Title: การอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรสัตว์น้ำตามกฎหมายการประมงของประเทศไทย
Other Titles: The Conservation of Aquatic Resources Aspect of The Fisheries Act in Thailand
Authors: วีรธรรม เนียมน้ำเพชร
Advisors: ประจิตต์ โรจนพฤกษ์
Issue Date: 2520
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ในบทที่ 1 กล่าวถึงสัตว์น้ำและที่จับสัตว์น้ำตามที่ระบุไว้ในกฎหมายการประมงของไทย สำหรับคำว่าที่จับสัตว์น้ำนั้น ได้บัญญัติความหมายไว้กว้างขวางมาก รวมถึงน่านน้ำที่อยู่ภายใต้อธิปไตยของไทย และน่านน้ำอื่นๆ ด้วย บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงสภาพการประมงและสภาพการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ในประเทศไทย และคำว่าทำการประมงตามความหมายของกฎหมาย รวมทั้งวิธีการขออนุญาตทำการประมงด้วย บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรสัตว์น้ำที่ประเทศไทยใช้อยู่ โดยเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายของบางประเทศ บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ที่จับสัตว์น้ำเป็นต้นว่า การห้ามใช้วัตถุระเบิดในที่จับสัตว์น้ำ และห้ามการทำให้น้ำเสีย เป็นต้น บทที่ 5 เป็นเรื่องของการกำหนดเครื่องมือทำการประมงโดยอนุญาตให้ใช้หรือห้ามใช้เครื่องมือทำการประมงบางชนิด บทที่ 6 เป็นบทสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ ทั้งในด้านการแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้าการแก้ไขกฎหมายที่ล้าสมัย และในด้านที่เกี่ยวกับนโยบายการประมงของประเทศไทย
Other Abstract: In this thesis, Chapter 1 deals with the meaning of the terms “Aquatic animals” and “Fishing grounds” in the Fisheries law of Thailand, “ Fishing grounds” or “ Fishery waters” include not only territorial waters but also other waters in which Thailand exercises or may be entitled to exercise its fishery rights, such as waters publicly delimited by local or international law or usage, by treaty or in any other way. Chapter 2 refers to the general fishery situation and fish culture in Thailand and indicates the regulation for fishing including the procedure for obtaining fishing licences. Chapter 3 refers to the legal measures necessary for conservation of aquatic resources in Thailand and other countries. Chapter 4 covers the laws for conservation of fishing grounds or fishery waters e.g. prohibition of the use of explosives in fishing grounds, pollution control, etc.,. Chapter 5 indicates the fishing gear which can be used or cannot be used in fishing grounds according to Thai laws and regulations. Chapter 6 concludes this thesis with recommendations for improving the fishery situation in Thailand, along with some proposals for revisions of some out of date articles of the Fisheries law.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520
Degree Name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25876
Type: Thesis