https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24718
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม ระหว่างการฝึกทุกวันกับการฝึกวันเว้นวัน |
Other Titles: | A comparison of prathom suksa three students' computational ability between daily training and alternate day training |
Authors: | นิลุบล สุวรรณผ่องใส |
Advisors: | วรรณี ศิริโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม ระหว่างการฝึกทุกวันกับการฝึกวันเว้นวัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบฝึกการคิดคำนวณจำนวน 24 ชุด ๆ ละ 10 ข้อ กับแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณจำนวน 40 ข้อ แบบฝึกการคิดคำนวณได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 13 ท่าน แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณได้นำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนจำนวน 417 คน แล้วนำมาหาค่าความเที่ยงโดยใช้สูตรคูเดอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน 21 (Kuder Richardson 21) ได้ค่าความเที่ยง 0.93 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ทดลองฝึกการคิดคำนวณเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่สาม ปีการศึกษา 2523 ห้อง 3/1 และ 3/2 ของโรงเรียนมีนบุรี เขตมีนบุรี สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 61 คน ห้อง 3/1 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการฝึกคิดคำนวณทุกวัน ๆ ละ 10 นาที ใช้แบบฝึกครั้งละ 1 ชุด จำนวน 10 ข้อ ห้อง 3/2 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกคิดคำนวณวันเว้นวัน ครั้งละ 20 นาที ใช้แบบฝึกครั้งละ 2 ชุด จำนวน 20 ข้อ ผู้วิจัยฝึกนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มเป็นเวลา 24 วัน ด้วยการให้นักเรียนหาคำตอบจากโจทย์ปัญหาที่กำหนดให้โดยการคิดในใจหรือทด แต่ไม่ต้องแสดงวิธีทำหลังจากการฝึกได้นำแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมาทดสอบ นักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยทดสอบค่า ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย ความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกทุกวัน กับกลุ่มที่ฝึกวันเว้นวันไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | Purpose of the Study The purpose of this study was to compare the computational ability of Prathom Suksa Three students’ between daily training and alternate day training. Procedures Twenty-four units which comprise 10 items in each unit of computational exercises and one computational ability test were constructed. The computational exercises were examined by 13 experts. The computational ability test was tried out with 417 students from two schools in order to find the test reliability by using the Kuder Richardson Formula 21, the reliability coefficient of the test was 0.93. Subjects of the study were 61 Prathom Suksa Three students of Minburi School in Bangkok Metropolis in academic year 1980. The subjects were randomly assigned to be controlled group who were given daily computational training and the other group to be an experimental group who were given alternate day computational training. Both of two groups were trained by filling only the answers in the computational exercise sheets. After 24 days of training, the computational ability test was administered to students of both groups. In order to find the computational ability differences between these 2 groups the t-test was used for analyzing the data. Findings No significant difference was found for the students’ computational ability between daily training group and alternate day training group at the level of .05. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24718 |
Type: | Thesis |