Title: การวัดเพื่อประเมินค่าเพ็ดดิเคิลของกระดูกสันหลังส่วนก้นสำหรับการใส่สกรูยึด
Other Titles: Morphometric evaluation of sacrum for sacral pedicular screw placement
Authors: อนงค์นาฎ งามจริยาวัตร, 2519-
Advisors: ชูเกียรติ เฉลิมพันธ์พิพัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะแพทยศาสตร์
Subjects: กระดูกกระเบนเหน็บ
กระดูกสันหลังส่วนก้น
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อประเมินค่าเพ็ดดิเคิลของกระดูกสันหลังส่วนก้น ชิ้นที่ 1 สำหรับการใส่ pedicular screw จากทางด้านหลัง โดยวัดระยะทางและค่ามุม พร้อมทั้งประเมินค่าตำแหน่งจุดทางเข้าของสกรู ในกระดูกสันหลังส่วนก้น จำนวน 50 ตัวอย่าง การวัดค่าประกอบด้วย การวัดค่าความสูง ความกว้าง ความยาวสกรู ระยะทางจากจุดทางเข้าของสกรู ไปยัง superior sacral notch และขอบนอกของ superior articular process รวมทั้งวัดค่ามุมในแนวขวาง และ มุมในแนวดิ่ง เก็บข้อมูลโดยแยกเพศชายและเพศหญิง ค่าที่ได้สรุปผลเป็น ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าพิสัย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ช่วงความเชื่อมั่นที่ 95% ผลที่ได้พบว่า ค่าที่ได้ในเพศชายและเพศหญิงไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ความสูงมีค่าเฉลี่ย 22.1 มม. ความกว้างมีค่าเฉลี่ย 14.4 มม. ค่าเฉลี่ยความยาวสกรูมีค่า 49.0 มม. ระยะทางจากจุดทางเข้าของสกรูไปยัง superior sacral notch และขอบนอกของ superior articularprocess มีค่าเฉลี่ย 10.1 มม. และ 2.7 มม. ตามลำดับ ค่าเฉลี่ยของมุมในแนวขวาง มีค่า 37. 3 องศา ส่วนค่ามุมในแนวดิ่ง มีค่า 102.9 องศา จากผลการศึกษาที่ได้ พบว่า ตำแหน่งจุดทางเข้าของสกรูอยู่ห่างจาก superior sacral notch ในแนวดิ่ง เป็นระยะทางประมาณ 10 มม. และอยู่ห่างจากขอบนอกของ superior articular process ประมาณ 2 - 3 มม. สกรูควรใส่เอียงเข้าด้านในทำมุมกับ median sacral crest ประมาณ 37 - 38 องศา และทำมุมกับแนวขอบนอกของ superior articular process ประมาณ 102 - 103 องศา นอกจากนั้นความยาวสกรูที่ใช้ไม่ควรยาวเกิน 50 มม
Other Abstract: This study directly measured the dimensions of the S1 pedicle for posterior pedicular screw placement . Objectives : To measure the distance and angle of the S1 pedicle and determine the projection point on it's posterior aspect. Method : Fifty dried bony sacrums were used in this study. All measurements were made bilaterally and separated in male and female. Morphometric evaluation included pedicle height, pedicle width, screw length, the distance from the projection point to the superior sacral notch, and to the lateral border of the superior articular process. Finally, the medial angle and sagittal angle were measured to assess the safety angle for screw placement. The mean, range, standard deviation and 95% confidence interval were evaluated. Results : Any difference in dimensions of male and female specimens were not statistically significant. The mean pedicle height was 22.1 mm, mean pedicle width was 14.4 mm and mean screw length was 49.0 mm. The mean distance from the projection point to the superior sacral notch and the lateral border of the superior articular process were 10.1 mm and 2.7 mm, respectively. The mean medial angle of the pedicle was 37.3ํ, mean sagittal angle was 102.9ํ Conclusion : This present study suggests that the projection point of S1 pedicular screw was situated lower to the superior sacral notch 10 mm and lateral to the lateral border of the superior articular process 2 - 3 mm. The screw direction was medially to the median sacral crest at about 37 - 38ํ and placed 102 - 103ํ to the lateral border of superior articular process in the sagittal plane. The length of the pedicular screw should not exceed 50 mm.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/2433
ISBN: 9741712987
Type: Thesis