Title: การเปรียบเทียบการแก้ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยของสหกรณ์เคหสถานผู้มีรายได้น้อยที่มีขนาดต่างกัน : กรณีศึกษาสหกรณ์เคหสถานพัฒนาชุมชนแสนสุข จำกัดและสหกรณ์เคหสถานชุมชนสุขุมวิท 93 จำกัด
Other Titles: Comparison study of different sized. low income housing cooperatives' problems : a case study of the Patthana Sansook Housing Cooperative and the Sukhumvit 93 Housing Cooperative
Authors: วีระชัย ชูขันธ์
Advisors: บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
มานพ พงศทัต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2544
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขนวนการแก้ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยของสหกรณ์เคหสถานผู้มีรายได้น้อยและเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่เป็นอุปสรรคและปัจจัยส่งเสริม ที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์เคหสถานที่มีขนาดต่างกัน รวมถึงเพื่อหาคุณลักษณะของสมาชิกด้านต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการได้มาซึ่งที่ดินและที่อยู่อาศัยของสมาชิกสหกรณ์ การวิจัยแบ่งเป็นสองส่วน ส่วนแรกเป็นการสัมภาษณ์คณะกรรมการเพื่อให้ทราบถึงขบวนการแก้ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยและปัญหาอุปสรรค์ถึงปัจจัยส่งเสริมต่อการดำเนินงานของ สหกรณ์ฯ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการสัมภาษณ์สมาชิกสหกรณ์ฯ โดยการใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เพื่อให้ทราบถึงคุณลักษณะของสมาชิกที่มีผลต่อการได้มาซึ่งที่ดินและที่อยู่อาศัย ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย 166 คน จากจำนวนประชากรทั้งหมด 332 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ขบวนการแก้ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัยของสหกรณ์เคหสถานผู้มีรายได้น้อยเริ่มจากความไม่มั่นคงในที่อยู่อาศัยของชาวชุมชนแล้วจึงรวมตัวกันจัดตั้งกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ และจดทะเบียนเป็นสหกรณ์เคหสถานตามลำดับ เพื่อซื้อที่ดินแปลงใหม่เป็นของตนเอง โดยมีสำนักงานพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองเป็นแหล่งเงินกู้สมทบจากนั้นจึงดำเนินโครงการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยโดยคณะกรรมการและสมาชิกของสหกรณ์ฯ ส่วนขนาดของสหกรณ์ฯ แรกจัดตั้งหรือเริ่มจดทะเบียนเป็นสหกรณ์เคหสถานนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์กับขนาดและจำนวนแปลงที่ดินของโครงการที่อยู่อาศัย ส่วนการเปลี่ยนหรือการขยายขนาดสหกรณ์ฯ ขึ้นอยู่กับนโยบายการบริหารของคณะกรรมการในแต่ละสหกรณ์ฯ ปัญหาและอุปสรรค์ในขบวนการแก้ปัญหาที่อยู่อาศัย พบว่าเกิดจากองค์ประกอบด้านบุคลากรของสหกรณ์ฯ ได้แก่ การลาออกของสมาชิก การเกิดความขัดแย้งระหว่างคณะกรรมการ และพนักงานขาดความรู้ด้านบัญชีสหกรณ์ฯ ส่วนปัจจัยส่งเสริม ได้แก่ ความสามารถของคณะกรรมการโดยเฉพาะผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งประธานสหกรณ์ฯ ที่สามารถเจรจาต่อรองและติดต่อประสานงานกับหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อให้ช่วยเหลือโดยเฉพาะในขั้นตอนของการซื้อและการพัฒนาที่ดินส่งผลให้ต้นทุนของโครงการลดลง ส่วนคุณลักษณะของสมาชิกพบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีระดับรายได้ที่ 5,001-7,000 บาทต่อครอบครัว และอยู่อาศัยแบบเช่าที่ดินเอกชนแต่ปลูกสร้างบ้านเองแล้วโดนไล่รื้อในปัจจุบันสามารถมีที่ดินและที่อยู่อาศัยขนาด 21.45 ตร.วา เป็นของตนเองได้โดยการผ่อนชำระรายเดือนประมาณ 920 บาทสำหรับค่าที่ดินและอีก 2,100 บาทสำหรับสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยกับสหกรณ์ฯ
Other Abstract: This research has the following objectives, to study the process of solving problems at low income housing cooperatives, study analyze both and negative factors that can affect operations of cooperatives of different sizes as well as the different characteristics of inhabitants that can affect the land and domiciles of cooperative members. The research has been divided into two parts. The first was interviews with board of directors to learn the process of rectifying problems as well as the obstacles and support factors behind the operations of the cooperatives. The second was interviews with cooperative members to learn their characteristics and how these affect the land and residences. The sample included 166 persons from a total of 332 persons. Results of the research showed study the process of solving problems at low income housing cooperatives begins with a lack of confidence in members of a community so they establish a savings group and register as a low income housing cooperative in order to purchase the property lots be the owners. They borrow the capital from the Community Development Department and establish a community development project with a cooperative board of directors and members. The size of a cooperative at registration, or its establishment, has inter-relations depending on its size and the number of property lots in the housing project. Whether it changes, or expands, is dependent on the management policies of the board of directors of each cooperative. The problems and obstacles cooperative faces begin with the people who up the cooperative, that is their resignations as members, misunderstandings or differences between the board of directors and staff inability or lack of knowledge in handling cooperative accounts. Support factors include the ability of the board of directors, especially their chairman or president. If they can contact, negotiate and work with the proper agencies that can assist their cooperative, they can find the necessary capital, or investment, to assist their project and thus reduce their burdens, especially in purchasing The results from studying members’ characteristics found that the largest number had family incomes of 5,001-7,000 bath per month and lived in homes they built themselves on rented private property of approximately 21.45 square wa, or 85.80 square meters. If the property has been purchased, then the cooperative members pay a monthly installment of approximately 920 baht and 2,100 baht, depending on the cooperative rates.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/23678
ISBN: 9740303625
Type: Thesis