https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26174
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ |
Other Titles: | The opinions' of the instructors and students concerning the student activities in Northeastern teachers colleges |
Authors: | ชื่นอารมณ์ ภาระพฤติ |
Advisors: | วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2525 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย วัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ สมติฐานของการวิจัย สมติฐานของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือแตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูแตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือไม่แตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือไม่แตกต่างกัน และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยมีดังนี้ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 6 แห่งคือ วิทยาลัยครูนครราชสีมา วิทยาลัยครูอุดรธานี วิทยาลัยครูบุรีรัมย์ วิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร วิทยาลัยครูอุบลราชธานี และวิทยาลัยครูมหาสารคาม จำนวน 6207 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษา 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ของกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ลักษณะของกิจกรรมนักศึกษาที่จัดอยู่ในวิทยาลัยครูแต่ละแห่ง การดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาและปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ข้อคำถามเป็นมาตรฐานส่วนประมาณค่า(1-5)ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจจากคณะผู้เชี่ยวชาญแล้ว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ(Percent) หาค่าเฉลี่ย(X̅) หาค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(S.D.) หาค่าที (t-Test) ANOVA (F-Test) สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ แตกต่างกัน 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านลักษณะของกิจกรรมนักศึกษาที่จัดอยู่ในวิทยาลัย ความคิดเห็นระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกัน ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือแตกต่างกัน 2 ด้าน คือด้านลักษณะของกิจกรรมที่จัดอยู่ในวิทยาลัยครูกับด้านการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ แตกต่างกันเพียงด้านเดียว คือลักษณะของกิจกรรมที่จัดอยู่ในวิทยาลัย และความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิทยาลัยครูไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนการลำดับความสำคัญของปัญหาในการจัดและดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาอาจารย์และนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือเห็นว่าปัญหาอันดับที่ 1-3 ได้แก่ปัญหานักศึกษาไม่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักศึกษา อาจารย์ไม่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนักศึกษาและการประเมินผลกิจกรรมไม่เหมาะสมและไม่มีการนำผลการประเมินมาใช้ปรับปรุงกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะของการวิจัย จากผลการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะการแก้ไขปรับปรุงและเพิ่มเติมหน่วยงานต่างๆ เพื่อให้การดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาได้ผลยิ่งขึ้น หน่วยงานที่ปรับปรุง ได้แก่แผนกกิจกรรม นักศึกษา องค์การนักศึกษา แผนกวิจัยและปกครองนักศึกษา แผนกบริการและสวัสดิการ หน่วยงานที่ควรเพิ่มเติมได้แก่ คณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษาสโมสรและที่ปรึกษาชมรม แผนกวางแผนและประเมินกิจกรรมนักศึกษา คณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษากิจการนักศึกษา แผนกธุรการนักศึกษา แผนกประชาสัมพันธ์กิจการนักศึกษา ข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัยครั้งต่อไป ควรมีการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมนักศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูเปรียบเทียบกับสถาบันอุดมศึกษาในทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยด้วย |
Other Abstract: | Purposes of the Study 1. To investigate instructor and student opinions concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges; 2. To compare the opinions of the instructor and student concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges; 3. To seek for problems concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges. Hypotheses 1. The opinions of the instructors and students concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges differ. 2. The opinions of the instructors and students concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges differ from one teachers college to another. 3. The opinions of the instructor concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges do not differ. 4. The opinions of the students concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges do not differ. 5. The opinions of the students concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers colleges do not differ from one teachers college to another. Method and Procedure A survey method was used in which 620 questionnaires were to faculties and students in 6 northeastern teachers colleges; Nakorn rajseema Teachers Colleges, Udornthanee Teachers Colleges, Bureeruma Teachers Colleges and Skolnakorn Teachers Colleges, and Mhasarakarm Teachers Colleges. Two sets of rating scale questionnaires (1-5) approved by a group of experts were used one for instructors and the other for students. Each questionnaires required information about four aspects of the student activities: The statistical treatment included percentage, Means, Standard Deviation, t-test, F-test, and Frequency. 1. The purpose of the student activities; 2. The nature of the student activities provided by each teachers; 3. The student activities management; 4. The problems in providing and organizing the student activities. Research Conclusions The survey of faculty and student opinions concerning the student activities in 6 northeastern teachers college revealed: 1. One different aspect in the opinions of the instructors and student was the nature of the student activities provided in teachers Colleges. 2. The opinions of the instructors and students concerning the student activities each teachers Colleges did not differ; 3. The opinions of the instructors concerning the student activities in northeastern teachers Colleges about the problems in providing and organizing the student activities and problem in the nature of the student activities provided by each teachers colleges differed; 4. One different opinions among the students in northeastern teachers colleges concerning the nature of the student activities provided in teachers colleges; 5. There is no difference in the opinions of students of each teachers colleges; 6. Owing to the faculties and students, the problems in providing and organizing the student activities could be arranged in sequence of importance as follows: 6.1 Students did not participate in the student activities; 6.2 Instructors did not participate in the student activities; 6.3 The result of the evaluation was not utilized to improve the student activities. Recommendations For the organization of the student activities to be more effective, some offices concerning these activities such as the Student Activities Division, the Student Disciplinary Division, the Student Welfare and Servicies Division and the Student Organization should be developed. Additional offices such as Adviser committee of students’ Union and students’ club, the Student Activities Planning and Evaluation Division, the committee of Student Activities Advisors, the Student Center Office, and Information should be established. For greater efficiency further study about the comparative research in student activities between teachers college and other public educational institutes is suggested. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | อุดมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26174 |
ISBN: | 9745616814 |
Type: | Thesis |