https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25450
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเข้าใจในการอ่านกับการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่สาม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี |
Other Titles: | Relationships between reading comprehension and mathemtical problem solving of prathom three students in Surat Thani province |
Authors: | บุญรวย ชูรักษา |
Advisors: | วรรณี ศิริโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเข้าใจในการอ่าน กับการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่สาม จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบทดสอบ 2 ฉบับ คือแบบทดสอบความเข้าใจในการอ่านกับแบบทดสอบการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 13 ท่าน และนำไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนก่อนนำมาหาค่าความเที่ยง โดยใช้สูตร คูเดอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน 20 (Kuder Richardson 20) ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .797 และ .809 ตามลำดับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ทดสอบเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2523 สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 10 โรง รวมตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 335 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยส่วนรวม ความเข้าใจในการอ่านกับการแก้โจทย์ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .613 นอกจากนั้นความเข้าใจในการอ่าน มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเข้าใจโจทย์ปัญหา และการคิดคำนวณอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เท่ากับ .561 และ .454 ตามลำดับ |
Other Abstract: | Purpose of the Study The Purpose of this study was to investigate a relationship between the reading comprehension and the mathematical problem solving of Prathom three students in Surat Thani Province. Procedures Two tests were constructed. The first one was the Reading Comprehension Test and the second one was the Mathematical Problem Solving Test. After being examined by 13 experts, the test were tried out with 190 students from four schools in Amphoe Thachana Surat Thani in order to find the test reliability by using the Kuder-Richardson Formular 20. As a result, the reliability coefficient of the first test was .797 and the second test was .809. The tests were administered to 335 Prathom three students in ten schools of the Provincial Elementary Education Office of Surat Thani. The data were analyzed by using the Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. Findings Correlation coefficient between the reading comprehension and the mathematical problem solving was statistically significant at the level of .01; the correlation coefficient was .613. Also, there were the same correlation coefficient between the reading comprehension and the mathematical comprehension, reading comprehension and the mathematical calculation at .561 and .454 which are significant at .01. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25450 |
Type: | Thesis |