Title: การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "ความสัมพันธ์และฟังก์ชั่น" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง
Other Titles: Construction of a mathematics programmed lesson on "Relations and Functions" for mathayom suksa two
Authors: สุลัดดา ไชยบุตร
Advisors: ประยงค์ บุญมงคล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2518
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่องความสัมพันธ์และฟังก์ชั่น สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม จำนวน 134 กรอบและแบบทดสอบ 50 ข้อเรื่องความสัมพันธ์และฟังก์ชั่นแล้วให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่งจำนวน 100 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมดังกล่าวแล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 95.58/88.48 ซึ่งแสดงว่านักเรียนทำบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรกแต่ทำแบบทดสอบได้ถูกต้องต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยนของการสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นครั้งนี้ มีประสิทธิภาพทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematical programmed lesson “Relations and Functions” for Mathayom Suksa Two and to investigate the effectiveness of the programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 134 frames of the programmed lesson and the fifty test item on “Relations and Functions”. One hundred students were used as the samples for the experiment. They were given the pre-test and post-test after they had studied from the programmed lesson. The data were collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according the 90/90 standard. Analysis of the test result indicated that the programmed lesson has met the 90/90 standard on the 95.58/88.48 level. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90. However, the arithmetic mean (X̅) of the pre-test and the post-test showed statistically significant difference at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson has significantly improved the knowledge of the students.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26451
Type: Thesis