https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24270
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดค่ายเยาวชนอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติ |
Other Titles: | The development of the model for organizing natural conservation youth camp |
Authors: | สุภรัฐ ผ่องพันธุ์งาม |
Advisors: | อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2539 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการจัดค่ายเยาวชนอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติ และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดค่ายเยาวชนอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้เทคนิควิธีวิจัยแบบ EDFR โดยคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญแบบเจาะจงประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญจัดค่ายเยาวชนแบบภาครัฐ เอกชน และองค์กรระหว่างประเทศดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลจำนวน 3 รอบ ตามเทคนิค EDFR ในรอบแรกสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 สอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 25 คน แบบสอบถามที่ใช้เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และกำหนดว่าข้อความที่เป็นรูปแบบต้องมีค่ามัธยฐานเท่ากับหรือมากกว่า 3.50 และมีค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เท่ากับหรือน้อยกว่า 1.50 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในรอบสุดท้าย พบว่า (1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกับข้อความ 155 ข้อความจากจำนวนข้อความทั้งสิ้น 168 ข้อ (2) รูปแบบหลักมีจำนวน 1 รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอนย่อยได้แก่ (1) ขั้นเตรียมการก่อนการจัดค่าย (2) ขั้นเตรียมการวันเปิดค่าย (3) ขั้นการจัดการระหว่างดำเนินกิจกรรมค่าย (4) ขั้นเตรียมการวันปิดค่าย (5) ขั้นประเมินผลการจัดค่าย (6) ขั้นวิจัยและพัฒนารูปแบบค่าย และจากรูปแบบหลักได้แยกเป็นรูปแบบย่อยอีกจำนวน 8 รูปแบบได้แก่ (1) รูปแบบการเตรียมการก่อนการจัดค่าย (2) รูปแบบการหาความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดค่าย (3) รูปแบบการเขียนโครงการค่าย (4) รูปแบบการเตรียมการวันเปิดค่าย (5) รูปแบบการจัดการระหว่างดำเนินกิจกรรมค่าย (6) รูปแบบการเตรียมการวันปิดค่าย (7) รูปแบบการประเมินผลค่าย และ (8) รูปแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนาค่าย รูปแบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นได้รับการรับรองโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 4 คนจาก 4 สาขาวิชาคือ การจัดค่ายเยาวชน การฝึกอบรม นันทนาการและการพักแรม การออกแบบระบบและสิ่งแวดล้อม ผลการตรวจสอบและรับรองอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก โดยมีค่ามัธยฐานเท่ากับ 4.83 และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เท่ากับ 0.33 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were to obtain expert opinion regarding a model for organizing natural conservation youth camp and to develop a model for organizing natural conservation youth camp. The methodology used to generate group consensus was the EDFR technique. The expert selected by purposive sampling consisted of youth camp experts from government, public sectors and international organizations. The data were collected by three rounds of EDFR technique. Twenty experts were interviewed in the first round. In the second and the third round, twenty-five experts were asked to rate their opinions on the five point scale questionnaire. The median and the interquatile range was used to analyze the data. Findings were considered as a model when the median value was equal to or more than 3.50 and the interquatile range was equal to or less than 1.50. The final findings included : (1) Experts consensus was obtained for 155 of the original 168 EDFR items. (2) A main model for organizing natural conservation youth camp consists of six steps : (1) preparation for organizing youth camp, (2) preparation for opening ceremony, (3) organization during conducting youth camp, (4) preparation for closing ceremony, (5) evaluation youth camp, (6) research and development for youth camp model. Eight sub-models included : (1) a model for preparating youth camp, (2) a model for youth camp needs assessment, (3) a model for writing youth camp program, (4) a model for opening ceremony preparation, (5) a model for organizing activities of youth camp, (6) a model for closing ceremony preparation, (7) a model for evaluating youth camp and (8) a model for youth camp research and development. The developed model were approved by 4 specialists from 4 areas : youth camping, training, recreation, system design and environment. The model were rated excellent. The median was 4.83 and the interquatile range was 0.33. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24270 |
ISBN: | 9746338145 |
Type: | Thesis |