DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: กุณฑลทิพย พานิชภักดิ์-
dc.contributor.author: ฤทธิพงศ์ เทียนดำ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2546-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741743289-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546en
dc.description.abstract: จากการศึกษาพบว่าเกาะเมืองพระนครศรีอยุธยามีชุมชนอยู่อาศัยทั้งสิ้น 25 ชุมชนในปี พ.ศ.2543 ผลจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินในเกาะเมืองทำให้ชุมชนบางส่วนที่บุกรุกพื้นที่โบราณสถานจะต้องถูกรื้อย้ายออกจากพื้นที่ ชุมชนบางส่วนที่เช่าที่ดินของภาครัฐอยู่ไม่ได้ต่อสัญญาเช่าทำให้กลายเป็นชุมชนบุกรุกที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการรื้อย้าย ชุมชนทั้งสองประเภทนี้มีกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาและปรับปรุงชุมชนที่แตกต่างกัน จากการสำรวจเบื้องต้นพบชุมชนโรงงานสุราเป็นชุมชนที่รองรับการรื้อย้ายชุมชนดั้งเดิมจากพื้นที่โบราณสถาน และชุมชนอาคารสงเคราะห์เป็นชุมชนบนพื้นที่ราชพัสดุที่เทศบาลเป็นผู้ดูแลโดยมีช่วงเวลาที่เริ่มปรับปรุงชุมชนและขนาดของชุมชนใกล้เคียงกันแต่มีกระบวนการที่แตกต่างกัน งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการปรับปรุงชุมชนและผลกระทบที่เกิดขึ้นกับชุมชนระหว่างกระบวนการรื้อย้ายชุมชนไปยังโรงงานสุรา กับกระบวนการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมชุมชนอาคารสงเคราะห์ ซึ่งกระบวนการทั้งสองเกิดขึ้นใน พ.ศ.2543 การศึกษาเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ชาวชุมชนและผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง สังเกต ถ่ายภาพ และวาดผัง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบบูรณาการ โดยอาศัยค่าร้อยละ และความถี่ในการเปรียบเทียบ ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากระบวนการรื้อย้ายชุมชนดั้งเดิมที่บุกรุกโบราณสถานไปยังโรงงานสุราเป็นการดำเนินการโดยกรมศิลปากรทุกขั้นตอนตั้งแต่การวางแผน เลือกสถานที่ และวางผัง โดยที่ชาวชุมชนมีหน้าที่เพียงรับเงินค่าชดเชยและย้ายไปปลูกสร้างที่อยู่อาศัยในที่ดินที่กรมศิลปากรจัดสรรให้ กระบวนการดังกล่าวทำให้เกิดชุมชนใหม่ที่ไม่มีพื้นที่ส่วนกลางให้ชาวชุมชนได้พบปะ รวมตัวหรือทำกิจกรรมร่วมกัน เป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลให้ชาวชุมชนไม่สามารถรวมตัวกันเป็นชุมชนใหม่ที่มีลักษณะพึ่งตนเองได้ ส่วนชุมชนอาคารสงเคราะห์เป็นชุมชนดั้งเดิมที่บุกรุกที่ดินชองราชพัสดุที่ดูแลโดยเทศบาลนครและจะถูกรื้อย้าย แต่ได้รับความช่วยเหลือของหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชนต่างๆทำให้ชาวชุมชนสามารถรวมตัวกันเพื่อต่อรองกับเทศบาลนครให้ได้อยู่อาศัยในที่ดินเดิมต่อไป เกิดเป็นกระบวนการปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมชุมชนโดยผู้อยู่อาศัยเองเป็นผู้มีบทบาทหลักในการดำเนินงานโดยจัดตั้งกลุ่มออมทรัพย์ วางผัง และออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยด้วยตนเอง ทำให้มีการจัดผังชุมชนใหม่โดยจัดวางอาคารเป็นกลุ่ม มีศูนย์กลางเป็นพื้นที่ว่างเพื่อทำกิจกรรมและรวมตัวของชาวชุมชน นอกจากนี้ชาวชุมชนยังสามารถตั้งสหกรณ์ซึ่งเป็นองค์กรพึ่งตนเองของชุมชนด้วย จากการเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการและผลกระทบต่อชุมชนทั้งสองพบว่า กระบวนการปรับปรุงชุมชนมีผลต่อรูปแบบทางกายภาพของที่อยู่อาศัยรวมถึงการรวมตัว ความเข้มแข็ง และการพึ่งตนเองของชุมชนอย่างมาก โดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชาวชุมชนในกิจกรรมต่างๆของกระบวนการปรับปรุงชุมชนโดยผู้อาศัยนั้นยังก่อให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ และรวมตัวเพื่อแก้ปัญหาของชุมชน ดังนั้นกรมศิลปากรควรทบทวนปรับปรุงกระบวนการรื้อย้ายชุมชนจากพื้นที่โบราณสถานโดยสนับสนุนให้ชาวชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการรื้อย้ายและพัฒนาชุมชน เพื่อให้การพัฒนาชุมชนและเมืองมีประสิทธิภาพและยั่งยืนยิ่งขึ้น-
