https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26333
Title: | กายมิติและโสตมิติของสิ่งเร้าในการเรียนมโนทัศน์ |
Other Titles: | Physical and acoustic dimensions of stimuli in concept learning |
Authors: | สุภาณี รัชตะประกร |
Advisors: | ธีระ อาชวเมธี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ความคิดรวบยอด |
Issue Date: | 2518 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเรียนมโนทัศน์ด้านกายมิติ และโสตมิติและเปรียบเทียบการเรียนมโนทัศน์ของเด็กและผู้ใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 64 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มเด็กและกลุ่มผู้ใหญ่ กลุ่มเด็กเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 32 คน เป็นชาย 16 คน หญิง 16 คน กลุ่มผู้ใหญ่เป็นนิสิตบัณฑิตวิทยาลัย คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 32 คน เป็นชาย 16 คน หญิง 16 คน สิ่งเร้าที่ใช้ในการเรียนมโนทัศน์ เป็นแผ่นรายการของสิ่งเร้าพยัญชนะไทยชุดหนึ่งจำนวน 16 ตัว ได้แก่ ข ฉ ช ฏ ฐ ธ ป ฝ พ ภ ว ศ ษ ส ห ฬ ซึ่งจัดตามกลุ่มกายมิติ (กลุ่มที่เขียนอยู่ในเส้นบรรทัด และกลุ่มที่มีบางส่วนเขียนเลยเส้นบรรทัด) ก็ได้ หรือจัดตามกลุ่มโสตมิติ (กลุ่มที่เป็นอักษรสูงและกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช่อักษรสูง) ก็ได้ ในการทดลอง ผู้รับการทดลองเข้ารับการทดลองทีละคน ผู้รับการทดลองแต่ละคนต้องเรียนมโนทัศน์ทั้งด้านกายมิติและโสตมิติ ผู้ทดลองบันทึกคะแนนการเรียนมโนทัศน์ของแต่ละคนเป็นคะแนนจำนวนครั้งที่เรียนมโนทัศน์ได้สำเร็จ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเรียนมโนทัศน์ด้านกายมิติและโสตมิติ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การเรียนมโนทัศน์ของเด็กและผู้ใหญ่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 และ 3. ไม่มีผลร่วมกันระหว่างวัยในการเรียนมโนทัศน์กับมิติที่ใช้ในการเรียนมโนทัศน์ |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this thesis were to : 1. compare the concept learning rate between physical and acoustic relevant dimensions. 2. Compare the concept learning rate between children and adults. The sample was composed of sixty-four subjects divided into two groups. The first sub-group of thirty-two students (the sixteen males and sixteen females) was randomly sampled from the Matayom Suksa 3 students of Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School while the second group of equal number and sex was randomly sampled from the graduate students of the Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. Stimuli used for concept learning task were sixteen Thai letter cards : ข ฉ ช ฏ ฐ ธ ป ฝ พ ภ ว ศ ษ ส ห ฬ Stimuli could be divided according to the physical dimension (the group written within the lines and the group with somepart written out of the lines) the acoustic dimension (the group with rising tone and the group with non-rising tone). The subjects were tested individually, each learning concepts via physical and acoustic information. The individual’s conceptual task score was recorded by the experimenter. The conceptual task scores were given according to the number of trials needed to learn the concept successfully. The findings were : 1) there was no significant difference in learning rates between concepts using physical information and acoustic information at .05 level. 2) Concept learning rates between children & adults did not suffer significantly at .05 level. 3)There was no interaction between age and dimensions in concept learning rates. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตวิทยา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26333 |
Type: | Thesis |