Title: ต้นทุนการผลิตหินย่อยที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้าง
Other Titles: The cost of crushed stone used in construction work
Authors: สุทธินี อัมราลิขิต
Advisors: ปฐมเปลี่ยนรังษี
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2521
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อุตสาหกรรมย่อยหินเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความสำคัญในประเทศหนึ่งซึ่งผู้เขียนเห็นว่าน่าจะได้ศึกษาถึงต้นทุนการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมประเภทนี้บ้าง ในการศึกษาถึงต้นทุนการผลิตหินย่อยเป็นการศึกษาถึงกรรมวิธีที่ใช้ในการผลิตหินใหญ่และหินย่อย การใช้ความรู้และเทคนิคทางด้านวิชาการเข้าช่วยในการดำเนินงาน การเลือกใช้เครื่องจักร อุปกรณ์ ยานพาหนะ และเครื่องทุ่นแรงให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพของกิจการ การศึกษาเรื่องนี้กระทำโดยรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารต่างๆ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการผลิตหินย่อยในด้านต่างๆ และจากการสังเกตการณ์ในการผลิตของโรงโม่หิน ผลจากการศึกษาต้นทุนการผลิตหินย่อยในปี พ.ศ. 2519 ปรากฏว่าต้นทุนการผลิตหินย่อยโดยเฉลี่ยลูกบาศก์เมตรละ 38.19 บาท ประกอบด้วยค่าหินใหญ่ถึง 66 % นอกนั้นเป็นค่าใช้จ่ายในการโม่ 34 % จะเห็นได้ว่าต้นทุนในการผลิตหินย่อยมีมูลค่าหินใหญ่สูงกว่าค่าใช้จ่ายในการโม่ ซึ่งเป็นเรื่องที่ผู้ประกอบการจะต้องพิจารณาในเรื่องการจัดหาหินใหญ่ว่าควรจัดหาด้วยวิธีใดจึงจะมีมูลค่าหินใหญ่ต่ำสุด สิ่งที่จะต้อง พิจารณาในการลดต้นทุนการผลิตหินใหญ่ได้แก่ การเลือกหน้าผาที่จะเจาะระเบิดการเลือกคุณภาพของเนื้อหิน การเลือกวิธีการเจาะระเบิดว่าจะใช้วิธีใด และความชำนาญของผู้เจาะหิน สำหรับผู้ผลิตหินย่อย สถานที่ตั้งโรงโม่ที่มีอยู่ใกล้กับหน้าผาที่ทำการเจาะระเบิดหินใหญ่ ใกล้ถนนหลวงและอยู่ในย่านสาธารณูปโภคช่วยประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายในการขนส่ง การขยายปากโม่ให้ใหญ่ขึ้น การเลือกใช้เครื่องจักร อุปกรณ์ ตลอดจน ยานพาหนะและเครื่องทุ่นแรง ว่าจะใช้ของที่ผลิตจากต่างประเทศ หรือใช้ของที่ผลิตในประเทศ ถ้าผู้ประกอบการพิจารณาสิ่งต่างๆ ดังกล่าวให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อมจะช่วยลดต้นทุนการผลิตหินย่อยได้ นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับภาษีการค้าที่ไม่สู้จะเป็นธรรมนักเนื่องจากเรียกเก็บจากผู้ผลิตในอัตราร้อยละ 7.7 ซึ่งเป็นอัตราที่สูง เมื่อเทียบกับสินค้าขั้นกลาง (Intermediate goods) อื่นเช่น ปูนซีเมนต์ ซึ่งต้องเสียภาษีการค้าเพียงร้อยละ 1.65 ทำให้ผู้ผลิตหินย่อยบางรายพยายามหาทางหลีกเลี่ยงภาษีก่อให้เกิดความไม่เป็นธรรมระหว่างผู้ผลิตด้วยกัน อัตราภาษีร้อยละ 7.7 นี้ ทั้งผู้ผลิตหินใหญ่และหินย่อยต้องเสียในแต่ละขั้นตอนซึ่งมีผลทำให้หินย่อยที่สู่มือผู้บริโภคต้องเสียภาษีการค้า รวมทั้งสิ้นถึงอัตราร้อยละ 15.4 นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขออนุญาตระเบิดและย่อยหิน การขอต่อใบอนุญาตระเบิดและย่อยหิน และการขอต่อใบอนุญาตมีและใช้วัตถุระเบิด ซึ่งมีความยุ่งยากและล่าช้าสมควรที่ส่วนราชการที่เกี่ยวข้องจะช่วยขจัดปัญหาเหล่านี้ลงเสียบ้าง โดยการออก/ต่อใบอนุญาตให้ด้วยความเป็นธรรมและรวดเร็วขึ้น และควรจะพิจารณาปรับปรุงเกี่ยวกับอัตราภาษีการค้าเสียใหม่ให้เป็นธรรมยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract: Stone-crushing industry is one of important industries the cost of production of which, in the author’s opinion, should be studied. The study of the cost of production of stone-crushing industry affords an opportunity to look into the process of procuring and producing both loose rock and crushed stone as well as into the selections of machinery and application of technology in the industry. The study is based on data collected from various documents and interviews with producers as well as from observation made at a stone-crushing plant. The study on production cost of stone-crushing in the year 1976 shows that the average production cost for crushed stone in that year was Baths 38.19 per cubic metre, 66 percent of the cost comprised of the cost of loose rock while 34 per cent of the cost were production expenses. Since a bigger proportion of the production cost was the cost of loose rock, it is worth considering by the producers of crushed stone as to how they could minimize this cost:- by choosing the site of operation carefully; considering the quality of rock obtainable; deciding on the most suitable approach for drilling and blasting and lastly by obtaining skilled labour in drilling. As for stone-crushing industry itself, the location of stone-crushing plant near the site of rock blasting, in the vicinity of a highway as well as being able to obtain other public utilities will help reduce the cost of transportation. The enlarging of the capacity of primary crusher, good selection of machinery and equipments, whether to be imported or obtained locally, would also help reducing cost of production. In addition to this, there is also a problem concerning business tax which is levied at the rate of 7.7 per cent on selling price. This rate applies both in the producers of loose rocks and crushed stones. So in effect a total business tax of 15.4 per cent is levied on crushed stone ready for consumption in the market, in contrast with 1.65 per cent of business tax levied an other intermediate producing industry thus appears to be unfair. It also stimulates unethical avoidance of paying proper tax on the part of some producers. Apart from the above, there are also administrative problems in obtaining licenses to operate a blasting and stone-crushing plant as well as license to possess and use explosives. All these contribute towards higher cost of production. If these problems can be eliminated or minimized as well as the rate of business tax be reconsidered, a lower cost of production of crushed stone can be obtainable.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2521
Degree Name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบัญชี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27265
Type: Thesis