https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24504
Title: | การใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มทักษะคณิตศาสตร์ ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
Other Titles: | The implementation of basic skills development area : mathematics, according to the elementary school curriculum B.E.2521 in the elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Chachoengsao Provincial Primary Education |
Authors: | วรรณวิไล พันธุ์สีดา |
Advisors: | บุญมี เณรยอด |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มทักษะคณิตศาสตร์ ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษา พุทธศักราช 2521 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอยคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 660 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 639 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.82 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินการให้มีการจัดทำกำหนดการสอน บันทึกการสอน และเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร โดยครูผู้สอนจัดทำเอง ส่วนปัญหาที่ประสบได้แก่ การขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถมาร่วมจัดทำเอกสารต่างๆ 2. ด้านการจัดปัจจัยและสภาพต่างๆเพื่อการใช้หลักสูตร โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ดำเนินการให้มีการเตรียมครูผู้สอน โดยการประชุมชี้แจง มีการบริการเอกสารหลักสูตร โดยมอบให้ครูผู้สอบรับผิดชอบ มีการบริการสื่อการเรียนการสอนประเภทสื่อการสอนสำเร็จรูป การบริการห้องสมุด และมีการจัดดำเนินการด้านการนิเทศภายในโดยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน/ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และปัญหาที่ประสบได้แก่ จำนวนสื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดสถานที่/ห้องเฉพาะสำหรับจัดบริการห้องสมุด ตลอดจนไม่ได้รับการนิเทศจากศึกษานิเทศก์อำเภออย่างต่อเนื่อง 3.ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่มีสมรรถภาพด้านความรู้ทางการสอนคณิตศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูเตรียมการสอนทุกครั้ง กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่นำมาใช้ส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ การให้ทำแบบฝึกหัด/ให้การบ้าน การใช้คำถาม และการใช้หนังสือเรียน ส่วนการวัดและประเมินผล มีการประเมินผลทั้งก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และประเมินผลปลายปี ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบ และปัญหาที่ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ประสบ ได้แก่ การสอนหลายวิชาทำให้ไม่สามารถเตรียมการสอนได้เต็มที่ เวลาในการสอนไม่เพียงพอที่จะใช้กิจกรรมการสอนหลายอย่าง เวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ความรู้พื้นฐานของนักเรียนแตกต่างกันมาก และขาดเครื่องมือในการวัดและประเมินผลที่เป็นมาตรฐาน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of the research were to study the implementation and problems of Basic Skills Development Area : Mathematics, according to the Elementary School Curriculum B.E. 2521 in the Elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Chachoengsao Provincial Primary Education. Six hundred and sixty copies of questionnaire were distributed to school administrators and arithmetic teachers, 639 copies, or 96.82 percent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using percentage. Research findings were that: 1. With regards to curriculum application it was found that teaching schedule, lesson plans, and other curriculum materials were developed by teachers in most schools. Problems occurred was lacking qualified teachers. 2. Regarding to resources management the findings revealed that most schools had organized teacher preparation program through meetings, also curriculum documents were provided for teachers. Instructional aids services, library services, and in-school supervision which organized by administrators or their assistants were provided. Problems occurred were insufficient amount of instructional aids, library space was lacked, and the unconsecutive supervision from educational supervisor at district level. 3. Concerning instructional management the findings indicated that teachers' competency regarding their knowledge were rated at the moderate level. Teachers were well prepared prior come to classes and the instructional activities which mostly used were exercising, home work, questioning, and books assignment. Pretest, normative, and summative were among methods used in measurement and evaluation. Problems occurred were teachers had a heavy teaching load, insufficient amount of time to employ many instructional techniques and co-curricular activities. The different background among students and lacking standard evaluation tools were also reported as problems. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24504 |
ISBN: | 9745764426 |
Type: | Thesis |