https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24439
Title: | ปกติวิสัยของการเชื่อมโยงคำที่ได้จากนิสิตวิทยาลัยวิชาการศึกษา บางแสน |
Other Titles: | Word association norms of Bangsaen College of education students |
Authors: | วิทยา บุญถนอม |
Advisors: | จันหอร บูรณบรรพต รูฟเน่อร์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2517 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดหมายเพื่อสร้าง ปกติวิสัยของการเชื่อมโยงคำที่ได้จากนิสิตวิทยาลัยวิชาการศึกษา บางแสน เพื่อเตรียมข้อมูลสำหรับการสำรวจทางด้าน พฤติกรรมทางภาษา และจิตภาษาศาสตร์ในภาษาไทยให้กว้างขวางขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนิสิตวิทยาลัยวิชาการศึกษา บางแสน ชั้นปีที่ 1 2 3 และ 4 จำนวน 200 คน เป็นชาย 100 คน และหญิง 100 คน แบบทดสอบที่ใช้เป็นแบบทดสอบการเชื่อมโยงคำภาษาไทย 200 คำ ซึ่งสุ่มมาจากหนังสือบัญชีคำจากหนังสือพิมพ์ ของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย กริยา 52 คำนาม 127 คำ คุณศัพท์ 16 คำ และกริยาวิเศษณ์ 5 คำ ผลจากการวิจัยนำเสนอเป็น 2 ตอนใหญ่ๆ คือความถี่ของคำตอบสนองและการตอบสนองแบบอิดิโอซินเครติก จากผลการสร้างปกติวิสัยนี้ ทำให้มองเห็นแนวโน้มของกระบวนการของการเชื่อมโยงคำไทยบางคำกระจ่างชัดขึ้น จากการวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มเหล่านี้ จากปกติวิสัยที่สร้างขึ้นพบว่า กระบวนการของการเชื่อมโยงคำในภาษาไทยมีส่วนคล้ายคลึงกับกระบวนการของการเชื่อมโยงคำในภาษาอังกฤษ และการวิจัยเบื้องต้นนี้ทำให้เราได้ความรู้ที่สำคัญเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางภาษาในภาษาไทย จึงเป็นเรื่องที่ผู้สนใจเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางภาษาในภาษาไทย ควรจะศึกษาให้ละเอียดยิ่งขึ้นต่อไปอีก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to establish word association norms of Bangsaen College of Education students, in order to provide raw material, for the investigation of a wide variety of verbal behaviors and psycholinguistic features of the Thai language. The subjects were 200 undergraduate student volunteers, 100 males and 100 females, from the College of Education, Bangsaen. A word Association Test of 200 stimulus words in Thai was used in the present study. This list of stimulus words was sampled from lists appearing in the Newspaper Word Frequency Count published by the Ministry of Education. The list included 52 verbs, 127 nouns, 16 adjectives and 5 adverbs. The results were presented in two main parts Response Frequencies and Idiosyncratic Responses. The obtained norms have revealed some trends in Thai word association processes. Upon analysing these trends from the norms, it is found that these processes of word association in the Thai language have close similarity to the processes of word association in the English language. This preliminary research has given us some very significant information about Thai language- behaviors. It should be encouraged among those who are interested in verbal behaviors in the Thai language to study further more deeply. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยาการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24439 |
Type: | Thesis |