dc.description.abstractalternative: A survey conducted in the year 2000 showed that there are 25 communities residing in Kao-Muang Pranakorn Sri Ayutthaya. In changing the land utilization while face-lifting the area within Kao-Muang, some communities that had lived in the historical area had to move out and those who rented the land from government were not allowed to renew their leases. This has increased the risk of both communities being relocated. A initial survey found that Roangngansura has been designated as a site to relocate people out from the historical area while the Arkansongkrao community, built on the State Property’s Land, is managed by the town municipality. The size and duration for community improvement of both communities is similar but the implementation process is different. The objective of this research project is to conduct a comparative study on the relocation process of the Roangngansura community and the improvement of the Arkansongkrao community, both of which occurred in the year 2000. It is also a qualitative study combined with interviews with community members and concerned individuals, actual observation of the area and the people, photography, and drawing. Percentage and frequency are used in the data analysis. Results of the study showed that the relocation process to Roangngansura was entirely implemented by the Fine Arts Department. Community members were not involved at all. They received compensation money and moved to a specific relocated site to build a new house. This relocation created a new community but with no communal space for them to meet and/or do activities together. This is one of the factors why the new community was neither united nor becoming self-reliant. The Arkansongkrao community, on the other hand, was the original community built on the land of State Property which is managed by the town municipality was also asked to move out or relocate to another area. However, government and non-government organizations had provided some assistance to this community which in turn taught them to combine their efforts to negotiate with the authorities of the town municipality. As a result, they were allowed to stay on the same land with conditions that they make improvements to the home and surrounding area. Therefore, community members have been instrumental in setting up a development plan and implementing it themselves. They have set up and managed community saving groups, designed their own houses as well as a communal zone to meet and do community group work together. Additionally, a community-driven cooperative store has been set up and run by the individuals with in the community member. A comparison of the process and the impact on the member of both communities has clearly indicated that community development and improvement has a direct impact on the physical development of such a community as well as empowering them which enables there to become more self-reliant. If the community is involved in every step of such a development process, it will help them to learn to live, identity, and solve the community problems together. Results from this research have clearly pointed out that the Fine Arts Department should revise and improve its current development process by providing a sincere and genuine support to the community people in taking an active part in every stage of their own relocation and development process.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการปรับปรุงชุมชนที่อยู่อาศัยระหว่างชุมชนอาคารสงเคราะห์และชุมชนโรงงานสุรา ในเกาะเมืองพระนครศรีอยุธยาen
dc.title.alternative: The comparison of residential community development process between Arkansongkrao community and Rongngansura community in Kao-Muang Pranakorn Sri Ayutthayaen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: เคหการes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen