https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26773
Title: | หนังสือภาพที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กในระดับอนุบาล |
Other Titles: | The appropriate picture books for kindergarten level |
Authors: | สุปรียา โคจรสวัสดิ์ |
Advisors: | กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2522 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาหนังสือภาพที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กระดับอนุบาลในด้านความเหมาะสมและความสัมพันธ์ ของภาพกับเนื้อหา รูปแบบ สี และขนาดของภาพ รวมทั้งความสนใจในเนื้อเรื่องในหนังสือภาพของเด็กระดับอนุบาล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนระดับอนุบาล ชั้นปีที่ 2 จากโรงเรียนอนุบาลของเอกชน โรงเรียนอนุบาลรัฐบาล โรงเรียนสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ โดยเลือกสุ่มมา 3 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 20 คน เป็นหญิง 10 คน ชาย 10 คน รวม 60 คน อายุระหว่าง 5-6 ปี หนังสือที่เลือกใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการทดสอบ คือ หนังสือภาพที่พิมพ์จากต่างประเทศจำนวน 17 เล่ม ให้นักเรียนเลือกหนังสือ 4 ครั้ง และตอบคำถาม ครั้งที่ 1 ให้นักเรียนเลือกหนังสือที่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีสีสวยที่สุด 1 เล่ม ครั้งที่ 2 ให้นักเรียนเลือกหนังสือที่มีภาพขนาดที่นักเรียนชอบที่สุด 1 เล่ม ครั้งที่ 3 ให้นักเรียนเลือกหนังสือที่เห็นว่าดีที่สุด 3 เล่ม และบอกเหตุผลแล้วให้นักเรียนเล่าเรื่องในหนังสือทั้ง 3 เล่ม ให้ฟังเพื่อทราบความเหมาะสมของภาพกับเนื้อหาของเรื่อง ครั้งที่ 4 ให้นักเรียนเลือกหนังสือที่นักเรียนเห็นว่าไม่ชอบที่สุด 1 เล่ม และให้เหตุผล แล้วจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย 1. หนังสือภาพที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กในระดับอนุบาล เป็นภาพง่ายๆ ไม่มีรายละเอียดซับซ้อน มี 2 มิติ สีสดใส และเป็นพวกสีอุ่น 2. หนังสือภาพที่ภาพเหมาะสมกับเนื้อหาของเรื่อง และเป็นภาพที่มีชีวิตชีวาเหมาะสมกับเด็กในระดับอนุบาลที่สุด 3. รูปแบบของภาพที่เป็นภาพเขียนที่มีลักษณะง่ายๆ ไม่ซับซ้อน แบบภาพการ์ตูน เป็นที่สนใจของเด็กในระดับอนุบาลที่สุด 4. สีที่สดใส และเป็นจำพวกสีอุ่นได้รับความสนใจมากที่สุด 5. ภาพขนาดใหญ่จะได้รับการเลือกมากที่สุด 6. หนังสือที่มีเนื้อเรื่องของภาพไม่สนุก ภาพสีไม่สวย จะไม่เป็นที่สนใจของเด็กในระดับนี้ |
Other Abstract: | Purpose: 1. To investigate the appropriate picture books for kindergarten pupils, concerning the relationship between the context of the books and the illustrations, the style, color and the size of the books. 2. To explore the children’s interest towards the stories in the books. Procedure: Sixty boys and girls between age of 5 and 6 were randomly selected from 3 kinds of kindergarten: the private, the public and the demonstration school, 10 boys and 10 girls from each school. Seventeen books published from overseas were used in the experiment. The children had to deal with those books 4 times respectively; 1. read them all and chose the best three according to their own opinions, told the story and gave reasons for choosing. 2. chose one of the most beautiful colored illustration. 3. chose the best size of the books, and 4. pointed out the most dislike book with reasons. The collected data were analyzed in terms of percentage. Finding: 1. The appropriate picture books for kindergarten level should not be too complicated illustrations with two dimensions and bright warm tone colors. 2. The pictures and the stories should be in good relationship, lively illustrations with natural colors was the most suitable for kindergarten level. 3. The illustrations should be clear and easy to understand and cartoons were the most interesting in kindergarten level. 4. The bright colors and warm tone were the most attractive for the pupils. 5. The large size of illustrations was the most popular that the children chose. 6. The dim colored books and the hard to understand stories were out of interest among the kindergarten pupils. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2522 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/26773 |
Type: | Thesis |