https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25731
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูภาษาไทยภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ ในการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดคติชาวบ้านอีสาน |
Other Titles: | Opinions of teachers concerning roles of Northeastern Thai language teachers in conservation and transmission of Northeastern folklores |
Authors: | ชำนาญ แก้วคะตา |
Advisors: | สุจริต เพียรชอบ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูภาษาไทยภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือในการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดคติชาวบ้านอีสาน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้นมา 1 ชุด เพื่อสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 172 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เสนอผลในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูภาษาไทยภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือในการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดคติชาวบ้านอีสานสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการอนุรักษ์ รวบรวมและศึกษา ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นระดับมากที่สุดเกี่ยวกับการที่ครูภาษาไทยภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือทำการรวบรวมและศึกษาคติชาวบ้านอีสานและสนับสนุนให้ครูภาษาไทยในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือได้เข้ารับการอบรมเป็นพิเศษทางด้านคติชาวบ้านอีสาน วิธีการอื่น ๆ ที่ครูภาษาไทยเห็นด้วยในระดับมากได้แก่ การสนับสนุนให้ครูภาษาไทยและหมวดภาษาไทยได้ทำการสำรวจหรือรวบรวมใบลานหรือหนังสือผูกต่าง ๆ แล้วนำมาชำระศึกษาและวิจัย ให้ครูภาษาไทยได้มีโอกาสเข้าร่วมกับกลุ่มหรือสมาคมที่จัดตั้งขึ้นเพื่อรวบรวมหรือศึกษาวิจัยเกี่ยวกับคติชาวบ้านอีสาน ทำหมวดภาษาไทยให้เป็นศูนย์รวมข้อมูลเพื่อการศึกษาวิจัยทางคติชาวบ้านอีสาน และฝึกอบรมครูภาษาไทยเกี่ยวกับศิลปะการแสดง และการประดิษฐ์ศิลปหัตถกรรมท้องถิ่น 2. ในด้านการมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการถ่ายทอดคติชาวบ้าน ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในระดับมากที่สุดกับคำกล่าวของนักคติชนวิทยาที่ว่า หากไม่อนุรักษ์และสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านแท้ ๆ ไว้แล้ว จะทำให้ชาติต้องสูญเสียความมีเอกลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมไปในที่สุด วิธีการที่เหมาะสมอื่น ๆ ของครูภาษาไทยในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือในการสืบทอดคติชาวบ้านอีสานนั้น ครูภาษาไทยส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในระดับมากว่า ให้ครูภาษาไทยได้มีโอกาสจัดกิจกรรมคติชาวบ้านอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ให้ครูภาษาไทยที่มีความสามารถทางคติชาวบ้านได้มีโอกาสฝึกอบรมแก่ชุมชนทั้งในและนอกเวลาเรียน นำผลิตผลของครูและชาวบ้านออกจำหน่ายหรือเผยแพร่ทางสื่อมวลชนโดยวิธีการต่าง ๆ การจัดอบรมเยาวชน ภิกษุสามเณร ตลอดจนผู้นำชุมชนต่าง ๆ ให้เข้าใจ และเห็นคุณค่าของคติชาวบ้าน ร่วมมือกับครูในหมวดวิชาอื่นในการสอดแทรกคติชาวบ้านอีสานในการเรียนการสอน ครูควรจะได้เป็นที่ปรึกษาชมรมหรือชุมนุมที่เกี่ยวกับศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ให้โอกาสครูได้ไปศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติมทางคติชาวบ้านหรือเชิญผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิมาบรรยายเป็นครั้งคราว ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนให้มีเนื้อหาวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่นในแบบเรียนภาษาไทย เพิ่มหนังสืออ่านนอกเวลาที่เกี่ยวกับท้องถิ่นให้มากขึ้น ควรมีการจัดทัศนศึกษาหรืออยู่ค่ายพักแรมที่เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นขึ้น นอกจากนี้ครูภาษาไทยควรประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่นในการอนุรักษ์และสืบทอดคติชาวบ้านอีสานด้านต่าง ๆ |
Other Abstract: | Purposes: The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of Northeastern Thai language teachers concerning their roles in conservation and transmission of Northeastern Folklores. Procedures: The questionnaire construced by the researcher was used as the instrument for data collection. One hundred and seventy two Thai language teachers from secondary schools in Northeast then were randomly sampling. The obtained data were the analyzed in percentage, mean and standard deviation, then tabulated and explained. Results: The opinions of two Thai language teachers concerning their roles of conservation and transmission of Northeastern Folklores could be summarized as followed: 1. According to the conservation, collection and study of northeastern folklores, most teachers agreed at the highest level that northeastern Thai language teachers should collect and study northeastern folklores. The inservice training should be arranged so that the Thai language teachers knew the research procedures. Other appropriate approaches which Thai language teachers agreed at the high level, were to encourage the Thai language teachers and the Thai language Department survey or gather the Bai-larn or tied books for the reasons of reforming, studying and research. Moreover, Thai language teachers should have the opportunity to participate in the community activities or society which studied about Northeastern folklores. Thai language department should be center which studied or handled some kinds of research about folklores data. Moreover, Thai language teachers should be trained to perform drama activities and produce local art and crafts 2. According to teachers’ involvement in transmission of northeastern folklores, most teachers agreed at the highest level that unless the conservation and the transmission of the local culture were undertaken, the nation would lose her cultural unity. Most teachers agreed at the high level that the folklores activities should be run regularly, specialized teachers should give formal and non formal education to the community. The products of teachers and villagers should be displayed and sold by means of mass of media. Youth, monks, community leaders should be trained to realized the value of the folklores. The teachers in the other department should be encouraged to teach folklores along with the content. Thai language teachers should be assigned to be local culture club advisor. They should be sent to study about folklores. Resource persons should be invited to come and lecture for sometimes. Textbooks should have local literature in the content, external reading book concerning with the local culture should be provided. Field trips, camping concerning folklore study should be arranged. Moreover, Thai language teachers should cooperate with the other organization in the conservation and transmission of northeastern folklores. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | มัธยมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25731 |
ISBN: | 9745627925 |
Type: | Thesis |