https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25659
Title: | เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาระหว่างการสอน โดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทแคบกับการสอน โดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทกว้าง |
Other Titles: | A comparison of biological science achievement between the students taught by emphasizing narrow questioning technique and broad questioning technique |
Authors: | เรขา ทองคุ้ม |
Advisors: | โรจนี จะโนภาษ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2524 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระหว่างการสอนโดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทแคบ กับการสอนโดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทกว้าง ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ เป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนกำแพงเพชรพิทยาคม จำนวน 4 ห้องเรียน 154 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือแผนการสอนวิชาชีววิทยา เรื่อง “การสืบพันธุ์และการเจริญของสิ่งมีชีวิต” แบบที่เน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทแคบ กับแบบที่เน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทกว้าง แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเรื่องการสืบพันธุ์ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.71 แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเรื่องการเจริญของสิ่งมีชีวิต ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.55 แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยา ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.69 ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนนักเรียนโดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 77 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 สอนโดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทกว้าง กลุ่มที่ 2 สอนโดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทแคบใช้เวลาสอนกลุ่มละ 22 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที ก่อนเรียนให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน เมื่อเรียนจบแล้วให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนและแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยา แล้วนำคะแนนผลการสอบมาวิเคราะห์ค่าที (t test) ข้อค้นพบ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนกับคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่สอนโดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทแคบแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากการทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนมากกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนกับคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่สอนโดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทกว้างแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากการทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนมากกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยจากการทำแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาของนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกลุ่มที่สอนโดยเน้นการใช้คำถามประเภทกว้างสูงกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to compare Biological Science achievement of Mathayom Suksa Four students taught by emphasizing narrow questioning technique and broad questioning technique. The 154 Mathayom Suksa Four students from Kampheang Phet Pittaya School were used as the sample for the experiment. The instruments in this study were Biological Science instructional plans on “Reproduction and Development” emphasizing narrow questioning technique and broad questioning technique, the pre-test and post-test on “Reproduction” of which the reliability was 0.71, the pre-test and post-test on “Development” of which the reliability was 0.55 and the achievement test of which the reliability was 0.69. Two groups of students, 77 each, were taught by the researcher, group 1 was taught by emphasizing broad questioning technique and group 2 by emphasizing narrow questioning technique. The total time spent in teaching was 22 periods, fifty minutes each. The pre-test was used before the two instructions. Then the post-test and achievement test were given to both groups. The collected data were analyzed by the t-test. The Findings: 1. There was statistically significant difference in the mean of pre-test and post-test of the students taught by emphasizing narrow questioning technique at the .05 level. The analyzed data showed that the mean of post-test was higher. 2. There was statistically significant difference in the mean of pre-test and post-test of the students taught by emphasizing broad questioning technique at the .05 level. The analyzed data showed that the mean of post-test was higher. 3. There was statistically significant difference in Biological Science achievement between the students taught by emphasizing narrow questioning technique and broad questioning technique at the .05 level. The analyzed data showed that the Biological Science achievement of the students taught by emphasizing the broad questioning technique was higher. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25659 |
Type: | Thesis |