบลุ่มเขตเกษตรน้ำฝน วิธีการศึกษามีทั้งการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ การสำรวจภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์ครัวเรือนเกษตร เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิด้านโครงการเกษตร ระดับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร ข้อมูลด้านการผลิต การตลาด และการประกอบอาชีพ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะทางกายภาพและระบบเกษตรที่แตกต่างกันของพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ส่งผลให้เกิดความแตกต่างในลักษณะการใช้ประโยชน์ที่เดินเพื่อการเกษตร สภาพเศรษฐกิจและการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจของครัวเรือนเกษตร และทำให้ปัญหาของภาคเกษตรกรรมมีลักษณะและระดับความรุนแรงแตกต่างกันไปในพื้นที่แต่ละเขต สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ปัญหาด้านระบบการถือครองที่ดินเกิดขึ้นในทุกเขต 2) ปัญหาด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรมีระดับต่ำในเขตที่ราบลุ่มทั้งสองแห่ง 3) ปัญหาด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรมีความขัดแย้งในเขตที่ราบลุ่มทั้งสองแห่งเช่นกัน และ 4) ปัญหาความแตกต่างของรายได้ระหว่างครัวเรือนเกษตรในเขตที่ราบชายฝั่งสูงกว่าครัวเรือนเกษตรเขตอื่นๆ แนวทางการพัฒนาภาคเกษตรของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราประกอบด้วย 1) ปรับปรุงระบบการถือครองที่ดินในทุกเขตพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมโดยเฉพาะเขตที่ราบชายฝั่ง 2) ส่งเสริมประเภทการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินที่ให้ผลตอบแทนสูงขึ้น โดยเน้นการจัดการเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้งกุลาดำในระบบปิด 3) ส่งเสริมรูปแบบการประกอบกิจกรรมเกษตรแบบก้าวหน้า เน้นการปรับปรุงระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐานที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการผลิตด้านการกสิกรรมในพื้นที่ที่เหมาะสม 4) ยกระดับการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรให้สูงขึ้น เน้นให้มีการส่งเสริมระบบการปลูกพืชเพื่อเพิ่มระยะเวลาการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินในรอบปีให้มากขึ้นในเขตที่ราบลุ่มแบบเกษตรกรรมน้ำฝนและ 5) ส่งเสริมระบบการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานและการปลูกพืชที่มีแนวโน้มการผลิตดี เช่น ผัก และ ผลไม้ เป็นต้น |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research are to study the characteristics of agricultural land utilization, economic conditions and changes, and also to analyze the problems of agricultural in order to determine the agricultural development guidelines suitable for Chachoengsao province in the extended area of Bangkok Metropolis. The study agricultural areas are classified into three zones according to the differences of physical features and agriculture system, i.e., (i) wetland agricultural areas; (ii) irrigation agriculture in floodplain agricultural areas; (iii) rained agriculture in floodplain agricultural areas. Data collection is made through field survey and structured interview to gain information from farming households on agricultural land structure, agricultural land utilization level, production and marketing. The study reveals that the differences in physical features and agriculture systems differentiate the characteristic of land utilization, as well as economic conditions and changes of farming households, which, in turn affect the characteristics and the intensity of problems in each agricultural zone. The problems can be summarized as: (i) the problem of land holding system in every zone; (ii) the problem of low level of agricultural land utilization in both floodplain areas; (iii) the problem of agricultural land utilization conflict in both floodplain areas; and (iv) the problem of difference in income between households in wetland areas that have higher income than households in other zones. Five guidelines to develop the agricultural sector in Chachoengsao province are proposed: (i) improve land holding system in every zone especially the wetland agricultural areas; (ii) support some types of agricultural land utilization that generate high income, focusing on the management of intensive culture system; (iii) support the progressive agriculture system, focusing on agricultural infrastructure improvement in the appropriate areas; (iv) raise the level of agricultural land utilization by supporting some crop systems that increase the annual land utilization period in the third zone; and (v) support the integrated farming system and the production of good prospect products such as vegetables and fruits, etc. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางแผนภาค |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23539 |
ISBN: | 9741701632 |
Type: | Thesis |