https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25333
Title: | อิทธิพลของปัจจัยทางสังคมต่อการกระทำผิดคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเราของเด็กและเยาวชนชาย |
Other Titles: | The influence of social factors on male juvenile delinquency in rape cases |
Authors: | จันทร์ทิมา อุ่ยยะเสถียร |
Advisors: | งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน ฐิติยา เพชรมุนี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะรัฐศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องอิทธิพลของปัจจัยทางสังคมต่อการกระทำผิดคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเราของเด็ก และเยาวชนชายในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความ ผิดคดีของเด็กและเยาวชนชายในคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอิทธิพลของปัจจัยต่างๆ กับการกระทำความผิดคดีดังกล่าว และเพื่อนำผลวิจัยไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดมาตรการป้องกัน แก้ไขเด็กและเยาวชนที่กระทำความผิดในคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เด็กและเยาวชนที่กระทำความผิดในคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา ซึ่งศาลได้มีคำพิพากษาส่งตัวไปฝึกอบรมยังศูนย์รกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนชายบ้านกรุณา จำนวน 10 ราย การรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้ศึกษาประวัติ ภูมิหลัง พฤติการณ์แห่งคดี และรายละเอียดด้านการสืบเสาะและพินิจ จากสำนวนคดีแดง สมุดประจำตัว และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก ผลพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำผิดในคดีข่มขืนกระทำชำเราของเด็กและเยาวชน ชาย คือ การไม่ได้รับการขัดเกลาเรื่องเพศที่ถูกต้องจากคนในครอบครัว การคบเพื่อนที่มีปัญหา การใช้ยาสารเสพติดในกลุ่มเพื่อน พฤติกรรมทางเพศที่ไม่เหมาะสมของกลุ่มเพื่อน การไม่ได้รับการขัดเกลาเรื่องเพศที่ถูกต้องจากโรงเรียน สื่ออนาจาร และความถี่ในการรับสื่อ ในขณะที่พฤติ กรรมทางเพศที่ไม่เหมาะสมของคนในบ้าน เป็นปัจจัยที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำความผิด |
Other Abstract: | The research entitle “The Influence of Social Factors on Male Juvenile Delinquency in Rape Cases” is aimed at studying the social factors influencing male juvenile delinquency in rape cases, the relationship between the influence of various factors and the delinquency in such cases, and applying the results of this research to the prevention and solution of juvenile delinquency in rape cases. The studied subjects are ten juvenile delinquents in rape cases sentenced to be trained and reeducated in the “House of Mercy” Male Juvenile Training Center. The data collection was carried out through the study of the life history, the circumstance of the case, the details in the tracking and considering the files of adjudged cases, the records on personal behaviors, and the structured in-dept interviews. The Result of the research shows that the factors influencing male juvenile delinquency in rape cases are: lack of well education on sex by members of the family, making friends with problem children, drug addiction among friends, inappropriate sexual behaviors among friends, lack of well education on sex in school, obscene media and the frequency of media contact whereas the inappropriate sexual behaviors of family members are factors having no influence on the delinquency. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สังคมวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25333 |
ISBN: | 9741765983 |
Type: | Thesis |