DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์-
dc.contributor.author: สุพัตรา ตันติลีปิกร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึงองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเลือกวิชาชีพพยาบาลของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม องค์ประกอบที่ต้องการศึกษานี้ได้แก่ อาชีพของบิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา การชักชวนของเพื่อน ยศสัญญาบัตร (ว่าที่ร้อยตรีหญิง) เมื่อสำเร็จการศึกษาและสิทธิของนักเรียนพยาบาล โดยทำการศึกษาจากนักเรียนพยาบาลที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในปีการศึกษา 2523 ทุกคนและเปรียบเทียบองค์ประกอบต่างๆ ของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัยกองทัพบก โรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัย กองศึกษากรมแพทย์ทหารเรือและโรงเรียนพยาบาลทหารอากาศ ประชากรคือนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัยกองทัพบก จำนวน 230 คน โรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์แลอนามัยกองศึกษา กรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ จำนวน 148 คน และโรงเรียนพยาบาลทหารอากาศ จำนวน 282 คน รวมประชากรทั้งสิ้น 660 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยนำไปปรึกษาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แล้วทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนพยาบาล 1 คน 10 คนและ 30 คน ก่อนนำไปใช้จริง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ และทดสอบความสัมพันธ์กันโดยใช้ค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สถานภาพของประชากรส่วนใหญ่อยู่ภาคกลาง อายุ 19-21 ปี ทุนส่วนตัวมีญาติรับราชการทหาร บิดามารดาอยู่ร่วมกัน จำนวนพี่น้อง 4 คน บิดา มารดาเป็นผู้อุปการะด้านการเงิน รายได้ของบิดา 2,001-4,000 บาท มารดาไม่มีรายได้ 2. นักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมันัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ในด้าน รายได้ของบิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา การชักชวนของเพื่อน ยศสัญญาบัตรและสิทธิของนักเรียนพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเลือกวิชาชีพพยาบาลของนักเรียนพยาบาล ในโรงเรียนพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานที่ว่า “รายได้ของบิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดามารดา การชักชวนของเพื่อน ยศสัญญาบัตรและสิทธิของนักเรียนพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเลือกวิชาชีพพยาบาลของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม” 3. การเปรียบเทียบอาชีพของบิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดาและความต้องการยศสัญญาบัตรของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนผดุงครรภ์และอนามัยกองทัพบก โรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัยกองศึกษา กรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ และโรงเรียนพยาบาลทหารอากาศ พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 จึงสนองสมมติฐานของการวิจัยที่ว่า “มีความแตกต่างกันในอาชีพของบิดามารดา ระดับการศึกษาของบิดา และยศสัญญาบัตร ของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม” 4. การเปรียบเทียบ ระดับการศึกษาของมารดา การชักชวนของเพื่อนและความต้องการสิทธิของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัย กองทัพบก โรงเรียนพยาบาลผดุงครรภ์และอนามัยกองศึกษา กรมแพทย์ทหารเรือ และโรงเรียนพยาบาลทหารอากาศ พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานของการวิจัยที่ว่า “มีความแตกต่างกันในระดับการศึกษาของมารดา การชักชวนของเพื่อนและความต้องการสิทธิของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม”-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This research is concentrated on the study of various factors related to the selection of nursing profession of student nurses at the three schools which under the Ministry of Defense. Those factors in consideration are parent’s factor such as parents’ occupation and their educational back ground, friend’s factor such as their persuasion, the motive factor such as commission ranks as a leutenant obtained after graduation and the students’ right. The population of this study were 660 student nurses studying in 1980. Those factors as mentioned above had been compared between 230 students at the Royal Thai Army, School of Nursing, 148 students at the Royal Thai Navy, School of Nursing and 282 students at the Royal Thai Air Force, School of Nursing. The questionnaire had been developed by the researcher. It had been tried out with 1, 10, and 30 student nurses prior to the actual use to the selected population. The data were analysed by using statistic methods and expressed as percentage and chi-square. The Major findings: 1. Status of the population, mostly as has mentioned are student nurses live in the central region of Thailand. Their ages are ranged from 19-21 years old. They are living with their own parents and having 4 brothers and sisters. Their relative usually serve in the military. They were sponsored by their parents and their fathers’ salary are between 2001-4000 Baht but their mothers have no income at all. 2. Student nurses in the School of Nursing Ministry of Defense were not statistically significant different at the .05 level in all related factors: parents’ occupations, levels of education, friends’ persuation, commission ranks and students’ right. It turned out that those factors have nothing in relation with the selection of nursing profession of the mentioned student nurses therefore the hypothesis: “parents’ occupations, levels of education, friends’ persuation, commission ranks, and students’ right which are related to the selection of nursing profession,” are not retained. 3. The comparisons of parents’ occupations, fathers’ education and the need for commission ranks of the student nurses in the Royal Thai Army, school of Nursing, the Royal Thai Navy, school of Nursing, and the Royal Thai Air Force, school of Nursing were statistically significant different at the .05 level. This supports the hypothesis: “there are difference in parents’ occupations, fathers’ education, and commission ranks of student nurses in the Schools of Nursing, Ministry of Defense.” 4.The comparisons of mothers’ education, friends’ persuation, and students’ right of the student nurses in the Royal Thai Army, School of Nursing, the Royal Thai Navy, School of Nursing, and the Royal Thai Air Force, School of Nursing were not statistically significant different at the .05 level, the hypothesis: “there are difference in mothers’ education, friends’ persuation and students’ right, of student nurses in the Schools of Nursing, Ministry of Defense,” are not retained.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.title: การศึกษาองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเลือกวิชาชีพพยาบาล ของนักเรียนพยาบาลในโรงเรียนพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมen
dc.title.alternative: A study of the factors related to the selection of nursing profession of student nurses in the schools of nursing, Ministry of Defenseen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศึกษา-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen