Title: สุนทรียลักษณ์ในกนกนคร
Other Titles: Beauty in Kanok Nakhon
Authors: วลีรัตน์ กฤตลักษณ์
Advisors: คมคาย นิลประภัสสร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ ผู้วิจัยมุ่งศึกษาพระราชนิพนธ์เรื่องกนกนครพระราชวรวงศ์เธอ กรมหมื่นพิทยาลงกรณ โดยเน้นในด้านความงามเป็นสำคัญ กอปรกับศึกษาลักษณะการใช้คำอันเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะพระองค์ซึ่งช่วยเสริมให้พระนิพนธ์เรื่องกนกนครทรงคุณค่ายิ่งขึ้น ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้อาศัยหลักการอ่านละเอียดขององค์ผู้นิพนธ์เป็นหลักเพื่อค้นหาสุนทรียลักษณ์ที่มีอยู่ในวรรคดีเรื่องนี้ วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มี 5 บท บทแรกเป็นบทนำ บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึง การประสานเนื้อหาจากแหล่งที่มา คือ จากเรื่องเมืองทองในกถาสริตสาคร และเรื่องตริวิกรมาโธคาศรีกับความคิดขององค์ผู้นิพนธ์ โดยการเปรียบเทียบเรื่องเมืองทองกับเรื่องตริวิกรมาโธคาศรีเพื่อชี้ให้เห็นความแตกต่างของเรื่องทั้งสอง และเปรียบเทียบเรื่องตริวิกรมาโธคาศรีกับเรื่องกนกนครเพื่อแสดงให้เห็นส่วนที่มาจากเรื่องเดิมและส่วนที่เป็นความคิดขององผู้นิพนธ์ และพิจารณาในรายละเอียดถึงความเหมาะสมในการดัดแปลงเนื้อหา บทที่ 3 เป็นลักษณะเฉพาะทางด้านการใช้คำ ซึ่งทรงใช้ในลักษณะที่ผิดไปจากคตินิยม บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงวรรณศิลป์ในกนกนครที่ได้จากรสคำ คือความไพเราะที่ได้จากการสัมผัส การเล่นคำเป็นชุด การใช้ลีลาของกลบทบางชนิดและรสความที่เกิดจาก การใช้ถ้อยคำสำนวนที่ให้ความหมายในเชิงแนะภาพ และความเปรียบในลักษณะต่างๆ บทสุดท้าย เป็นการสรุปผลการวิจัยและข้อเสนอแนะ
Other Abstract: In this thesis, the researcher studies Kanok Nakhon, a work of His Royal Highness Prince Bidyalankarana, aiming particularly at the beauty of the work. Besides, the researcher also studies the use of words which is his characteristic that helps the readers to appreciate more the value of the work. In this research, the researcher used Prince Bidyalankarana’s method of close reading in searching for the beauty in this literary work. The thesis consists of 5 chapters, the first of them is the introduction. Chapter 2 deals with the integration of the materials from many sources, i.e. from The Golden City in The Ocean of story, The Descent of The Sun, and Prince Bidyalankarana’s ideas. The Golden City is compared with The Descent of The Sun to indicate their differences. The Descent of The Sun is compared with Kanok Nakhon to depict the Prince’s ideas and the parts taken from The Descent of The Sun. The appropriateness in the adaptation of the content is also portrayed. Chapter 3 .reveals the particular use of words which is different from traditional use. Chapter 4 describes The Art of Literature in Kanok Nakhon, resulting from the combination of the flavours of words which are rhymed, the patterns of word-play, the use of Kalabot and the flavour of meanings gained by using figures of speech and comparisons. Chapter 5 is the conclusion, including suggestions for farther studies.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24234
ISBN: 9745624195
Type: Thesis