https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25273
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคเหนือ |
Other Titles: | A study on the college environment of teachers' colleges in the Northern region |
Authors: | บุญเลิศ กลางใจ |
Advisors: | สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล ทองอินทร์ วงศ์โสธร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคเหนือ ตามทัศนะของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา 2. เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบทัศนะของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคเหนือ ตามตัวแปรต่อไปนี้คือ สถานที่ตั้ง อายุของวิทยาลัย และสถานภาพของผู้ตอบ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ประกอบด้วยอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ในวิทยาลัยครูในภาคเหนือ 8 วิทยาลัย จำนวน 1,191 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแยกชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ที่มีความเที่ยงตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีความเที่ยงสูง จำนวน 2 ชุด ชุดหนึ่งสำหรับอาจารย์ อีกชุดหนึ่งสำหรับนักศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการหาค่าร้อยละ คะแนนเฉลี่ย (X̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าแบบสอบที (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ผลการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในภาคเหนือ พบว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อวิทยาลัยครูในภาคเหนือแต่ละวิทยาลัย ทั้ง 8 แห่ง ส่วนใหญ่สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยปานกลาง 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นตามทัศนะของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ตามสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 8 ประการ มีดังนี้ 2.1 ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูเก่ากับวิทยาลัยครูใหม่ แตกต่างกัน 2.2 ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในเมืองกับวิทยาลัยครูนอกเมือง ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.3 ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูเก่ากับวิทยาลัยครูใหม่ ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.4 ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในเมืองกับวิทยาลัยครูนอกเมือง ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.5 ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูเก่าไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.6 ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูใหม่แตกต่างกัน 2.7 ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูในเมืองไม่แตกต่างกัน 2.8 ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์กับนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพแวดล้อมวิทยาลัยครูนอกเมืองไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | Objectives of the Study The purpose of this research was twofold as follows : firstly, to survey the contemporary situation of the Northern Teachers’ College environment according to as perceived by faculties and students. Secondly, to compare the opinions of the faculty members and students concerning the Northern Teachers’ Colleges environment, specifically regarding the following variables, namely, location, age of the college, and the status of the respondents. Procedures The sample of the population consisted of 1,191 faculty members and students in the eight Northern Teachers’ Colleges which was selected by using the stratified random sampling technique. The instrument used to collect the data were two sets of questionnaire constructed by the researcher, which had a high content validity and reliability. One set was for the faculty members and the other set was for the students. The data were analyzed by using percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test. Findings and Conclusions : The major result of the inquiry was that the opinions of the faculty members and students in all the eight Northern Teachers’ Colleges were not in the extremes. The results of the comparison of opinions between the faculty members and students according to the eight stated hypotheses are as follows : 1. There was a significant difference between the opinions of the faculty members in the old and the new teachers’ colleges. 2. There was no significant difference between the opinions of the faculty members in the municipal vicinity and the out of municipality teachers’ colleges. 3. There was no significant difference between the opinions of the students in the old and the new teachers’ colleges. 4. There was no significant difference between the opinions of the students in the municipal vicinity and the out of municipality teachers’ colleges. 5. There was no significant difference between the opinions of the faculty members and students in the old teachers’ colleges. 6. There was a significant difference between the opinions of the faculty members and students in the new teachers’ colleges. 7. There was no significant difference between the opinions of the faculty members and students in the municipal vicinity teachers’ colleges. 8. There was no significant difference between the opinions of the faculty members and students in the out of municipality teachers’ colleges. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวทิยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25273 |
Type: | Thesis |