https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27168
Title: | การนำวิธีก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูปมาใช้กับโครงการบ้านเดี่ยวสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อย : กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร รังสิตคลอง 3 จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Application of partial precast construction techniques for low income detached housing project : a case study of Aur Arthon Housing Project located on Rangsit Khlong 3, Pathum Thani Province |
Authors: | ศุภสิทธิ์ พฤกษโชติ |
Advisors: | ไตรรัตน์ จารุทัศน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | การสร้างบ้าน -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี บ้านสำเร็จรูป -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี โครงการบ้านเอื้ออาทร รังสิตคลอง 3 House construction -- Thailand -- Pathum Thani Prefabricated houses -- Thailand -- Pathum Thani |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | รัฐบาลมีนโยบายสร้างบ้านสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยจำนวน 601,727 หน่วยภายใน 5 ปี ซึ่งเป็นที่รู้จักในนามของ “บ้านเอื้ออาทร” แต่การสร้างบ้านจำนวนมากที่มี่ต้นทุนต่ำในเวลาสั้นต้องการเทคนิคการก่อสร้างที่ดีขึ้น ดังนั้นการเคหะแห่งชาติซึ่งมีหน้าที่ดูแลจึงได้กำหนดว่าคุณสมบัติของผู้รับเหมาว่าผู้รับเหมาจะต้องเสนอวิธีการก่อสร้างเป็นแบบวิธีก่อสร้างแบบอุตสาหกรรมเท่านั้น ซึ่งผู้รับเหมาต่างก็เสนอวิธีการก่อสร้างที่แตกต่างกันไป และ ในปัจจุบันยังไม่มีการศึกษาเพียงพอเกี่ยวกับระบบการก่อสร้างชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จที่นำมาใช้ วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงมีแนวคิดศึกษาระบบก่อสร้างระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จดังกล่าว วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือ วิจัยและประเมินวิธีการก่อสร้างที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการก่อสร้างของบ้านเอื้ออาทร รังสิต คลอง 3 จังหวัดปทุมธานี ซึ่งเป็นโครงการบ้านเดี่ยวเอื้ออาทรโครงการแรก โครงการนี้เป็นบ้านเดี่ยว 2 ชั้น จำนวน 477 หลัง โดยแต่ละหลังมีพื้นที่ใช้สอยประมาณ 51.5 ตารางเมตร เทคนิคที่ใช้คือระบบก่อสร้างคอนกรีตชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จแบบคานและเสา(Frame หรือ Skeleton Structure) จากการวิจัยพบว่าการก่อสร้างระบบก่อสร้างระบบดังกล่าวสามารถนำมาใช้ได้ดีกับโครงการบ้านเดี่ยวเอื้ออาทร โดยมีราคาเฉลี่ยค่าก่อสร้างที่ 4,039 บาท (รวมภาษีมูลค่าเพิ่มแล้ว) หรือ ลดลงร้อยละ 5 – 6 เมื่อเทียบกับวิธีก่อสร้างแบบเดิม และจุดคุ้มทุนของระบบไม้แบบเหล็กอยู่ที่ 221 หน่วย (ไม่หักค่าเสื่อมราคา) ในส่วนของเวลาการก่อสร้างโครงสร้างสามารถก่อสร้างได้ประมาณ 103 ตารางเมตร หรือ 2 หน่วยต่อวันต่อทีมก่อสร้าง โดยทีมก่อสร้าง ประกอบด้วย เครน 1 คัน แบะแรงงาน อีก 7 คน ระบบการก่อสร้างอาจปรับปรุงได้รวดเร็วขึ้นโดยการใช้จุดต่อแบบแห้ง (Dry Joint) แทน แบบเปียก (Wet Joint) และใช้วัสดุผนังสำเร็จรูป จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้อยู่อาศัย 88 ครัวเรือน พบว่าคุณภาพของระบบการก่อสร้างนี้จัดว่าอยู่ในระดับที่น่าพอใจและผู้อยู่อาศัยเกือบทั้งหมดต้องการต่อเติมอาคาร ดังนั้นระบบก่อสร้างชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จที่เลือกใช้จึงจำเป็นจะต้องออกแบบให้ทำการต่อเติมบ้านได้ ปัญหาหลักที่พบคือการบริหารจัดการการก่อสร้าง ซึ่งสามารถปรับปรุงได้โดยการจัดตั้งองค์กรดูแลระบบก่อสร้างกึ่งสำเร็จรูป (Precast Institute) เพื่อเพิ่มความรู้ ความชำนาญ ต่อ สถาปนิก และ วิศวกร |
Other Abstract: | The government has recently implemented a policy of providing 601,727 Low Cost Housing Units over a 5-years period though the well known “Aur Arthon” Housing Project. To construct houses in such a large quantity at minimum time and cost demands better construction techniques. Thus, The National Housing Authority (NHA) requires that all contractors have a mass production construction method as a prerequisite. Thus, each contractor has their construction techniques but none has ever undergone proper evaluation by the NHA. The purpose of this study was to carry out research and evaluation on the suitability of the construction method used in Aur Arthorn Rangsit Khlong 3, Pathum Thani province. The project consists of 477 two storey detached housing units. Each is exactly the same with serviceable area of 51.5 m2. The construction technique used is classified as Frame or Skeleton Type Structure. Results of this study found that the construction technique employed in this housing project is efficient for the overall construction cost of 4,039 baht per m2 (including VAT.). A saving of approximately 5 – 6 % can be obtained when compared with conventional construction. The break even point of capital investment in the formwork system is 221 units (depreciation excluded). The calculated speed of construction is approximately 103 square meters, 2 units per day per construction team. Each construction team consists of seven laborers and one mobile crane. Through interviews with 88 residents, the quality is found to be acceptable but most residents will modify their houses. As a consequences the construction techniques used for The Aur Arthorm Project Detached Housing Project must in-cooperate future modification criteria in their design process. This study also suggest better construction management which, can be achieved by setting up a Precast Institute to provide construction knowledge and expertise in prefabrication construction for architects and engineers. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | เคหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27168 |
ISBN: | 9741770189 |
Type: | Thesis |