Title: สมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 10
Other Titles: The physical fitness of the elementary school students in educational region 10
Authors: วิชัย คำทอง
Advisors: ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถภาพทางกาย และสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติวิสัย สมรรถภาพทางกายของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กับโรงเรียนเทศบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 10 โดยใช้แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายมาตรฐานระหว่างประเทศ ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบแบ่งเป็นกลุ่ม จากนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสามัญศึกษา กับโรงเรียนเทศบาล ใน เขตการศึกษา 10 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 960 คน เป็นนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ในแต่ละระดับชั้น จำนวนแห่งละเท่าๆกัน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แปลงคะแนนดิบเป็นคะแนน "ที " ปกติ และทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย โดยใช้ค่า"ซี "ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1. สมรรถภาพทางกายแต่ละรายการของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กับโรงเรียนเทศบาลในเขตการศึกษา 10 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .012. สมรรถภาพทางกายรวมของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กับโรงเรียนเทศบาลในเขตการศึกษา 10 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 3. สมรรถภาพทางกายรวมของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ชั้นประถมศึกษา แต่ละระดับชั้น ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กับโรงเรียนเทศบาลในเขตการศึกษา 10 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 การวิจัยนี้ได้สร้างเกณฑ์ปกติวิสัยสมรรถภาพทางกายสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กับโรงเรียนเทศบาลในเขตการศึกษา 10 ไว้ด้วย
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate the physical fitness of elementary school students in the elementary schools under the General Education Department and in the municipal schools in Educational Region 10.Also, it was aimed to set up the physical fitness norms for these students. A cluster sampling method was used to select 960 students from elementary schools under the General Education Department and municipal schools in Educational Region 10 with equal boys and girls from each grade level. In collecting data, the International Committee for the standardization of Physical Fitness Tests was employed. The obtained data were then analyzed to obtain the mean and standard deviation. The raw scores were calculated into the Normalized T-Score. Z-test was also employed to determine the significant difference. It was found that : 1. In each test item, The physical fitness of the male students and the female students of grade 1-6 in the elementary schools under the General Education Department and in the municipal schools in Educational Region 10 were not significantly different at the .01 level. 2. The physical fitness of the male students and the female students of grade 1-6 in the elementary schools under the General Education Department and in the municipal schools in Educational Region 10 were not significantly different at the .01 level. 3. The physical fitness of the male students and the female students in each grade level in the elementary schools under the General Education Department and in the municipal schools in Educational Region 10 were not significantly different at the .01 level. The physical fitness norms for the elementary school students in the elementary schools under the General Education Department and in the municipal schools in Educational Region 10 were also set up.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24378
Type: Thesis