https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27247
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nijsiri Ruangrungsi | |
dc.contributor.advisor | Kittisak Likhitwitayawuid | |
dc.contributor.author | Srirat Kasiwong | |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | |
dc.date.issued | 1988 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745689106 | |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 1988 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Examination of the stem bark of Michelia rajaniana Craib. (Magnoliaceae) revealed the presence of five epoxy germacranolides, parthenolide, bisparthenolidine, paramicholide, N-acetylparthenolidine and N-acetyl-8α-hydroxy-parthenolidine. The latter three components were found to be unusual germacranolides which have not been reported previously while the former two were demonstrated to possess antitumor activity. In addition, the sixth component was oxoaporphinoid alkaloid liriodenine. The present investigation was also undertaken to further study of sesquiterpene lactones from Grangea maderaspatana Poir. (Compositae) . Three eudesmanolides were isolated and their structures were determined. The first component was allergenic lactone named frullanolide whilst the other two were unusual 7-hydroxy eudesmanolide named 7α-hydroxy-frullanolide and 3α, 7α-dihydroxydihydrofrullanolide Structural elucidations have been established through high field 1H-NMR 13C-NMR spectroscopy and 2D-COSY experiment. A detailed discussion on the elucidation of chemical structures is included. | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | สามารถพบสารเซสควิเทอร์ปินแลคโทนกลุ่มอีปอกซีเยอร์มาคราโนไลด์ 5 ชนิด จากสารสกัดเปลือกต้นจำปีหลวง คือ parthenolide, bisparthenolidine, paramicholide, N-acetylparthenolidine และ N-acetyl-8α-hydroxyparthenolidine สาร 3 ชนิดหลังเป็นสารใหม่ยังไม่เคยมีรายงานมาก่อน สำหรับสาร 2 ชนิดแรกเคยมีการทดลองให้ผลด้านเนื้องอก ส่วนสารชนิดที่ 6 เป็นสารกลุ่มออกโซอปอร์ฟีนอยด์อัลคาลอยด์ ชื่อ Liriodenine จากการสกัดต้นพญามุตติพบสารเซสควิเทอร์ปีนแลคโทน กลุ่มยูเดสมาโนไลด์ 3 ชนิด คือ frullanolide, 7α-hydroxyfrullanolide และ 3α, 7α-dihydroxydihydrofrullanolide สารชนิดแรกเคยมีรายงานว่าเป็นสารที่ทำให้เกิดการแพ้ ส่วนสาร 2 ชนิดหลังเป็นสารใหม่ยังไม่เคยมีรายงานมาก่อน การกำหนดสูตรโครงสร้าง ใช้เครื่องมือโปรตอน และคาร์บอน 13 นิวเคลียร์ แมกเนติกเรโซแนนซ์ ที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง และมีการทดลองแบบ 2 มิติ ทำให้ทำนายสูตรโครงสร้างได้แม่นยำมากขึ้น | |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Sesquiterpene lactones from Michelia Rajaniana stem bark and Grangea Maderaspatana | en |
dc.title.alternative | เซสควิเทอร์ปีนแลคโทนจากเปลือกต้นจำปีหลวงและต้นพญามุตติ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmacognosy | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |