https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27018
Title: | ประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาภาคบังคับในอำเภอธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | Efficiency of compulsory education in Amphoe Thanyaburi |
Authors: | สุชาดา เวลาดี |
Advisors: | สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2521 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเรื่องนี้มุ่งที่จะประเมินประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาภาคบังคับของประชากรในอำเภอธัญบุรี จังหวัดปทุมธานี โดยพิจารณาจากฐานนิยมของอายุประชากรที่เข้าเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เรโชการเข้าเรียน เรโชการเรียนสำเร็จ เรโชประสิทธิภาพการศึกษาและเรโชความสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประชากรที่อายุเกณฑ์ (7ปี) เข้าเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างน่าพอใจ ประชากรที่เรียนสำเร็จชั้นประถมศึกษาภายในเวลา 4 ปี ยังอยู่ในอัตราต่ำ กล่าวคือ ประสิทธิภาพทางการศึกษาในด้านระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการศึกษายังอยู่ในระดับต่ำ และมีการสูญเปล่าทางการศึกษาในรูปการเรียนช้ากว่ากำหนด |
Other Abstract: | The major purpose of this research was to evaluate the efficiency of the compulsory education of population in Amphoe thanyaburi, Changwat Pratumtani. The modal age of entering Pratumsuksa I students, enrolment ratio, retention ratio, efficiency ratio and wastage ratio were computed. It was found that the number of Pratumsuksa I students with typical age (7 years) has increased satisfactorily. The proportion of students who completed the compulsory education in 4 years was rather low. Consequently the efficiency ratio was low, and the wastage ratio was high. The educational wastage was occurred in the form of students spending too much time to complete Pratumsuksa IV. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27018 |
Type: | Thesis |