https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25107
Title: | ปัญหาการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนวิชาพลศึกษา ของวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Teaching problems of physical education student teachers of teachers of teachers colleges in the North-Easthern Region of Thailand |
Authors: | เจสดา ธนวิภาคะนนท์ |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอยวิชาพลศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือในประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม แบบให้ตรวจคำตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและแบบปลายเปิด โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 35 คน อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง 42 คน และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 140 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาทั้งหมดร้อยละ 83 ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว นำผลการวิเคราะห์เสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษาฝึกสอนประสบปัญหาด้านต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกสอน คือ (1) อุปกรณ์พลศึกษาและสนามกีฬาในร่ม มีไม่เพียงพอสำหรับการสอนพลศึกษา (2) โรงเรียนไม่มีบริการจัดหา และให้ยืมอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน (3) นักเรียนไม่สนใจที่จะทำความสะอาดร่างกายและแต่งตัวให้เรียบร้อย เพื่อจะเรียนในชั่วโมงต่อไปและ (4) อาจารย์นิเทศก์ไม่ทราบถึงข้อบกพร่องในการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน เนื่องจากนิเทศการสอนน้อยเกินไป และไม่สม่ำเสมอ จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ อาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาฝึกสอน พบว่า ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาการปกครองชั้นเรียน ปัญหาอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ ปัญหาโรงเรียน ปัญหาอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง ปัญหาอาจารย์นิเทศก์ และปัญหาจากตัวนักศึกษาฝึกสอน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 แต่ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาจากตัวนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน สำหรับปัญหาที่เกิดกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์ คือการมีงานรับผิดชอบด้านอื่นมากเกินไป และปัญหาที่เกิดกับอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง คือ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงกับอาจารย์นิเทศก์ไม่ดีพอ ทำให้ขาดการประสานงานกัน และอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงไม่มีส่วนร่วมในโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครู นอกจากนี้ยังมีข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับการปรับปรุงโครงการฝึกสอน คือ วิทยาลัยครูควรจัดให้มีการก่อนการฝึกการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ในเรื่องนโยบายของผู้บริหารที่มีต่อวิชาพลศึกษา ควรมีคะแนนให้นักศึกษาฝึกสอนที่ช่วยทำงานด้านกิจกรรมต่างๆ ของโรงเรียน นักศึกษาฝึกสอนควรได้ฝึกสอนในโรงเรียนที่มีสนามและอุปกรณ์พลศึกษาอย่างเพียงพอ และควรได้สอนตรงตามวิชาเอก |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching problems of physical education student teachers of teachers colleges in the north-easthern region of Thailand. Three sets of questionnaires in the forms of check list, rating scales, and open-ended were constructed and sent to 35 supervisor, 42 cooperating teachers and 140 student teachers. Eighty-three percent• of questionnaires were returned. The data were analysed into percentages, and means. The analysis of variance method was also used to determine the level of significant difference, and the results were presented in a scale and easy type. It was found that the problems most encountered by student teachers were: (1) the inadequate teaching equipments and facilities, including an indoor stadium, (2) the lack of service and supplies of teaching and learning materials, (3) the lack of interest of student in cleaning and prevaring themselves £or the next class, and (4) the lack of knowing the teaching deficiencies due to the supervisors’ insufficient and inconsistent supervising time. Through the analysis of variance it was revealed that the point of views of the supervisors, cooperating teachers and student teachers concerning the problems of teaching and conducting physical education class, the problems of teaching materials and facilities, and the problems of schools, cooperating •teachers, supervisors and student teachers themselves were significantly different at the level of .01. The problems that most encountered by the supervisors and the cooperating teachers were the shortage of supervising time due to the heavy loads of responsibilities of supervisors, an inadequate coordination between the supervisors and the cooperating teachers, and the lack of participation of cooperating teachers in the practice teaching projects of teachers colleges. Inaddition, it was suggusted that the teachers colleges should conduct a seminar on the policies of the administrators toward the physical education for student teachers before the practice teaching period. Moreover, credits should be given to student teachers who actively participated in the school activities. The student teachers should be assigned to theach in the school that was well equipped with teaching materials and facilities. They should also be assigned to teach within their own major fields of study. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25107 |
Type: | Thesis |