Title: การจัดการนิเทศภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Supervisory management in elementary school consortiums under the jurisdiction of tthe Bangkok metropolitan administration
Authors: สุดสวาท พลานันทกุลธร
Advisors: สงัด อุทรานันท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2525
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับแนวการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในเขตชั้นในและเขตชั้นนอก เกี่ยวกับแนวการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อเสนอแนวปฏิบัติในการจัดการนิเทศภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยคณะกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแยกประเภท จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรทั้งสิ้น 761 คน แยกเป็นกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนเขตชั้นใน 70 คน เขตชั้นนอก 193 คน และครูโรงเรียนเขตชั้นใน 120 คน เขตชั้นนอก 378 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนกลับมา 619 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.34 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าแบบจัดลำดับ และแบบปลายเปิด แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่ 2 งานนิเทศการศึกษาที่ควรจัดขึ้นภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนผู้ที่ควรปฏิบัติ และกิจกรรมการนิเทศการศึกษา ตอนที่ 3 ปัญหาและอุปสรรคอันอาจเกิดขึ้นในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความถี่ การทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย และการทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. จากการศึกษาความคิดเห็นขอคณะกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับแนวการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน ในด้านงานนิเทศการศึกษา นั้นส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกัน และอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย สำหรับผู้ที่ควรปฏิบัติงาน กิจกกรมหลัก และกิจกรรมประกอบ ผลปรากฏว่าความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกัน 2. จากการศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับงานที่ควรปฏิบัติ ผู้ที่ควรปฏิบัติงาน กิจกรรมหลัก และกิจกรรมประกอบ ประเภทละ 40 ข้อ ปรากฏว่า 2.1 ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตชั้นในกับเขตชั้นนอก มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในเรื่องงานจำนวน 5 ข้อ ผู้ที่ควรปฏิบัติงานจำนวน 6 ข้อ กิจกรรมหลักจำนวน 3 ข้อ และกิจกรรมประกอบจำนวน 3 ข้อ 2.2 ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนกับครูในเขตชั้นในมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในเรื่องงานจำนวน 12 ข้อ ผู้ที่ควรปฏิบัติงานจำนวน 9 ข้อ กิจกรรมหลักจำนวน 4 ข้อ และกิจกรรมประกอบจำนวน 6 ข้อ 2.3 ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนกับครูในเขตชั้นนอกมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในเรื่องงานจำนวน 18 ข้อ ผู้ที่ควรปฏิบัติงานจำนวน 8 ข้อ กิจกรรมหลักจำนวน 8 ข้อ และกิจกรรมประกอบจำนวน 4 ข้อ จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวการจัดการนิเทศศึกษาภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครของคณะกรรมการบริหารกลุ่มโรงเรียนและครูทั้งในเขตชั้นในและเขตชั้นนอก โดยส่วนใหญ่แล้วจะไม่แตกต่างกัน ดังนั้นแนวปฏิบัติในการจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาของกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในเขตชั้นในและเขตชั้นนอกอาจจะจัดในลักษณะเดียวกันได้
Other Abstract: Purposes of the research: 1. To study the opinions of the administrative committees of school consortiums and teachers concerning supervisory management in elementary school consortiums under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 2. To compare the opinions of the administrative committees of school consortiums and teachers in urban area and rural area concerning supervisory management in elementary school consortiums under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. 3. To propose the guide-line of supervisory management in elementary school consortiums under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Methodology: The sample of this study consisted of the administrative committees of school consortiums and teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, selected by using of the stratified random sampling technique. The total sample was 761 in numbers ; of these ; there were 70 administrative committees of school consortiums in urban area and 193 in rural area; also 120 teachers in urban area and 378 in rural area. 619 questionnaires or 81.34 percent of the total distributed were completed and returned. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire which was constructed in forms of check list, rating scale, rank order and open-ended. The questionnaire, divided in to 3 parts: Part I: Status of the sample in this research. Part II: Supervisory tasks which should be done in school consortiums, supervisory performers, and supervisory activities. Part III: Problems and obstacles which might be occurred in supervisory management in school consortiums. Data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, frequency, t-test and chi-square. Findings : 1. The administrative committees in school consortiums and teachers in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration agreed with each in majority concerning supervisory tasks and also performers, main activities and subordinate activities. 2. To study the opinions of the administrative committees of school consortiums and teachers in elementary schools concerning supervisory tasks, performers, main activities and subordinate activities, from 40 items for each function, was found that : 2.1 Opinions of the samples in urban area and rural area were different significantly for 5 items in supervisory tasks, 6 items in supervisory performers, 3 items in main activities and 3 items in subordinate activities. 2.2 Opinions of the administrative committees of school consortiums and teachers in urban area were different significantly for 12 items in supervisory tasks, 9 items in supervisory performers, 4 items in main activities and 6 items in subordinate activities. 2.3 Opinions of the administrative committees of school consortiums and teachers in rural area were different significantly for 18 items in supervisory tasks, 8 items in supervisory performers, 8 items in main activities and 4 items in subordinate activities. To compare the opinions concerning supervisory management in elementary school consortiums under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration of the administrative committees of School consortiums and teachers in urban area and rural area were not different in majority. So the guide-line in supervisory management in elementary school consortiums in urban area and rural area might be implemented in the same way.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27025
ISBN: 9745610887
Type: Thesis