https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25888
Title: | ผลของอาหารผสมต่างชนิดต่อการเติบโตและผลผลิตของปลากะรัง (Epinephelus tauvina (Forskal) ที่เลี้ยงในกระชัง |
Other Titles: | Effects of different compound diets on growth and production of greasy grouper, Epinephelus tauvina (Forskal), reared in cages |
Authors: | วิสุทธิ์ ถิรสัตยวงศ์ |
Advisors: | เปี่ยมศักดิ์ เมนะเศวต |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2526 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ได้ทำการทดลองใช้อาหารสองชนิดเลี้ยงปลากะรังปากแม่น้ำในกระชัง อาหารชนิดแรกมีปริมาณไขมันต่ำ (5 %) โปรตีนสูง อาหารชนิดที่สองมีปริมาณไขมันสูง (15%) โปรตีนต่ำกว่า กระชังที่ใช้ทดลองมีขนาด 8 ลูกบาศก์เมตร (2 x 2 x 2 เมตร3) ใช้เลี้ยงปลาโดยปล่อยปลาที่ความหนาแน่น 100 ตัวต่อกระชัง อาหารแต่ละชนิดถูกใช้เลี้ยงปลา 2 กระชัง (2 ซ้ำ) การทดลองดังกล่าวได้กระทำที่สถานีวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเลและศูนย์ฝึกนิสิต เกาะสีชัง โดยใช้เวลาทดลอง 6 เดือน ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า อาหารทั้งสองชนิดไม่ได้มีผลทำให้อัตราการเจริญของปลาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ปลาที่เลี้ยงด้วยอาหารสูตรแรก (ไขมันต่ำโปรตีนสูง) มีอัตราการเจริญโดยเฉลี่ย 27.69 กรัมต่อเดือน ส่วนปลาที่เลี้ยงด้วยอาหารสูตรที่สอง (ไขมันสูงโปรตีนต่ำกว่า) มีอัตราการเจริญโดยแฉลี่ย 25.55 กรัมต่อเดือน ประสิทธิภาพการเปลี่ยนอาหารเป็นเนื้อปลาของอาหารชนิดแรก และชนิดที่สองคือ 28.53 % และ 28.46 % ตามลำดับ มีอัตราการตาย 21.50% และ 24.0% ตามลำดับ ผลจากการทดลองในครั้งนี้ได้พิสูจน์ให้เห็นว่า โปรตีนส่วนที่สูงเกินไปสามารถถูกทดแทนได้ด้วยไขมัน ทำให้ประหยัดต้นทุนการผลิตได้ประมาณ 21.4% |
Other Abstract: | Two different types of compound feed were experimentally fed to greasy grouper stock in the floating net cages. The first type of compound feed had a low fat ( 5%) and high protein content. The second type of compound feed had a high fat (15%) and lower protein content. The dimension of the cage was 2 x 2 x 2 x m3. The stocking density was 100 fishesper cage. Each type of feed was fed to two cages (2 replications). This feeding experiment was conducted at Sichang Marine Research and Training Station for a period of 6 months. The analyses of data revealed that the two types of feed did not result in a significantly different growth rates of fish. Fish fed with the first type of feed (low fat high protein) had the average growth rate of 27.69 grams per month, while the fish fed with the second type of feed (high fat lower protein) had the average growth rate of 25.55 grams per month. The food conversion efficiency of the first and the second type of feeds were 28.53 % and 28.46%, respectively, and the survival rates were 21.50%, and 24.0% respectively. It can be concluded from this experiment that the excess protein in feeds could be substituted by fat. By calculation, this practice could reduce cost of production by 21.4 % |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25888 |
Type: | Thesis |