https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26616
Title: | สารฮิวมิกในดินตะกอนสวนป่าชายเลน อ่าวปากพนัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
Other Titles: | Humic substances in mangrove plantation sediments from Pak Phanang Bay, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province |
Authors: | สมัคร อินธิแสง |
Advisors: | กัลยา วัฒยากร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาปริมาณสารฮิวมิกในรูปของกรดฟุลวิคและกรดฮิวมิกในดินตะกอนสวนป่าชายเลนสองแห่ง รอบๆอ่าวปากพนัง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณกรดฟุลวิคที่ผิวหน้าดินบริเวณสวนป่าชายเลนที่มีพันธุ์ไม้อายุ 5 ปี และ 22 ปี มีค่าเท่ากับ 4.28 มิลลิกรัมต่อกรัมของตัวอย่างดินตะกอนแห้ง และ 3.20 มิลลิกรัมต่อกรัมของตัวอย่างดินตะกอนแห้ง ตามลำดับ ปริมาณกรดฮิวมิกที่ผิวหน้าดินบริเวณ สวนป่าชายเลนที่มีพันธุ์ไม้อายุ 5 ปี และ22 ปี มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่ากรดฟุลวิคโดยมีค่าเท่ากับ 22.94 มิลลิกรัม ต่อกรัมของตัวอย่างดินตะกอนแห้งและ 19.94 มิลลิกรัมต่อกรัมของตัวอย่างดินตะกอนแห้ง ตามลำดับ ดินตะกอนผิวหน้าบริเวณต้นโกงกางใบเล็กมีปริมาณกรดฟุลวิคและกรดฮิวมิกสูงกว่าบริเวณต้นโกงกางใบ ใหญ่และต้นแสมขาว อาจเนื่องมาจากโกงกางใบเล็กมีสารลิกนิน (ลิกนินเป็นสารที่เป็นที่มาของฟีนอลิกชึ่งฟี นอลิกเป็นสารตั้งในการเกิดสารฮิวมิก) สูงกว่าโกงกางใบใหญ่และแสมขาว การกระจายของกรดฟุลวิคและ กรดฮิวมิกแสดงแนวโน้มของการเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาณตามความลึกของชั้นดิน แสดงให้เห็นถึงการสะสมของ สารฮิวมิกในดินตะกอน สารฮิวมิกในดินตะกอนบริเวณสวนป่าชายเลนอายุ 5 ปี มีปริมาณสูงกว่าดิน ตะกอนบริเวณสวนป่าชายเลนอายุ 22 ปี เนื่องจากส่วนป่าชายเลนอายุ 5 ปีมีลักษณะพื้นที่ติดชายฝังทะเล และเป็นแปลงป่าปลูกนากุ้งร้างทำให้มีการสะสมของสารฮิวมิกในดินตะกอนได้ดีกว่าสวนป่าชายเลนอายุ 22 ปี ซึ่งมีลักษณะพื้นที่ติดริมแม่น้ำและเป็นเลนงอกใหม่ |
Other Abstract: | Humic substances, in the form of fulvic and humic acid, were determined in sediments from two mangrove plantations along the Pak Phanang Bay, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province. The average concentration of fulvic acid in surface sediments was found to be 4.28 mg/g and 3.20 mg/g for the 5 and 22 years old mangrove plantation, respectively. The average concentration of humic acid was found to be higher than that of fulvic acid at both mangrove plantations, being 22.94 mg/g and 19.94 mg/g for the 5 and 22 years old mangrove plantation respectively. Surface sediments around the Rhizophora apiculata trees were found to contain higher concentrations of fulvic and humic acid than that of Rhizophora mucronata and Avicennia alba. This probably is due to higher concentration of lignin (lignin can serve as a major source of phenolic compounds that eventually polymerize to form humic polymers) in Rhizophora apiculata than that in Rhizophora mucronata and Avicennia alba. Distribution of both fulvic and humic acid in the sediment cores showed increasing in concentrations with sediment depth, indicating accumulation of humic substances in the sediments. The higher concentrations of humic substances in sediments from the 5 years old plantation than that from the 22 years old plantation is due to the difference in the plantation locations. The 5 years old plantation is considered a “fringe mangrove forest" whereas the 22 years old plantation is a “riverine mangrove forest”. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิทยาศาสตร์ทางทะเล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26616 |
ISBN: | 9741743017 |
Type: | Thesis |