Title: การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนราชาศัพท์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลางและแบบศูนย์การเรียน
Other Titles: A comparison of upper secondary school students' achievement in learning royal dialects between teacher-centered and learning center classroom
Authors: เสริมแสง พันธุมสุต
Advisors: ฐะปะนีย์ นากรทรรพ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Issue Date: 2519
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนเรื่องราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง และห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนวิชาหลักภาษาไทย เรื่องราชาศัพท์กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 60 คน โดยแบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 30 คน คือ กลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มควบคุมสอนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง โดยใช้วิธีครูบรรยายประกอบการใช้กิจกรรมและอุปกรณ์บางประเภท ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองสอนในห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน โดยให้นักเรียนศึกษาหาความรู้ด้วยตนเองจากชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นและร่วมกันทำกิจกรรมเป็นกลุ่ม ก่อนทำการทดลองสอน ผู้วิจัยได้สอบความรู้นักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มก่อนเรียนเนื้อหาบทเรียน และเมื่อนักเรียนเรียนเนื้อหาบทเรียนจบแล้วได้ทำการสอบนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มทันที เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียน และหลังจากนั้นอีกหนึ่งสัปดาห์ได้ทำการสอบนักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มอีกครั้งเพื่อดูความติดทนหรือความจำในเนื้อหาวิชา แล้วเปรียบเทียบผลการสอบเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดลองทั้งสองกลุ่มนี้ใช้เวลา 9 ชั่วโมง โดยแบ่งเนื้อหาราชาศัพท์เป็น 2 หน่วย หน่วยที่ 1 คือราชาศัพท์ชุดที่ 1 และหน่วยที่ 2 คือ ราชาศัพท์ชุดที่ 2 สรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนราชาศัพท์ชุดที่ 1 ของกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนราชาศัพท์ชุดที่ 2 ของกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 กล่าวคือ นักเรียนที่เรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนมีความติดทนหรือความจำในเนื้อหาวิชามากกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนจากห้องเรียนแบบครูเป็นศูนย์กลาง ข้อเสนอแนะ ครู อาจารย์ ผู้บริหาร และผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการศึกษา โดยเฉพาะศูนย์เทคโนโลยี่ทางการศึกษาควรเป็นผู้ริเริ่มในการผลิตชุดการสอนหรือเผยแพร่ชุดการสอนที่มีผู้สร้างไว้แล้วให้แพร่หลายมากขึ้น โดยส่งชุดการสอนเหล่านั้นไปตามโรงเรียนต่างๆ โดยเฉพาะโรงเรียนตามชนบทที่ขาดแคลนครูหรือวัสดุอุปกรณ์ต่างๆ จะเป็นการช่วยแก้ปัญหาทางด้านอุปกรณ์การศึกษาและช่วยปลูกฝังบุคลิกลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของสังคมไทยปัจจุบันให้แก่เยาวชนของชาติด้วย
Other Abstract: Purpose: The purpose of this study is to compare the achievement of Upper Secondary School students in learning Royal Dialects in teacher-centered and learning center classrooms. Procedure: The author carried out an experiment with the teaching of the Royal Dialects with a group of 60 students at the matayom suksa three level at the Demonstration School of Chulalongkorn University. The students were divided into two equal groups, the Control group and the Experimental group, each consisted of 30 students. The Control group were taught with the conventional teacher-centered classroom method, while the Experimental group were taught with the learning center classroom method, in which each student studied by himself from an instructional learning package, as well as from participation in group activities. A pre-test was given to both groups before the experiment began, and as soon as the experimental teaching was completed, a test was given so as to compare the achievement of the students in both group. A week later, another test was given in order to determine the retention of the subject. Then, the data and information obtained from the test results were computed and analyzed through statistical methods in which the t-test was applied. The experiment with both groups took up a total of nine hours and the content of the subject matter was divided into two Units, Viz. Royal Dialect Unit No. One and Unit No. Two. Conclusion: The results of the study can be concluded as follows: 1. There was no. significant difference in the achievement of the learning with the Royal dialect Unit No. One in the Control group and the Experimental group, at the significant level of .05. 2. The achievement level of the Experimental group in learning with the Royal Dialect Unit No. Two was higher than that of the Control group. 3. The degree of the retention of the subject was higher in the Experimental group than in the Control group. Recommendations: It is recommended that teachers, educational administratres and those responsible for the education of students, particularly those at the Institute of Technology, should pay more attention to the development and encouragement of the classroom centered learning, and they should make an effort to disseminate these materials in other schools, expecially at the local levels, in order to facilitate the development of these positive personality characteristics in Thai Society and culture.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27341
Type: Thesis