https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25303
Title: | การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีขั้นพัฒนาการความคิดแตกต่างกัน |
Other Titles: | A comparison of the mathematics achievement of mathayom suksa one students at different stages of cognitive development |
Authors: | รัตนาพร ตันสิทธิแพทย์ |
Advisors: | พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์รวมและผลสัมฤทธิ์แต่ละบท ระหว่างนักเรียนที่มีขั้นพัฒนาการความคิดตามทฤษฎีของเพียเจท์แตกต่างกัน และเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพัฒนาการความคิดกับผลสัมฤทธิ์รวมและกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในแต่ละบทเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และแบบวัดขั้นพัฒนาการความคิดซึ่ง ยุพา วีระ ไวทยะ แปลมาจาก แบบสอบฉบับภาษาอังกฤษของ กิลเบอร์ต เอ็ม เบอร์นีย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2522 จำนวน 467 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นส่วนกลางที่ 5 จำนวน 5 โรงที่ได้มาโดยการสุ่มแบบใช้ความน่าจะเป็นของการเลือกไม่เท่ากัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีพัฒนาการความคิดในขั้นสูง จะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่มีพัฒนาการความคิดในขั้นต่ำกว่า อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. พัฒนาการความคิดและผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับปานกลาง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to compare mathematics achievement for the course (as a whole) and sub-topics contained within the course of Mathayomauksa I students who have different Peagetian stages of cognitive development, and to investigate the relationship between the cognitive development and success in mathematics for the course (as a whole) and for sub-topics contained within the course. The instruments used were the Mathematics Achievement Test, constructed by the author; and the Objective Formal Reasoning Instrument, prepared by Gilbert M. Burney, translated in Thai by Yupa Viravidhaya. The subjects were 467 Mathayomsuksa I students from the central secondary schools, region 5 in Bangkok Metropolis; five schools were selected with unequal probability sampling procedure. A One- Way Analysis of Variance and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used in the statistical analysis of data. The results were as follows: 1. Students who got higher cognitive development stage received higher mathematics achievement than those who got lower cognitive development stage at.01 level of significance. 2. There was a positive moderately relationship between the cognitive development and the mathematics achievement. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25303 |
Type: | Thesis |