DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุจริต เพียรชอบ-
dc.contributor.author: กาญจนา สุรีรัตนากร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2528-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745660426-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูภาษาไทยในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในด้านต่าง ๆ ดังนี้ 1. การให้นักเรียนเห็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญของการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง 2. การให้นักเรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจวิธีศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง 3. การเสนอแหล่งวิทยาการ 4. การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 5. การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร 6. การร่วมมือกับวิทยากรในโรงเรียนและในชุมชน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 1 ชุด เพื่อใช้การรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูภาษาไทยในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เลือกโดยใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบหลายชั้น (Multi-Stage Random Sampling) ซึ่งประกอบด้วยครูภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 149 คน จากโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ 55 โรงเรียน และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 560 คน จากโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ 14 โรงเรียน ในเขตการศึกษา 5 แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการวิจัย เมื่อพิจารณาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูภาษาไทยในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในด้านต่าง ๆ ปรากฏผลดังนี้ 1. การให้นักเรียนเห็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญของการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองพบว่าโดยส่วนรวมทั้งครูและนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียด ครูมีความเห็นว่าการประเมินผลการเรียนจากการให้นักเรียนศึกษาค้นคว้า มีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย 2. การให้นักเรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจวิธีศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง พบว่าโดยส่วนรวมทั้งครูและนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียด ครูมีความเห็นว่าการฝึกทักษะการถามหรือการสัมภาษณ์ มีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย 3. การเสนอแหล่งวิทยาการ พบว่าโดยส่วนรวมทั้งครูและนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดครูมีความเห็นว่า การแนะนำรายการวิทยุหรือโทรทัศน์ที่น่าสนใจให้นักเรียนติดตาม มีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย และครูเห็นว่าการแจ้งรายการบรรยาย อภิปราย นิทรรศการ ฯลฯ ที่จัดในโรงเรียนและนอกโรงเรียนให้นักเรียนทราบ มีการปฏิบัติน้อย แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก 4. การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน พบว่าโดยส่วนรวมครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นแตกต่างกัน โดยครูเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดทั้งครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า การจัดมุมหนังสือในชั้นเรียน การให้นักเรียนจัดทำบรรณานุกรมหนังสือที่อ่านแล้วรวบรวมไว้ มีการปฏิบัติน้อย และการให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดด้วยตนเอง การมอบหมายให้นักเรียนทำรายงานเป็นกลุ่มและรายบุคคล การให้นักเรียนศึกษาเรื่องที่เรียนที่เรียนมาล่วงหน้า มีการปฏิบัติมาก 5. การจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร พบว่าโดยส่วนรวมทั้งครูและนักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียด ครูมีความเห็นว่า การเชิญบริษัท สำนักพิมพ์ มาแสดงนิทรรศการหนังสือ การจัดสโมสรหนังสือโดยมีนักเรียนเป็นผู้ดำเนินการนั้น มีการปฏิบัติน้อยที่สุด แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย 6. การร่วมมือกับวิทยากรในโรงเรียนและในชุมชน พบว่าโดยส่วนรวมครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นแตกต่างกัน โดยครูเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติมาก แต่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีการปฏิบัติน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายละเอียดครูและนักเรียนมีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า การมีส่วนร่วมแสดงความคิดเห็นในการคัดเลือก และจัดซื้อหนังสือเข้าห้องสมุด การขอความร่วมมือจากบรรณารักษ์ช่วยแนะนำหนังสือ ทำบรรณานุกรมหนังสือ หรือ กิจกรรมอื่น ๆ มีการปฏิบัติน้อย
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purposes: To study the opinions of teachers and students concerning roles of Thai language teachers in promoting individual study of students at the lower secondary education level in the following aspects: 1. Promoting students to recognize value and importance of individual study. 2. Promoting students to have knowledge and understanding in individual study. 3. Introducing educational resources. 4. Organizing instructional activities. 5. Organizing co-curricular activities. 6. Cooperating with human resources in schools and in community. Procedure : One set of questionnaire constructed by the researcher was used as the instrument for data collection. The questionnaire consisted of opinions concerning the roles of Thai language teachers in promoting individual study of students at the lower secondary education level. The samples of this research were selected by multi-stage random sampling, consisted of 149 Thai language teachers at the lower secondary education level from 55 secondary schools and 560 students in mathayom suksa 3 from 14 secondary schools in educational region five. The obtained data were then analyzed by means of percentage, mean and standard deviation. Findings: In considering the roles of Thai language teachers in promoting individual study of students at the lower secondary education level in different aspects, the results were as follows: 1. In promoting students to recognize value and importance of individual study, it was found that teachers and students agreed accordingly to this aspect that the teachers performed at the high level. In considering each item, teachers agreed that they performed the evaluation of students’ individual study at the high level, but students agreed that the teachers performed at the low level. 2. In promoting students to have knowledge and understanding in individual study, it was found that teachers and students agreed accordingly to this aspect that the teachers performed at the high level. In considering each item, teachers agreed that they performed practicing skill in asking or interviewing at the high level, but students agreed that the teachers performed at the low level. 3. In introducing educational resources, it was found that teachers and students accordingly to this aspect that the teachers performed at the low level. In considering each item, teachers agreed that they performed introducing the students to follow the interesting radio and television programs at the high level, but students agreed that the teachers performed at the low level. Teachers agreed that they performed introducing the students to know the lecture, debate and exhibition in school and other places at the low level, but students agreed that the teachers performed at the high level. 4. In organizing instructional activities, it was found that teachers and students had different ideas accordingly to this aspect, the teachers agreed that they performed at the high level, while the students agreed that the teachers performed at the low level. In considering each item, teachers and students agreed that the teachers performed having book corner in class, asking the students to prepare book list at the low level. Teachers and students agreed that the teachers performed asking the students to do the exercise book by themselves, asking the students to do the personal reports and group reports, asking the students to study the lessons in advance at the high level. 5. In organizing co-curricular activities, it was found that teachers and students agreed accordingly to this aspect that the teachers performed at the high level. In considering each item, teachers agreed that they performed inviting book stores to organize book exhibition and organizing book club by the students at the lowest level but the students agreed that the teachers performed at the low level. 6. In cooperating with human resources in schools and in community, it was found that teachers and students had different ideas accordingly to this aspect, the teachers agreed that they performed at the high level, while the students agreed that the teachers performed at the low level. In considering each item, teachers and students agreed that the teachers performed participating in selecting and buying books for the library, asking for help from the librarians to introduce books, preparing references or other activities at the low level.
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูภาษาไทย ในการส่งเสริมการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นen
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of teachers and students concerning roles of thai language teachers in promoting individual study of students at the lower secondary education levelen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen