Title: ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักเรียนต่อการจัดโรงเรียนแบบสองผลัด ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Opinions of teachers and students towards the two-shift elementary schools of the Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สิริมา เกษมศิริสวัสดิ์
Advisors: สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: การบริหารการศึกษา -- ทัศนคติ
การศึกษาขั้นประถม -- การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและปัญหาของครู และนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ต่อการจัดโรงเรียนสองผลัด วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประมวลขอบเขตข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการจัดโรงเรียนแบบสองผลัดและนำมาสร้างแบบสอบถามขึ้น 2 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามสำหรับครู และแบบสอบถามสำหรับนักเรียน โดยครอบคลุมเนื้อหาในด้านอาคารสถานที่และอุปกรณ์ กิจกรรมวิชาการ กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การบริการและปัญหาต่าง ๆ ของโรงเรียนสองผลัด จากนั้นนำแบบสอบถามไปใช้กับตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นครูรอบเช้าและรอบบ่ายจำนวน 240 คน นักเรียนรอบเช้าและรอบบ่ายจำนวน 600 คน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำผลเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ครูรอบเช้าและรอบบ่าย ใช้เวลาว่างจากการสอนตรวจงานนักเรียนขณะไม่ปฏิบัติราชการ ใช้เวลาพักผ่อน นักเรียนรอบเช้าและรอบบ่ายอยู่บ้านจะช่วยทำงานบ้าน โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาแบบสองผลัด เป็นโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง และเล็ก และเปิดห้องเรียนรอบเช้ามากกว่าห้องเรียนรอบบ่าย 2. อาคารและสถานที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาแบบสองผลัด มีจำนวนน้อยไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียน 3. สภาพการทางด้านวิชาการ พบว่า นักเรียนสนใจเรียนน้อยในชั่วโมงสุดท้าย ใช้เวลาน้อยในการค้นคว้าหาความรู้ อีกทั้งไม่ค่อยได้ปรึกษาครูในปัญหาส่วนตัว การเรียน และสุขภาพ การมาโรงเรียนเพียงครึ่งวัน มีผลกระทบกระเทือนต่อความประพฤติของนักเรียนน้อย ครูเห็นว่านักเรียนขาดเรียนวันเสาร์มาก และครู นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง มีความต้องการมากที่ให้นักเรียนมาเรียนเต็มวัน 4. โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ทางด้านวิชาการ และสันทนาการให้แก่นักเรียนน้อย 5. โรงเรียนจัดบริการตรวจสุขภาพ แจกหนังสือแบบเรียน สมุดดินสอให้แก่นักเรียนมาก ส่วนบริการอื่น ๆ แก่นักเรียนน้อย 6. ปัญหาในโรงเรียนสองผลัดที่ครูเห็นว่าเป็นปัญหามาก คือ นักเรียนรอบเช้าและรอบบ่ายไม่มีสถานที่นั่งพักผ่อนก่อนและหลังจากเลิกเรียน นักเรียนขาดแคลนอุปกรณ์การเรียน ขาดเรียนวันเสาร์ มีความผูกพันกับทางโรงเรียนน้อยลงและห้องสมุดมีหนังสือจำนวนน้อย นอกจากนี้ครูและนักเรียนมีปัญหาทางด้านส่วนตัว การเรียนการสอน และเกี่ยวกับโรงเรียนอีกด้วย 7. ครูและนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการให้โรงเรียนเปิดสอนเต็มวันและปรับปรุงสภาพต่าง ๆ ในโรงเรียนให้ดีขึ้นทุกด้าน
Other Abstract: Purposes: The purpose of this Research was to study the opinions and problems of teachers and students towards the two-shift elementary schools of the Bangkok Metropolis. Procedures: Two kinds of opinionnaires which were teachers-opinionnaines and Students-opinionnaires were constructed to concentrate in the point of view of Buildings and learning Media, Academic Activities, Co-curricular Activities, School Services and problems of the two-shift elementary schools. Then the opinionnaires were sent to 240 Morning-Shift and Afternoon-Shift teachers and 600 Morning-Shift And Afternoon-Shift students in the two-shift elementary schools of the Bangkok Metropolis. The obtained data were analyzed in percentage, mean and standard deviation. The conclusions were presented in the tables with explanation. Findings: 1. Morning-Shift and Afternoon-Shift teachers spend free time to correct the exercises of the students. Morning-Shift students and Afternoon-Shift students help their parents to do housework. The two-shift elementary schools are in size all medium and small one. The Morning-Shift classrooms are more operating than Afternoon-Shift classrooms. 2. In the two-shift elementary schools, there are not enough Buildings and Recreational Areas comparing to the number of the students. 3. Generally, the students are less interested in study in the last hour. They hardly spend time for furthur study and do not much consult the teachers about individual problems, method of study and health. Spending half-day in school affected less to the behavior of the students. The teachers observe that the students are mostly absent on Saturday. Teachers, parents and students, all agree that they want the school to open full day than half-day. 4. The two-shift elementary schools organize few co-curricular activities, both in academic and recreation for the students. 5. Health services and text-books are provided to the students functionally, but other school services are not still available. 6. The teacher opinions are concentrated in the problem of lacking of recreational areas, shortage of learning media and book in the libraries, class-absent of the students on Saturday, and less relation between home and school. 7. Most teachers and students want to have the full day school and the school need improvement in both instructional and administration.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26721
Type: Thesis