Title: ความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ของครูภาษาไทย ในเขตการศึกษา 8
Other Titles: Teachers' needs for supervision of Thai language instruction according to upper secondary education curriculum B.E. 2524 in educational region eight
Authors: ชำนาญ ม่วงศรีศักดิ์
Advisors: สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2527
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการนิเทศการศึกษาและความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 ของครูภาษาไทย ในเขตการศึกษา 8 2. เพื่อจัดอันดับความต้องการ การนิเทการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยในด้านต่าง ๆ ของครูภาษาไทย ในเขตการศึกษา 8 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถาม 1 ชุด สำหรับตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทยระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 218 คน จากโรงเรียนรัฐบาล 54 โรงเรียน ในเขตการศึกษา 8 ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเสนอผลในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า ครูภาษาไทยได้รับการนิเทศอยู่ในระดับน้อยทุกด้านและมีความต้องการการนิเทศอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้าน ครูได้รับการนิเทศด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนอยู่ในระดับแรก ด้านหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยอยู่ในอันดับรอง และด้านการสื่อสารอยู่ในอันดับสุดท้าย ครูต้องการการนิเทศด้านวิธีสอนและด้านการสื่อการสอนอยู่ในอันดับแรก ด้านเนื้อหาวิชาและด้านการจัดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร อยู่ในอันดับรอง ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนอยู่ในอันดับสุดท้าย การนิเทศที่ครูได้รับ เป็นอันดับแรกของด้านต่าง ๆ มีดังนี้ ด้านหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ครูได้รับการชี้แจงให้เข้าใจจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทยทั้งจุดประสงค์รวมและจุดประสงค์รายวิชา ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ครูได้รับคำแนะนำด้านการกำหนดเนื้อหาวิชาให้สัมพันธ์กับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ด้านวิธีสอน ครูได้รับการชี้แจงให้เข้าใจความแตกต่างระหว่างจุดประสงค์รายวิชา จุดประสงค์ปลายทาง และจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ ด้านสื่อการสอน ครูได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณเพื่อใช้ผลิตหรือซื้อสื่อการสอน ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียน ครูได้รับการให้ความเห็นชอบและวางหลักเกณฑ์ การเก็บคะแนนระหว่างภาคกับปลายภาค ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ครูได้รับการนิเทศด้าน การวางโครงการจัดกิจกรรมล่วงหน้าในแต่ละปีการศึกษาและปฏิบัติตามโครงการที่ได้วางไว้ และบุคคลที่ให้การนิเทศอยู่ในอันดับแรก คือ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย การนิเทศที่ครูต้องการ เป็นอันดับแรกของด้านต่าง ๆ มีดังนี้ ด้านหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ครูต้องการให้จัดหาคู่มือให้แก่ครูผู้สอนทุกรายวิชาก่อนเปิดภาคเรียน ด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ครูต้องการการนิเทศเรื่อง จัดทำเอกสารประกอบการสอนเพิ่มเติมเพื่อให้ครูมีความรู้ด้านเนื้อหากว้างขวางยิ่งขึ้น ด้านวิธีการสอน ครูต้องการ การสาธิต การสอนแบบต่าง ๆ ด้านสื่อการสอน ครูต้องการ การให้คำแนะนำ วิธีการผลิตสื่อการสอนอย่างง่าย ๆ ประหยัด และมีคุณภาพ ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียน ครูต้องการ การส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบ เพื่อสร้างข้อสอบมาตรฐานของโรงเรียนหรือกลุ่มโรงเรียน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ครูต้องการให้จัดหาหนังสือ เอกสารเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมประกอบการสอนไว้ให้ครูได้ศึกษาค้นคว้า และบุคคลที่ครูต้องการให้เป็นผู้ให้การนิเทศอยู่ในอันดับแรก คือ ศึกษานิเทศก์
Other Abstract: Purpose of this research 1. To study educational supervision performance and needs for supervision of Thai language instruction according to upper secondary education curriculum B.E. 2524 in Educational Region 8. 2. To rank the priority of the Thai teachers’ needs for supervision of Thai language instruction in various aspects. Procedures: The researcher constructed a set of questionnaires for the samples of the population consisting of 218 Thai language teachers at the upper secondary level from 54 government schools in Educational Region 8. The collected data were annalysed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation, then presented in tables and descriptive form. Result: The results revealed that Thai language teachers were supervised at the low level in all aspects and they needed for supervision at the high level in all aspects. Supervision in elvaluation was the first supervised. Supervision in Thai language curriculum was secondly supervised and supervision in instructional media was the last supervised. Teaching methods and instructional media were first needed. Subject content and cocirriculum activities were Secondly needed. And evaluation was the last needed. The teachers were supervised at the first level in the following aspects: According to Thai language curriculum, the teachers were advised to understand the objectives of Thai language curriculum and the objectives of each course. Concerning the subject content, the teachers were supervise how to select the subject content related to learning objectives. As for the methods of teaching, the teachers were explained the difference among the objectives of each course, the educational outcomes and learning objectives. According to instructional media, the teachers were supported in budget to produce or to buy them. Concerning the evaluation, Thai teachers should co-operate and set criteria in summative and formative evaluation between and at the end of the semester. According to instructional activities and co-curricular activities, the teachers were supervised in the aspects of operational planning for the activities in each academic year and the performance following the projects. Chief of Thai language department was the first one who supervised the Thai teachers. The first supervision needed were as the following aspects: According to Thai language curriculum, the teachers needed teachers’ handbooks in every course before its beginning of the semester. Concerning the subject content, the teachers needed to be supervised in knowing how to organize instructional materials to help the teacher to extend their knowledge. As for supervision of teaching methods, the teachers needed to advised in producing simple, cheap and good instructional media. According to instructional evaluation, the teachers needed to be supervised in analyzing the examination paper, to select standardized tests for school or school clusters. According to instructional activities and co-cirricular activities, the teachers needed books and information concerning instructional activities for the teacher. Personnel whom Thai language teachers need to supervise then were supervisor.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2527
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25730
ISBN: 9745636215
Type: Thesis