DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เกหลง ปภาวสิทธิ์-
dc.contributor.author: วิรากร ผดุงชีวิต-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2519-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาปัญหาการเรียนและการสอนสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่ 5 ในกรุงเทพฯ เพื่อหาแนวทางปรับปรุงการเรียนและการสอนสังคมศึกษาให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า แบบให้เลือกตอบ และตอบโดยอิสระ แล้วส่งแบบสอบถามนี้ไปยังครูสอนสังคมศึกษา 30 คน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ 280 คน ของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่ 5 จำนวน 10 โรง ในกรุงเทพฯ ในปีการศึกษา 2518 ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมาได้โดยคำนวณหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าร้อยละ แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางและบทความ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1 . ครูส่วนใหญ่ยังมีความข้องใจในวิธีการจัดการศึกษา หลักสูตรและการวัดผลของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่ 5 2. ครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษานั้นเนื้อหาวิชามากเกินไป หลักสูตรแต่ละระดับชั้นซ้ำซ้อนกัน ส่วนประมวลการสอนเนื้อหาล้าสมัย เขียนคลุมเครือและย่อมากเกินไป 3. ครูและนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าหนังสือแบบเรียนล้าสมัย ไม่ทันต่อเหตุการณ์ 4. ครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้ใช้เทคนิคการสอนสังคมศึกษาแผนใหม่ 5. เนื่องจากเนื้อหาวิชาสังคมศึกษามากเกินไปจึงไม่มีเวลาจัดกิจกรรมประกอบการเรียนการสอน 6. ครูและนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าอุปกรณ์การสอนที่มีอยู่ล้าสมัยและไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ 7. ครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ชอบวิธีการวัดผลโดยใช้ทั้งข้อสอบแบบปรนัยและอัตนัยรวมกัน 8. ครูส่วนใหญ่เสนอแนะให้ปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ประมวลการสอนและหนังสือแบบเรียนให้มีคุณภาพ จัดหาอุปกรณ์การสอนสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนให้เพียงพอ นอกจากนี้ศึกษานิเทศก์ควรจัดการประชุมครูสังคมศึกษาของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่เพื่ออบรมและชี้แจงเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร วิธีการสอนสังคมศึกษา และนโยบายของโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ระดับที่ 5 ข้อเสนอแนะ ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะว่า ถ้าจะมีการวิจัยในเรื่องเช่นนี้ต่อไป ควรใช้ประชากรทั้งในส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลของนักเรียน และปัญหาการเรียนการสอน ตลอดจนนโยบายการบริหารงาน และถ้าเป็นไปได้ควรศึกษาเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ระดับอื่น ๆด้วย-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study general problems of the teaching and learning of Social Studies in Adult Schools, Level Five in Bangkok in order to improve the teaching and learning of Social Studies. Two sets of questionnaire consisting of rating scale, multiple choice and open-end items were sent to 30 Social Studies teachers and 280 adult students in ten Adult Schools, Level Five in Bangkok, in the academic year 1975. The data was collected and analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and percentage, and then interpreted. The results were as follows: 1.Most of the teachers were not clear about the educational planning for the Adult Schools Level Five in terms of their curriculum and evaluation. 2. Most of the teachers expressed their opinions that there was too much subject matter in Social Studies Curriculum and the curriculum of each level was redundant. The course of study was out of date, vague and too brief. 3. Most of the teachers and the adult students expressed the opinion that the textbooks were out of date, and not suitable for present situations. 4. Most of the teachers did not use new techniques of Social Studies Teaching. 5. Because of too much content in the curriculum, learning activities could hardly be organized. 6. Most of the teachers and the adult students found that the teaching materials were out of date and insufficient. 7. Most of the teachers and the adult students prefered to be evaluated through both objective and subjective types. 8. Most of the teachers suggested that the curriculum, the course of study and text books should be improved. Enough Social Studies teaching aids should be provided. In addition, an in-service training service for Social Studies teachers of adult schools should be organized by supervisors to clarify certain ideas about the curriculum, the teaching methods and the policy of Adult Schools Level, Five. Suggestions The writer suggested that for further studies of such topics as this, population sampling should be taken both from the Metropolis and the provincial areas so as to compare students’ achievement, teaching and learning problems and administrative policies. If possible, certain studies concerning other levels of adult schools should be launched.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: ปัญหาการเรียนและการสอนสังคมศึกษาในโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่en
dc.title.alternative: Problems of teaching and learning social studies in adult schoolsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: มัธยมศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen