Title: การศึกษาแนวโน้มการใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออยู่อาศัยและอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตมีนบุรี
Other Titles: A study land use of resisenteail and industrial area in Min Buri district
Authors: วีรนิต ฐานสุพร
Advisors: นิพันธ์ วีเชียรน้อย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: เขตมีนบุรี เป็นเขตชานเมืองทางด้านตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งมีการใช้ที่ดินหลักคือการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตร และมีพื้นที่ประมาณร้อยละ 61 ของพื้นที่เขต อยู่ในพื้นที่ที่เรียกว่า พื้นที่สีเขียวซึ่งมีมาตรการควบคุมการก่อสร้าง แต่ในปัจจุบันการใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออยู่อาศัย อุตสาหกรรม และการใช้ที่ดินประเภทอื่น ๆ เช่น การจัดสรรสวนเกษตร สนามกอล์ฟ ฯลฯ ได้เข้ามามีบทบาทมากขึ้น ดังนั้นเขตมีนบุรีจึงได้รับผลกระทบจากการขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง การขยายตัวทางด้านประชากรและพื้นที่เมือง ซึ่งเป็นผลให้พื้นที่เกษตรลดลงอย่างต่อเนื่อง และจากการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงพื้นที่เกษตรกรรม ในช่วงปี พ.ศ.2517-2531 พบว่า พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมลดลงร้อยละ 23.53 ซึ่งมีแนวโน้มของพื้นที่เกษตรยังคงลดลงต่อไป ในการศึกษาแนวโน้มการใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออยู่อาศัยและอุตสาหกรรม ได้พิจารณาจาก สภาพการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพื้นที่ทั้งในด้านการใช้ที่ดิน ด้านประชากร รวมทั้งการขยายตัวของที่อยู่อาศัยและโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนและปัจจัยที่เป็นข้อจำกัดที่มีผลต่อแนวโน้มการใช้ที่ดิน วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพของพื้นที่วิธี Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) จากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มของการใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออยู่อาศัย จะมีการขยายตัวเหมือนกับที่ผ่านมาคือ จะเพิ่มขึ้นในแขวงมีนบุรี แขวงบางชัน เป็นส่วนใหญ่ ตามแนวถนนสายหลักและสายรองต่าง ๆ เช่น ถนนสุขาภิบาล 3 ถนนรามอินทรา ถนนพระยาสุเรนทร์ เป็นต้น ในลักษณะของโครงการหมู่บ้านจัดสรรมากกว่าที่จะดำเนินการก่อสร้างเอง ส่วนแนวโน้มของการใช้ที่ดินเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมนั้น โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่จะขยายตัวมายังเขตมีนบุรี จะถูกจำกัดทั้งในด้านพื้นที่และประเภทอุตสาหกรรม เนื่องจากปัจจัยที่สำคัญคือ ข้อกำหนดทางกฎหมาย ยกเว้นโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมบางประเภท สำหรับการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเขตมีนบุรี ได้กำหนดเป้าหมายหลัก 2 ประการคือ อนุรักษ์พื้นที่ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการเกษตร โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในพื้นที่สีเขียว และพัฒนาพื้นที่นอกพื้นที่สีเขียวภายในคันกั้นน้ำ เพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของเมือง
Other Abstract: Minburi District is a suburban area in the east of Bangkok Metropolis. The major landuse is agriculture. Under the building control code, 61 % of this district area is zoned as green belt. However, this land has been devoted to residential, industrial, agricultural land sub divisions and golf courses. At present, this district is receiving the effects of Bangkok’s expansion and the total agricultural area of this district has been decreasing. To study the trends of residential and industrial landuse, this research focused on the changes in Minburi regarding landuse and population as well as on the growth of residences and factories. The factors supporting or inhibiting the landuse trend were investigated. Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) was selected to indicate the potential of the area. The thesis concludes that of the agricultural area was reduced by 23.52 % in the period of 1974 – 1988 and such a trend is likely to continue. In the future Minburi and Bangchan Sub-District will be the main growth areas, along the main roads such as Sukaphiban 3, Ram Indra, and Prayasurane Road, etc. Most growth will be in the form of land sub-division for housing projects rather than construction by individual owners themselves. According to the results of the industrial landuse study the trend of industrial growth will be inhibited regarding size and type of industry due to prescriptions according to landuse and building controls. Urban growth in this district will eventually cease except for the same type of factories as already exist in the area. The landuse planning of the district has 2 majors objectives. Firstly to maintain the conservation area which is suitable for agriculture, especially in the green belt. Secondly to develop the area outside the green belt, within the dam boundary to serve urban growth.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27185
ISBN: 9745777439
Type: Thesis