https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27097
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนันต์ อัตชู | |
dc.contributor.author | สุรศักดิ์ สุรโยธี | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.date.issued | 2519 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ.2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตการศึกษา 11 โดยส่งแบบสอบถามซึ่งเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยไปยังครูพลานามัยที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เขตการศึกษา 11 เป็นชาย 11 คน หญิง 5 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาทั้งหมด ข้อมูลที่ได้คำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ และนำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูพลานามัยส่วนมากที่สอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายมีวุฒิต่ำกว่าระดับปริญญาตรี และสอนทั้งวิชาพลศึกษาและสุขศึกษา ครูพลานามัยทั้งหมดสอนทั้งระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นและมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนส่วนมากขาดครูพลานามัย คู่มือหลักสูตร และหนังสือประกอบการเรียน ศึกษานิเทศก์ให้ความช่วยเหลือครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรน้อยมาก จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรเหมาะสมดี วิชาบังคับในวิชาพลศึกษายังไม่เหมาะสม เนื้อหาวิชาทั้งพลศึกษาและสุขศึกษามีความเหมาะสมกับเวลาเรียน อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการสอนยังมีไม่เพียงพอ การวัดและการประเมินผลที่กรมพลศึกษาได้แนะนำไว้มีความเหมาะสมดีแล้วและโรงเรียนได้ใช้เกณฑ์นี้ | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this study was to investigate the problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of the government schools in educational region 11. The tool of this study was the questionnaires which were sent to 11-male and 5-female physical education teachers in the upper secondary level in educational region 11. All questionnaires were returned. The data were computed into percentage and presented in table forms. The results of this study indicated that most physical education teachers in the upper secondary schools had educational preparation lower than bachelor’s degree and taught both in physical education and health education. All of them taught in both lower and upper secondary school levels. Most schools still suffered from a shortage of physical education teachers, curriculum guides and textbooks. The supervisors did not provide a sufficient assistance to physical education teachers in implementing the curriculum. The objectives of the curriculum were functional. The required subjects of physical education were not suitable. The contents of both physical education and health education were suitable for instruction were not adequate. The measuring and evaluating methods and criteria used in schools were in agreement with those set up by the Department of Physical Education. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปี พ.ศ. 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 11 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus B.E. of the government schools in educational region 11 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |