Title: การสร้างแบบสอบสัมฤทธิผลวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 041 "ทักษะการฟัง-พูด 1"
Other Titles: A construction of an achievement test for the English course 041 "Listening-speaking skills 1"
Authors: วราภรณ์ ศรีเพ็ชรพันธุ์
Advisors: วาสนา โกวิทยา
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ เพื่อสร้างแบบสอบสัมฤทธิผลภาษาอังกฤษ 041 “ทักษะการฟัง-พูด 1” ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เลือกเรียนวิชานี้ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย คือ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบสัมฤทธิผลวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 041 “ทักษะการฟัง-พูด 1” โดยยึดถือตามจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 041 “ทักษะการฟัง-พูด 1” และเนื้อหาในหนังสือแบบเรียนและสื่อการเรียนชนิดเทปชุด Keep Talking Book I โดยแบบสอบแบ่งเป็น 3 ตอนดังนี้ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบแบบเลือก มี 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 30 ข้อ ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบความเข้าใจในการฟังแบบเลือกตอบ มี 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 49 ข้อ และตอนที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบการฟังและพูดปากเปล่าในสถานการณ์ที่กำหนด จำนวน 20 ข้อ รวม 99 ข้อ นำแบบสอบที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ไปทดลองใช้ 2 ครั้ง โดยนำแบบสอบตอนที่ 1 และ 2 ไปทดลองใช้ครั้งแรกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 100 คน และนำแบบสอบ ตอนที่ 3 ไปทดลองใช้ครั้งแรกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 30 คน ที่สุ่มมาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 100 คนเดิม เพื่อคัดเลือกและปรับปรุงข้อสอบโดยนำคะแนนที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบรายข้อแล้วคัดเลือกเอาเฉพาะข้อสอบที่มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกดี (r = .20 ขึ้นไป) มีค่าความยากง่ายปานกลาง (p = .20 ถึง .80) และเป็นข้อสอบที่ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาและทักษะที่เป็นจุดมุ่งหมายของการเรียนการสอน นำข้อสอบที่คัดเลือกแล้วทั้ง 3 ตอน จำนวน 70 ข้อไปทดลองใช้ครั้งที่ 2 กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจริง จำนวน 100 คน นำคะแนนที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบรายข้อ หาค่าอำนาจจำแนก ค่าความยากง่าย ค่าความเที่ยง ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานในการวัดและคะแนนเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัย แบบสอบสัมฤทธิ์วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 041 “ทักษะการฟัง-พูด 1” ที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 3 ตอน จำนวน 50 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง .22 ถึง .72 ค่าความยากง่ายระหว่าง .22 ถึง .79 ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบแต่ละตอนเท่ากับ .66, .73 และ .73 ตามลำดับ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของแบบสอบแต่ละตอนเท่ากับ 3.53, 3.94 และ 5.99 ตามลำดับ ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานในการวัดของแบบสอบแต่ละตอนเท่ากับ 2.06, 2.05 และ 3.11 ตามลำดับ คะแนนเฉลี่ยของแบบสอบแต่ละตอนเท่ากับ 11.13, 9.19 และ 14.65
Other Abstract: Purpose The purpose of this study was to construct an' effective achievement test for the English course Ola "Listening-Speaking Skills 1" for the Matayom Suksa Three students who study it as an elective. Procedure The test items constructed were based on the objectives of the English course Ola "Listening-Speaking Book I" and on the content areas in the book "Keep Talking Book I" and its accompanying tapes. The test was separated into three sections : section one consisted of thirty multiple choice items, each with four choices; section two consisted of forty-nine multiple choice questions testing listening comprehension, each with four choices; and section three consisted of twenty simultaneous listening-speaking situations, making a total of ninety-nine test items. In developing the test items, two trial-tests were administered. Section one and two of the first test were administered to one hundred students, and the third section was administered to thirty students picked randomly from the same group of one hundred students. An item analysis was then performed; Indices of item discrimination power and item difficulty were derived from this trial test and were developed to reach the maximum scales of standard levels (r > y .20, p = .20 to .80) Next, the second test, consisting of seventy selected items, was administered to another one hundred students. From this administration further item analysis and reliability, standard deviation, standard error of measurement, and mean scores of each section of the test were calculated. Results The achievement test of the English course 041 "Listening- Speaking Skills 1" which was derived from this study was separated into three sections and consisted of fifty items,, Item discrimination power indices range from .22 to .72 while indices of item difficulty range from .22 to .72, The internal consistency reliability of each section of the test is .66, .73 and .73 respectively. The standard deviation of each section of the test is 3.53, 3.94 and 5.99 respectively. The standard, error of measurement of each section of the test is 2.06, 2.05 and 3.11 respectively. The mean scores of each section of the test is 11.13, 9.19 and 14.653 and the present validity of the test can be classified only as content validity.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24253
ISBN: 9745609242
Type: Thesis