https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25986
Title: | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในอำเภอบางไทร จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา |
Other Titles: | A study of mathematics teaching behavior of prathom suksa six teachers in Amphoe Bangsai Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya |
Authors: | ดิเรก สุขสุนัย |
Advisors: | วรรณี ศิริโชติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2529 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอบางไทร จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ในด้านการใช้วิธีการสอน การใช้เทคนิคการสอน การแสดงออกของพฤติกรรมอย่างมีความหมายของครู การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนและพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอบางไทร จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ภาคเรียนที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2528 ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง 34 คน จากโรงเรียน 34 โรง ๆ ละ 1 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยนำแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งมีความเที่ยงตรงในการสังเกต 0.836 ไปสังเกตการสอนของครูที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างคนละ 3 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 3คาบ แต่ละครั้งของการสังเกตห่างกันประมาณ 1 สัปดาห์ บันทึกพฤติกรรมการสอนโดยการใส่เครื่องหมาย / (รอยคะแนน) ตามจำนวนความถี่ของรายพฤติกรรมที่ครูปฏิบัติ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้ค่าความถี่และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ของครูชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอยางไทร จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ในด้านต่าง ๆ พบว่า 1. การใช้วิธีสอน 1.1 การใช้วิธีสอนหลัก ครูใช้วิธีสอนแบบบรรยายมากที่สุด 1.2 พฤติกรรมการสอนย่อย ที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือครูถามให้นักเรียนตอบสั้น ๆ โดยนักเรียนไม่ต้องอธิบาย เหตุผลของคำตอบ 2. การใช้เทคนิคการสอน 2.1 เทคนิคการยกตัวอย่าง ครูยกตัวอย่างด้วยโจทย์ที่แต่งด้วยตนเองมากที่สุด 2.2 เทคนิคการใช้คำถาม 2.2.1 ประเภทของคำถามที่ครูใช้ เป็นคำถามที่ให้นักเรียนพิจารณามากที่สุด 2.2.3พฤติกรรมการใช้คำถามที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ ครูบอกให้นักเรียนตั้งคำถามจากสิ่งต่าง ๆ ที่ครูอธิบาย 2.3 เทคนิคการให้แบบฝึกหัด ที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดในแต่ละด้านคือ 2.3.1 ด้านที่มาของแบบฝึกหัด ครูใช้แบบฝึกหัดในหนังสือเรียน 2.3.2 ด้านการพิจารณาความเหมาะสมของแบบฝึกหัด ครูเลือกแบบฝึกหัดบางข้อให้นักเรียนทำ2.3.3 ด้านจำนวนข้อของแบบฝึกหัดที่นักเรียนแต่ละคนได้รับ ครูให้นักเรียนทุกคนทำแบบฝึกหัดจำนวนข้อเท่ากัน 2.3.4 ด้านโอกาสและสถานที่ที่ครูให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัด ครูให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดในห้องเรียนทั้งหมด 2.3.5 ด้านการแนะแนวทางในการทำแบบฝึกหัด ครูอ่านโจทย์ อธิบาย แนะนำ วิธีการทำแบบฝึกหัดให้นัดเรียนฟัง 2.4 เทคนิคการตรวจแบบฝึกหัด พฤติกรรมที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดในห้องเรียน คือ ครูให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดให้เพื่อนดู นอกห้องเรียน ครูส่วนมากตรวจแบบฝึกหัดเองและอธิบายเฉพาะข้อที่นักเรียนสงสัย 2.5 เทคนิคการสอนคำใหม่หรือสัญลักษณ์ พฤติกรรมที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือครูใช้อุปกรณ์หรือรูปภาพเพื่ออธิบายคำใหม่หรือสัญลักษณ์ 2.6 เทคนิคการใช้เพลงประกอบการสอน พบว่าครูปฏิบัติ 2 ครั้ง ได้แก่ครูใช้เพลงที่มีเนื้อหาอธิบายเกี่ยวกับการนำหลักการ กฎเกณฑ์ สูตรไปใช้ และครูใช้เพลงประกอบการละเล่น 3. การแสดงออกของพฤติกรรมอย่างมีความหมายของครู พฤติกรรมที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุด 3.1 ในการควบคุมชั้นเรียนและเสริมแรงนักเรียนคือ ครูแสดงอาการยอมรับนักเรียน 3.2 ในการเสริมกระบวนการเรียนการสอนคือ ครูพูดแนะนำวิธีการปฏิบัติงานที่ถูกต้อง 4. การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอน 4.1 การใช้สื่อในการเรียนการสอน พฤติกรรมที่ครูปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ ครูใช้กระดานดำและชอล์ค 4.2การใช้สื่อในการจัด ตกแต่งห้องเรียน หรือ/และห้องคณิตศาสตร์ พฤติกรรมที่ครูส่วนมากปฏิบัติคือ ครูตกแต่งห้องเรียนโดยการใช้แผนภูมิแสดงสิ่งต่างๆ เช่น สูตรคูณ กฎ ฯลฯ 5. พฤติกรรมในห้องเรียนของนักเรียน 5.1 พฤติกรรมการตอบสนองของนักเรียนต่อครูและเพื่อนทางบวกที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ นักเรียนสนใจคำถามของครู พฤติกรรมการตอบสนองของนักเรียนต่อครูและเพื่อนทางลบที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดเท่ากันสองรายพฤติกรรมคือ (1) นักเรียนตอบอย่างไม่มั่นใจตอบอย่างหวั่นกลัวครู ไม่ตั้งใจตอบ ร้องไห้ขณะตอบ และ (2) นักเรียนส่งเสียงรบกวนไม่สนใจเรียน 5.2 พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานในห้องเรียนที่นักเรียนปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ นักเรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมเป็นรายบุคคล |
