Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนเตรียมทหารเกี่ยวกับความสอดคล้อง ของหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์ในโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร กับคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการของตำรวจและทหาร
Other Titles: Teachers' and students' opinions concerning the correspondence of science curriculum in The Armed Forces Academies Preparatory School to the required characteristics of police and military officers
Authors: ดำรง จินดารัศมี
Advisors: ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2524
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการของตำรวจและทหารแต่ละเหล่า (2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครู-นักเรียน ในโรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร เกี่ยวกับความสอดคล้องของหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์โรงเรียนเตรียมทหาร กับคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการของตำรวจและทหาร การดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยใช้เครื่องมือวิจัย 2 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการของตำรวจและทหาร ด้านผู้นำ 34 ข้อ และด้านความรู้ 76 ข้อ ใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรอาชีพ ตำรวจและทหารต่างกัน 4 เหล่า คือ ทหารบก ทหารเรือ ทหารอากาศ และตำรวจ รวม 320 คน และชุดที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความสอดคล้องของคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการ ซึ่งคัดเลือกมาจากแบบสอบถามชุดที่ 1 กับหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์โรงเรียนเตรียมทหารในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาวิชา และกระบวนการเรียน-การสอนตามวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร ใช้ตัวอย่างประชากรครู 29 คน และนักเรียนเตรียมทหาร 499 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2523 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า จากการทดอบค่าที่ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ.01 ระดับเดียวคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการซึ่งไม่ซ้ำกันของตำรวจและทหารแต่ละเหล่า เป็นคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการ ที่ระดับความมีนนัยสำคัญ.01 ทุกข้อ รวม 42 ข้อ (ด้านผู้นำ 24 ข้อ ด้านความรู้ 18 ข้อ) ในจำนวนนี้เป็นคุณลักษณะของทหารบก 10 ข้อ, ทหารเรือ 10 ข้อ, ทหารอากาศ 27 ข้อ และตำรวจ 23 ข้อ คุณลักษณะเหล่านี้มีทั้งที่แตกต่างกันทุกเหล่า และร่วมกัน 2 หรือ 3 หรือ 4 เหล่า สำหรับผลการหาความสอดคล้องของหลักสูตรวิทยาศาสตร์กับคุณลักษณะที่ต้องการของตำรวจและทหาร จากความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียน พบว่าครูเห็นว่ามีความสอดคล้องในระดับสูง 24 ข้อ ระดับปานกลาง 8 ข้อ นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีความสอดคล้องในระดับสูง 10 ข้อ ระดับปานกลาง 22 ข้อ ข้อที่ครู-นักเรียนมีความเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 มี 25 ข้อ และข้อที่ครู-นักเรียนมีความเห็นแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 มี 7 ข้อ ได้แก่การเป็นผู้มีจิตใจกว้างยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น การเป็นผู้มีความซื่อสัตย์และสุจริต การเป็นผู้มีความสามารถควบคุมตนองได้ การเป็นผู้มีความอดทนทั้งกายและใจ การเป็นผู้มีบุคลิกลักษณะดีและสง่าผ่าเผย การเป็นผู้ที่มีทักษะที่จะสามารถอ่านเครื่องวัดต่างๆ เช่น เทอรมอมิเตอร์ได้และการเป็นผู้มีความสามารถที่จะสร้างมโนทัศน์และการลงความเห็นจากบทความที่ถูกกำหนดให้ทำการศึกษาได้
Other Abstract: The purposes of the study were: (1) To study concerning the required characteristics of the police and the military officers. (2) To study the teachers' and pro-cadet students' opinions concerning the correspondence of science curriculum in the Armed Force Academics Preparatory School to the required characteristics of the police and the military officers. Procedure: Two set of [questionnaires] were used in this study. The first one concerned with the required characteristics of the police and the military officers. There are thirty-four questions about leadership and seventy-six questions about academic knowledge. This questionnaire was distributed to the 320 police and military officers, comprised the Armed force, the Navy, the Air Force and the Police. The second [questionnaire] concerned with the correspondence of the required characteristics, selected from the first [questionnaire], with the science curriculum, especially the parts of the subject matter and the process of teaching and learning under the objective of curriculum. The [questionnaire] was distributed to 29 sciences' teachers and 499 pre-cadets of the Armed Force Academics Preparatory School in the academic year 1980. The results indicated that the required characteristics of the police and the military officers by using the t-test of significance at the level .01, selected for 42 items (24 leaderships and 18 academic knowledges), these out comes is at .01 level significantly vary from 30 in the Army, 10 in the Navy, 27 in the Air Force and 23 in the Police. All these items, some are unique, the others have two or three or four groups in common. For the results concerning the correspondence of the science curriculum and the required characteristics of the police and the military officers. It turns out that the teachers give the high level score for 24 items and the medium level score for 8 items. On the other hand, the students give the high level score for 10 items and the medium level score for 22 items. These are 25 items that teachers' and students' opinion concerning that the science curriculum, especially the parts of the subject matter and the process of teaching and learning under the objective of curriculum are not significantly different and 7 items are significantly different at .05 level, the characteristics from the later items were broad-minded, honest and truthful; self-control, tough and patient, graceful-personality, ability and skill in reading the scientific instruments, ability to form concept and make decision from the given statements.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25550
Type: Thesis