https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24202
Title: | พัฒนาการของการสอนภาษาไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Development of Thai language teaching at the secondary education level |
Authors: | วัชนี ศิลปประเสริฐ |
Advisors: | สายใจ อินทรรัมพรรย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเรียบเรียงพัฒนาการของการสอนภาษาไทยในระดับมัธยมศึกษา ตั้งแต่หลักสูตรฉบับแรก พ.ศ. 2435 จนถึงหลักสูตรฉบับปัจจุบัน พ.ศ. 2524 โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและตำราต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีความรู้ในเรื่องหลักสูตรและการสอนภาษาไทย แล้วเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปของความเรียง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า หลักสูตร พ.ศ. 2438 และหลักสูตร พ.ศ.2448 ได้อิงแบบเรียนเป็นแนวทางในการจัดการเรียนการสอนหนังสือเล่มสำคัญจะบอกถึงวิธีสอนไว้ด้วยเรียกว่า "วิธีสอนตามแบบหลวง " หลักสูตร พ.ศ. 2454 เป็นหลักสูตรฉบับแรกที่เรียกการศึกษาในระดับกลางว่า "มัธยมศึกษา " และได้รวบรวมรายวิชาย่อยต่าง ๆ ของภาษาไทย เข้าเป็นหมวดวิชาเดียวกัน พร้อมทั้งได้บอกถึงวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตรว่าต้องการเน้นในเรื่องทักษะการอ่าน การเขียน และสืบทอดมรดกทางวรรณคดี เมื่อมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงหลักสูตรใน พ.ศ. 2456 และ พ.ศ. 2464 ในส่วนของวิชาภาษาไทยสาระสำคัญยังคงเดิม ในระยะนี้ครูใช้วิธีสอนแบบบอกความรู้ โดยยึดหนังสือแบบเรียนเป็นหลักในการสอน สื่อการสอนที่สำคัญคือ กระดานดำ การวัดและประเมินผลใช้วิธีส่งข้าหลวงหรือเจ้าพนักงานไปดำเนินการสอบ หลังสมัยเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครอง ครูสอนภาษาไทยได้พัฒนาขึ้นมาก ได้มีการจัดทำประมวลการสอนประกอบหลักสูตร พ. ศ. 2480 วิธีสอนแบบใหม่ๆ และสื่อการสอนประเภทต่าง ๆ ได้เริ่มเข้ามามีบทบาทหลังสงครามโลกครั้งที่ 2 ในด้านหนังสือแบบเรียน พ.ศ. 2471กระทรวงศึกษาธิการได้เปิดโอกาสและสนับสนุนให้เอกชนได้จัดทำแบบเรียน แต่ต้องผ่านการตรวจพิจารณาจากคณะกรรมการเสียก่อนจึงจะใช้ในโรงเรียนได้ การประเมินผลพยายามกระจายอำนาจไปสู่โรงเรียนและผู้สอนมากขึ้น ปัจจุบัน โครงสร้างของหลักสูตรแบ่งวิชาภาษาไทยออกเป็น 2 ส่วน ส่วนแรก เป็นรายวิชาบังคับเรียน เพื่อมุ่งฝึกทักษะการใช้ภาษาทั้ง 4 ของผู้เรียนให้พัฒนาตามศักยภาพ อีกส่วนหนึ่งเป็นรายวิชาเลือกเรียนตามความถนัดและความสนใจ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนค้นพบความสามารถเฉพาะตน การสอนครูต้องใช้เทคนิคการสอบแบบต่างๆ โดยยึดหลักให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทักษะการใช้ภาษาทั้ง 4 และให้สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรมหรือจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการเรียนการสอนด้วย เพื่อให้นักเรียนค้นพบความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ในด้านหนังสือแบบเรียน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการเปิดโอกาสให้เอกชนทำแบบเรียนได้แต่ต้องผ่านการตรวจพิจารณาอนุญาตจากกรมวิชาการเสียก่อน ยกเว้นรายวิชาบังคับ กรมวิชาการยังคงเป็นผู้จัดทำแบบเรียนเอง ในระยะนี้สื่อการสอนได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นมาก เพราะมีความสำคัญควบคู่กับวิธีการสอนแบบใหม่ๆ ครูมีความสะดวกในการเลือกใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทต่างๆเพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนมากที่สุด ส่วนระบบการประเมินผลแยกประเมินเป็นรายวิชา โดยครูผู้สอนเป็นผู้ประเมินเอง ตามเกณฑ์ที่ได้รับความเห็นชอบจากกลุ่มโรงเรียน การตัดสินผลการเรียนออกมาในรูปของตัวเลข |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the development of Thai language teaching at the secondary education level from the first curriculum in B.E. 2435 to the present curriculum in B, E. 2524. This research was undertaken by means of the descriptive method, which included the collection of data from various documents and textbooks and the interview with those who are specialized in curriculum designing and 3hai language teaching. And, finally, the result of the study was presented in the descriptive form. The findings of this research were that the B.E. 2438 and the B.E. 2448 curricula were designed according to the textbooks used in school. The key textbooks would describe the method of teaching which was called "Luang Teaching Method." The B.E. 2454 was the first curriculum to call the intermediate education level "Matayomsuksa". This curriculum put together various small subjects of the Thai language into the same group and stated clearly its objectives which emphasized reading and writing skills as well as literature. When changes were made in the year B.E. 2456 and 2464, the essence of the curriculum and method of teaching remained the same. During those years teachers educated students through successive lectures which were based on the textbooks. The signi¬ficant teaching aids was the blackboard. The students were evaluated by government authorities who went to give tests at school. After B.E, 2475 when Thailand became a democratic country, Thai language teaching had been improved tremendously. There was course syllabus for B.E, 2480 curriculum. New teaching techniques and various modern teaching aids were introduced and became very effective after the Second World War. About the year B.E. 2471, the Ministry of Education allowed and encouraged private organizations to write and publish textbooks. However, these textbooks had to be read and approved by the appointed committee before they could be used in school. The evaluation which was, formerly, entirely controlled by the government became more and more the responsibility of each school and its teachers. At present, the structure of the curriculum consists of two parts. The first part concerns required subjects which have been designed to improve the four skills of the student according to his ability. The second part concerns elective subjects for the student to choose according to his ability and interest. This part has been aimed for the student to discover his individual ability. The teacher employs various teaching techniques. These techniques must allow the student to use all the four skills and must correspond with the behavioral objectives or the cognitive objectives. Moreover, these techniques must allow the student to participate in the teaching and learning procedures, so that the student will be able to discover knowledge by himself. The Ministry of Education still encourages private organizations to write and publish textbooks under the same condition that the textbooks must read and approved by the Educational Techniques Department. However, this does not apply with the required subjects. The Educational Techniques Department still write and publish textbooks for all the required subjects. During these years, teaching aids nave been immensely improved because they are as important as new methods of teaching. The teacher is free to select different types of teaching aids to facilitate his teaching techniques for the benefit of the students. The evaluation is now separately done for each subject. The teacher himself evaluates the student of his own subject according to the criteria agreed upon by his group of schools. The evaluation, then, is resented in the form of figures. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24202 |
ISBN: | 9745625175 |
Type: | Thesis |