https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25674
Title: | วิเคราะห์รัฐธรรมนูญประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมัน ฉบับปัจจุบันในแง่การเสริมสร้างเสถียรภาพและประสิทธิภาพของรัฐบาล |
Other Titles: | The basic law for the Federal Republic of Germany : an analysis in terms of its role in promoting stability and efficiency of the government |
Authors: | รุจิรา เตชางกูร |
Advisors: | พงศ์เพ็ญ ศกุนตาภัย |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2520 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับกฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญในทางวิชารัฐศาสตร์ ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ตรงที่ว่าวิธีการ หรือมาตรการต่าง ๆ ที่มีกำหนดไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญนั้น จะมีผลเสริมสร้างเสถียรภาพและประสิทธิภาพให้แก่รัฐบาลได้เพียงใด รัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปัจจุบันแห่งสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมัน (The Basic Law) ได้ประกาศใช้มาตั้งแต่ ค.ศ. 1949 จนถึงปัจจุบัน นับเป็นเวลาเกือบ 28 ปี ช่วงระยะเวลาอันยาวนานแห่งการใช้รัฐธรรมนูญฉบับนี้ ได้ทำให้เยอรมันผู้ซึ่งเคยประสพกับความพ่ายแพ้สงครามโลกถึง 2 ครั้ง ได้ก้าวไปไกลเกินความคาดหมายทั้งทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ การเมืองและสังคม มาตรการต่าง ๆ ที่มีกำหนดไว้ในเนื้อหาสาระของรัฐธรรมนูญได้มีส่วนสำคัญในการเสริมสร้างและฟื้นฟูประเทศได้อย่างน่าพึงพอใจ โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในด้านเสถียรภาพและประสิทธิภาพของฝ่ายรัฐบาลที่รัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปัจจุบันได้กำหนดกลไกนานาประการที่มีผลเอื้ออำนวยประกอบกับการมีปัจจัยหรือเงื่อนไขอีกหลายประการที่มาช่วยสนับสนุนให้มาตรการดังกล่าวที่มีระบุไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญได้ปรากฏเด่นชัดขึ้นเงื่อนไขทางบวกเหล่านี้ได้แก่ อาทิ ระบบพรรคการเมืองและการเลือกตั้ง, ระบบเศรษฐกิจ, ระบบการศึกษา ตลอดจนสภาพสังคมและวัฒนธรรมทางการเมืองภายในประเทศ ความสำเร็จของรัฐธรรมนูญเยอรมันในด้านการเสริมสร้างเสถียรภาพและประสิทธิภาพของรัฐบาลน่าจะเป็นตัวอย่างแนวทางการศึกษาและหาทางออกให้กับประเทศที่พัฒนาแล้วและประเทศที่กำลังพัฒนาอีกหลายประเทศที่มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับกลไกทางรัฐธรรมนูญ ซึ่งเยอรมันได้เคยผ่านวิกฤตการณ์นี้มาแล้วประสพกับความสำเร็จได้เป็นอย่างดี |
Other Abstract: | From the viewpoint of politics, the main problem of constitutional law lies in whether the processes and measures prescribed therein would work to support the political stability and the efficiency of the government. The constitution of the Federal Republic of Germany works effectively in this regard. The German constitution has been in force since 1949. During these past year. The constitution has played an important part in the economic, social and political reconstruction and development of the country which was destroyed in both World Wars. The processes and measures prescribed in the constitution have been of great importance in the development of Germany, particularly in maintaining and strengthening the stability and efficiency of the government. The social characteristics of Germany are favourable to the effectiveness of the constitutional mechanism. Such factors include a strong political party system, election processes, a stable economic and the educational system. In general, it could be said that social conditions and political culture of Germany provides a strong foundation for the successful functioning of the constitution and helps to promote the stability and progress of the country in various aspects. Viewed from this angle, the German constitution can serve an outstanding example for developing countries which have faced constitutional problems. Germany once had to face more or less similar social and economic crisis, but her constitution has playdan important role in transforming the country into a stable and progressive Germany. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 |
Degree Name: | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การปกครอง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25674 |
Type: | Thesis |