Title: การสร้างภาพยนตร์เสียงซุปเปอร์ 8 ม.ม.ในการสอนวิชาถ่ายรูปเบื้องต้นแก่นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Titles: A production of super 8 M.M. sound motion picture in teaching basic photography for undergraduate students
Authors: สยมพร อำพล
Advisors: ศุภร สุวรรณชัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสร้างภาพยนตร์เสียงซุปเปอร์ 8 ม.ม. ในการสอนวิชาถ่ายรูปเบื้องต้นแก่นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนวิชาถ่ายรูปเบื้องต้นแก่นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีด้ายภาพยนตร์เสียงซุปเปอร์ 8 ม.ม. กับการเรียนแบบบรรยายในหัวข้อเรื่องการใช้กล้องถ่ายรูป การล้างฟิล์มและการขยายภาพ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย สร้างภาพยนตร์เสียงซุปเปอร์ 8 ม.ม. ตามเนื้อหาวิชาถ่ายรูปเบื้องต้นระดับปริญญาตรี ทดลองสอนนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีกลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมสอนแบบบรรยาย ทำการสอบนิสิตทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 2 ครั้ง การทดสอบครั้งที่ 2 เว้นระยะเวลาห่างจากคราวแรก 4 สัปดาห์ เพื่อทดสอบความจำในเนื้อหาบทเรียน นำข้อมูลที่ได้ไปวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญ ผลของการวิจัย 1. การสอนวิชาถ่ายรูปเบื้องต้นโดยใช้ภาพยนตร์เสียงซุปเปอร์ 8 ม.ม. กับการสอนแบบบรรยาย แตงต่างกันอย่างไม่มัยสำคัญที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2. ผู้เรียนด้วยภาพยนตร์สามารถจดจำเนื้อหาบทเรียนได้ดีกว่าผู้เรียนจากการสอนแบบบรรยาย ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ควรส่งเสริมให้มีการผลิตภาพยนตร์เพื่อการศึกษาวิชาต่าง ๆ ให้มากยิ่งขึ้น 2. ควรส่งเสริมให้มีการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้ภาพยนตร์สอนแทนการสอนแบบบรรยายให้มากยิ่งขึ้น 3. ควรส่งเสริมให้มีการใช้ภาพยนตร์เสียงซุปเปอร์ 8 ม.ม. ในสถานศึกษามากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: Purposes: 1. To produce Super 8 m.m. Sound Motion Picture in Teaching Basic Photography for Undergraduate Students. 2. To Compare the results between using the motion pictures and Traditional Teaching in the topics of Camera Using, Film Developing and Picture Enlarging. Procedures: Super 8 m.m. Sound Motion Pictures in Teaching Basic Photography for Undergraduate Students in the topics of Camera Using, Film Developing and Picture Enlarging was produced. The sample was devided into two groups, the experimental group was taught by the Super 8 m.m. Sound Motion Pictures and the control group was taught by Traditional Method. The first test was conducted immediately after the teaching and the second test was conducted after four weeks. Each of the everage testing scores was then compared by statistic method. Results: 1. There were no significant differences at the .05 level between Instruction by Super 8 m.m. Sound Motion Pictures and Traditional Teaching in Basic Photography. 2. Students who studied by the motion pictures had better memorization in the lessons. Suggestions 1. Super 8 m.m. sound motion picture of every subject should be encouraged to produce. 2. This type of research should be done further more. 3. The use of super 8 m.m. sound motion picture should be done in all educational institutes.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25926
ISBN: 9745611956
Type: Thesis