Other Abstract: | Porpose The purpose of this research was to study mathematics teaching behavior of Prathom Suksa Six teachers under the Authority of the Office of Bang Sai District Primary Education, Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya in the following aspects: instructional usage, teaching technique usage, teachers' expressive behavior, instructional media usage and students' learning behavior. Procedure The subjects were 34 Prathom Suksa Six mathematics teachers from schools under the Authority of the Office of Bang Sai District Primary Education, Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. They were chosen by using purposive sampling technique by which one mathematics teacher from every school was picked up in the third term, academic year 1985. In collecting data, the researcher and one research assistant used the Teaching Behavior Observation Form, constructed by the researcher himself, to observe the teachers' teaching behavior. The reliability of the observation were 0.836. Each teacher was observed three times, once a week. The researcher recorded the frequency of each teachers' teaching behavior by marking in the observation form. The data obtained were analyzed by using frequency and percentage. Results: The results of the study indicated that; 1. On the aspect of instructional usage 1.1The instructional method which the teachers used most was the lecture method. 1.2The teachers' teaching behavior which the teachers used most was asking the students to answer short answers. The students had not to explain the reasons of the answers. 2. On the aspect of the teaching technique behaviors 2.1The teacher used an example raising technique. Most teachers used examples from textbooks. 2.2 On the aspect of question technique usage 2.2.1 Most teachers used questions to attract the students' consideration. 2.2.2 Concerning the question usage technique, most teachers told the students to ask about the thing they were taught. 2.3Most of the teachers used an exercise-assignment technique on the following aspects: 2.3.1 Sources of Exercises: the teachers used exercises in textbooks; 2.3.2 The suitableness of exercises : the teachers selected some items from exercises for the student to practice ; 2.3.3The amount of item from exercises : the teachers gave exercises to everybody equally in amount ; 2.3.4 The opportunity and place to do homework : the teacher told the students to do all exercises in classrooms ; 2.3.5 The exercise guiding : the teachers read and explained problems to the students. 2.4 On the aspect of correcting exercise technique : in the classroom the teachers made the student do exercises and correct the exercise by themselve. Outside the classroom found that : the most teachers corrected and explained the items which the students suspected 2.5 Concerning new vocabularies and symbols teaching teachnique, most teachers used instructional media or pictures for explaining new words or symbols. 2.6 Concerning song using technique, the teachers used songs twice in explaining about the principle, formula application and the song in plays. 3. On the aspect of the teachers' expressive behavior : the teachers used most of the following techniques : 3.1In controlling classrooms and reinforcement, the teachers used manners to accept the students. 3.2In supportings teaching and learning, the teachers suggested the right way of working to the students 4. On the aspect of the instructional media usage : 4.1 Concerning the use of instructional media in the classroom, most teachers used chalkboards and chalk. 4.2 Concerning the use of instructional media for classroom or mathematics room decoration, most teachers decorated by using charts to show something such as fomulas, principles etc. 5. on the aspect of the students' learning behavior : 5.1 Concerning students' positive response to teachers or peers, most students were interested in teachers' questions. Concerning students negative response to teachers or peers, most student replied inconfidently and inactively or crying while replying, made a loud noise and paid no attention in learning. 5.2The working behavior which the students performed most was the individually working. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ประถมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/25986 |
ISBN: | 9745671789 |
Type: | Thesis |