Title: การประเมินผลการสอนวิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์ในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Titles: An evaluation of the Library Science instruction in Teachers' Colleges
Authors: วิลาวัลย์ เผ่าเพ็ง
Advisors: สุรพันธ์ ยันต์ทอง
อนุสรณ์ สุนทรพงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย.บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อประเมินผลการสอนวิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์ในวิทยาลัยครู 5 แห่งในประเทศไทย เฉพาะที่เปิดสอนวิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์เป็นวิชาเอกระดับปริญญาตรีภาคปกติ หลักสูตร 2 ปี โดยประสงค์ให้ผลการวิจัยเป็นแนวทางปรับปรุงการสอนวิชาบรรณารักษศาสตร์ในวิทยาลัยครูให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ใช้วีค้นคว้าจากหนังสือ วารสาร เอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง สัมภาษณ์อาจารย์และนักศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ อาจารย์ 27 คน นักศึกษา 183 คน ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า ส่วนใหญ่อาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผู้เรียน สื่อการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผู้สอน วิธีสอนและกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการสอน การเตรียมการสอน ส่วนใหญ่อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบความแตกต่างทางความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผู้สอน สื่อการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล พบว่าอาจารย์และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับผู้เรียน วิธีสอนและกิจกรรม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purpose of this study was to evaluate the Library Science instruction in five Teachers’ Colleges in Thailand. The study was emphasized on the two years programs for baccalaureate degree majoring in Library Science. The results of the study were expected to improve effectiveness of Library Science instruction in the Teachers’ Colleges. The methods in the study included reviewing related literature, books and journals and interviewing instructors and students using questionnaire as a tool for collection of data. The samples in this study covered 27 instructors and 183 students. The results of this study showed that the instructors’ and students’ attitude on student, instruction media, measurement and evaluation were rated at average level. According to the instructors’ attitude on teaching methods and activities they were rated at high level. For insturctors’ attitude concerning the development of teaching efficiency and teaching preparation the results indicated that they were rated at everage level. The results of statistical test on differences between the instructors’ and the students’ attitude instructors, instruction media, measurement and evaluation were significant of .05 level. There were no significant differences on students, methods and activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26102
ISBN: 9745609994
Type: Thesis