Title: การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนในการใช้พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ สำหรับบริการของโรงแรมในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: The cost analysis of solar energy for hotel's services in Thailand
Authors: สุธีรา วิเศษกุล
Advisors: ชอุ่ม มลิลา
วรกัลยา วัฒนสินธุ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2526
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับน้ำมันในประเทศไทย เป็นปัญหาใหญ่ของรัฐบาลทุกสมัย โดยเฉพาะหลังปี 2516 เป็นต้นมา น้ำมันได้กลายเป็นปัญหาพื้นฐานและปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า มิใช่แต่เฉพาะราคาเท่านั้น แต่ยังรวมถึงปัญหาการขาดแคลน แม้ว่าในปัจจุบัน ปัญหาเรื่องการขาดแคลนจะได้คลี่คลายลงไป แต่ก็มิได้หมายความว่าปัญหาดังกล่าวจะหมดไป โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งน้ำมันดีเซลและน้ำมันเตา ซึ่งเป็นน้ำมันที่มีความต้องการใช้ในประเทศสูง ดังนั้นรัฐจึงได้หาทางให้ประชาชนในประเทศประหยัดการใช้น้ำมันและส่งเสริมการใช้พลังงานอื่นมาทดแทนน้ำมัน พลังงานจากแสงอาทิตย์เป็นแหล่งพลังงานหนึ่งที่เป็นความหวังว่าจะนำมาใช้ทดแทนพลังงานที่ได้จากน้ำมันเป็นบางส่วน ปัญหาการใช้ที่มีอยู่ก็คือจำนวนเงินลงทุนที่ต้องใช้ในการเปลี่ยนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ให้อยู่ในรูปของพลังงานที่ต้องการใช้ประโยชน์ได้ยังคงมีราคาสูงจึงได้พิจารณาถึงต้นทุนดังกล่าวสำหรับบริการของโรงแรมในประเทศไทย ซึ่งได้แก่การทำน้ำร้อนโดยใช้พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนในการใช้พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์สำหรับระบบการทำน้ำร้อนในโรงแรมนั้น แยกพิจารณาเป็น 2 กรณี กรณีแรกเป็นการนำระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์มาใช้ทดแทนน้ำมันเตา และกรณีที่สองเป็นการนำระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์มาใช้ทดแทนก๊าซ ซึ่งผลจากการวิเคราะห์ปรากฏว่า กรณีที่ใช้พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์มาทดแทนน้ำมันเตานั้น ไม่ว่าจะเป็นการวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีงวดระยะเวลาคืนทุน วิธีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ หรือวิธีอัตราผลตอบแทนภายในจากการลงทุนก็ตาม ก็ไม่สามารถจะให้ผลตอบแทนได้คุ้มกับเงินลงทุน ทั้งนี้เพราะอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการเปลี่ยนแปลงพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ให้อยู่ในรูปของความร้อนนั้นยังมีราคาสูง ประกอบกับราคาน้ำมันเตาในประเทศยังมีราคาต่ำ ดังนั้นการลงทุนในขณะนี้จึงอาจจะยังไม่เหมาะสม สำหรับกรณีที่ใช้ระบบพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ทดแทนการใช้ก๊าซนั้น เมื่อพิจารณาถึงระยะเวลาคืนทุนสำหรับโรงแรมแล้วจะคุ้มทุนประมาณ 8 ปี และถ้าพิจารณาถึงผลตอบแทนภายในจากการลงทุนแล้ว ก็ยังคงอยู่ในอัตราที่ต่ำคือประมาณ 7-8% เท่านั้น ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่าการลงทุนติดตั้งระบบทำน้ำร้อนพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ในกิจการโรงแรมนั้น ไม่ว่าจะใช้ทดแทนเชื้อเพลิงประเภทใดก็ตามจะยังไม่สามารถให้ผลตอบแทนเป็นที่น่าพอใจ แต่เพื่อสนองความต้องการของรัฐที่จะลดอัตราการใช้น้ำมันตลอดจนประหยัดเงินตราต่างประเทศที่ต้องจ่ายไปเพื่อการสั่งน้ำมันเข้าประเทศ จึงยังมีผู้ลงทุนติดตั้งระบบดังกล่าว
Other Abstract: In Thailand the increase in the price of petrol and the scarcity of petrol has been the government’s main problem since 1973. Even though the scarcity of petrol is at present not so serious as it used to be, this does not mean that this problem is already solved. The demand for diesel oil and the bunker oil is still very high. Consequently, the state tries to encourage the people to economize on petrol and to use other kinds of energy as its substitute. Solar energy is a source of power which is hoped to substitute for some parts of the energy supplied by petrol. The problem relating to the use of solar energy is the considerable capital to be invested in converting solar energy into a usable form of energy. Thus, the cost of using solar energy in the heating system of the hotels’ services is chosen as the topic for this thesis. The cost analysis of solar energy for hotels’ services can be divided into two cases: the first case is the heating system by solar energy as a substitute for bunker oil, the second case is the heating system by solar energy as a substitute for natural gas. According to the analysis, in the case where solar energy was used as a substitute for bunker oil, no matter whether the payback period or the net present value method or the internal rate of return method was used in the analysis, the result showed an unsatisfactory return on investment. The reason for this is the equipment for converting solar energy into a form of heat is still very costly. On the other hand, bunker oil price in the country is still low. Therefore, the investment may not be appropriate at present. As for the case of using solar energy instead of natural gas, when Payback Period is considered, the capital will be recovered within eight years. However, the Internal Rate of Return is still rather low at approximately 7-8 per cent only. It can be inferred that the investment in installing the heating system using solar energy for hotels’ services, no matter as a substitute for what kind of fuel, cannot yet yield satisfactory result. Nevertheless, in order to meet the state’s demand for reducing the rate of fuel consumption and to decrease the foreign currency paid for importing petrol into the country, some investors have already put the above mentioned system into use.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/24918
ISBN: 9745624136
Type: Thesis