https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27354
Title: | การบริหารเงินทุนของบริษัทเงินทุนและหรือหลักทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Funds management of finance and / or securities companies in Thailand |
Authors: | สุวิมล วงศ์มาศา |
Advisors: | ศิรินันท์ ธนิตยวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Issue Date: | 2523 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งที่จะศึกษาถึงลักษณะ และวิธีการดำเนินกิจการของบริษัทเงินทุนและหรือหลักทรัพย์ในประเทศไทย และวิเคราะห์ถึงการบริหารเงินทุนในลักษณะความสัมพันธ์แหล่งที่มาและแหล่งไปของเงินทุน เพื่อดูว่าบริษัทเหล่านั้นมีการใช้เงินทุนสอดคล้องกับอายุใช้งานของสินทรัพย์หรือไม่ จากการศึกษาปรากฏว่า นับตั้งแต่ พ.ศ.2517 เป็นต้นมา บริษัทเงินทุนและหรือหลักทรัพย์ในประเทศไทยได้มีการขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็ว ทั้งในด้านเงินฝากและเงินให้กู้ยืม เมื่อเทียบกับสถาบันการเงินอื่นและได้ทวีความสำคัญต่อเศรษฐกิจของประเทศขึ้นเรื่อยๆ เงินทุนของบริษัทเหล่านี้จะได้มาจาก 2 แหล่งใหญ่ ๆ คือ แหล่งเงินทุนจากการกู้ยืมและจากส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้น สำหรับการระดมเงินทุนจากการกู้ยืมซึ่งเป็นแหล่งที่ใหญ่สำคัญที่สุดนิยมกระทำกันโดยมีตั๋วสัญญาใช้เงินเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการระดมเงินทุน ในด้านการใช้เงินทุน แหล่งใช้ไปที่ใหญ่และสำคัญที่สุดของกิจการคือ การให้กู้ยืม การให้กู้ยืมนี้กระทำได้ในขอบเขตที่ได้รับอนุญาตจากกระทรวงการคลังซึ่งจะออกมาในรูปแบบใดก็ได้แต่ที่กระทำกันมาก คือการรับซื้อลดเช็ค การให้บริการเช่าซื้อรถยนต์ การให้กู้ยืมเพื่อซื้อหลักทรัพย์ การให้กู้ยืมระยะสั้น ฯลฯ ในด้านความสัมพันธ์ของแหล่งที่มาและใช้ไปของเงินทุนของบริษัทเงินทุนและหรือหลักทรัพย์ บริษัทขนาดใหญ่จะมีการใช้หนี้สินหมุนเวียนส่วนใหญ่ในสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียน ใช้หนี้สินหมุนเวียนบางส่วน หนี้สินระยะยาวทั้งหมดและส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นบางส่วนในสินทรัพย์ระยะยาว และใช้ส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นบางส่วนในสินทรัพย์ประจำ บริษัทขนาดกลางมีการใช้หนี้สินหมุนเวียนทั้งหมดและหนี้สินระยะยาวบางส่วนในสินทรัพย์หมุนเวียน ใช้หนี้สินระยะยาวบางส่วนและส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นบางส่วนในสินทรัพย์ระยะยาว และใช้ส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นบางส่วนในสินทรัพย์ระยะยาวและสินทรัพย์ประจำ ซึ่งหมายความว่าบริษัทขนากลางมีแหล่งที่มาและใช้ไปของเงินทุนสอดคล้องกับการบริหารเงินทุนที่ดีกว่าขนาดอื่น ๆ ในขณะที่ขนาดใหญ่ แม้จะมีการบริหารเงินทุนที่ไม่สู้สอดคล้องกับอายุใช้งานของสินทรัพย์ แต่ก็ยังคงมีสภาพคล่องสูง และความเสี่ยงภัยในเกณฑ์ที่ยอมรับได้ ส่วนขนาดเล็กมีนโยบายปลอดภัยสูงมาก |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this thesis are to study characteristics and processes of business administration of the Finance and or Securities Companies in Thailand, and to analyse the relation of sources and uses of funds in these financial bodies to learn that how it is corresponded to the effective funds management. It is found that since 1974 the finance and or securities companies have been rapidly expanded both in lending and borrowing compared with other kinds of financial institutes, and take more and more important role in economic status in the whole country. Two sources of funds of these companies are public borrowing and owner’s equity. The public borrowings, which is the major source, is normally performed by using the promissory notes as a tool. In using of fund, lending is considered as the most important method. It can be done within a certain limit permitted by the Ministry of Finance in many forms, such as cheque discounting, automobile hire-purchased financing, security financing, and short term lending. About the relation of sources and uses of fund of finance and or securities companies; the large ones generally use funds from the majority of current liabilities to finance current assets. Some of current liabilities, long-term liabilities and some of equity to long-term assets, some of equity to long term asset, and some of equity to fixed assets. For the small ones current assets are financed by fund from current liabilities, long-term liabilities and some of equity while long-term assets and fixed assets are financed by some of equity. It is obviously seen that the medium companies have the most effective funds management compared with the others, since the large companies managed with a little bit different way but its status is still consideredly more liquid and a sound credit risk while the small companies have higher degree of safety. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/27354 |
Type: | Thesis |